This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Armenia

Premier League 2018/2019


Armenia


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21
Sat 02.Mar.2019 - 10:00 Artsakh vs Banants
Sat 02.Mar.2019 - 13:00 Ararat-Armenia vs Ararat
Sun 03.Mar.2019 - 10:00 Alashkert vs Pyunik
Sun 03.Mar.2019 - 10:00 Shirak vs Lori
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Alashkert 33 17 10 3 4 20 10 +10
...
V E V E D
2 Banants 29 17 9 2 6 24 20 +4
...
D D D D V
3 Pyunik 27 17 8 3 6 21 19 +2
...
E V V D D
6 Gandzasar 22 17 6 4 7 19 16 +3
...
D V V V V
7 Shirak 22 17 5 7 5 14 16 -2
...
V D V V D
8 Ararat 13 17 3 4 10 11 24 -13
...
D E V D V
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Banants 24 Goals
Best Defense Alashkert 10 Goals
Most Wins Alashkert 10 Victories
Most Defeats Ararat 10 Defeats
Most Draws Shirak 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Wal ... 6 Goals
Most Yellows Vahagn Ayvazyan 6 Cards
Most Reds A. Grigoryan ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes O. Čančarević ... 1440 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 51 Matches
Total Goals 109 Goals
Goals/game 2.14 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier League - 2018/2019

  • 53% 76 / 144 Games

  • Home team wins 38.16%
  • Draws 25%
  • Away team wins 36.84%
  • Over 1.5 57.89%
  • Over 2.5 40.79%
  • Over 3.5 25%
  • Goals 167
  • Goals /match 2.2
  • Goals /match home 1.18
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 38.16%
  • Goals after 80' 16.77%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Sydney
10:30 Sivas vs Ankaragücü
10:30 Rize vs Alanya
12:00 Getafe vs Real Sociedad
12:30 Vietnam vs Malaysia
12:30 Man City vs Everton
15:15 Valladolid vs Atlético
17:00 Inter vs Udinese
17:30 Real Madrid vs Vallecano
19:30 Torino vs Juventus
13:00 Konya vs Kasımpaşa
14:00 Clermont vs Lens
14:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovan
14:00 Slovácko vs Dukla
14:00 Teplice vs Zlín
14:00 Opava vs Mladá Boleslav
14:30 Cracovia vs Pogoń
15:00 Randers vs Vejle
15:00 Kilmarnock vs Dundee
15:00 Granada vs Real Oviedo
15:30 Chaves vs Moreirense
15:30 Boavista vs Tondela
Transmissions available in UK (change)