This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Croatia

1. HNL 2018/2019


Croatia


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Fri 22.Feb.2019 - 17:00 Rudeš vs Rijeka
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 14:00 Slaven vs Inter
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 16:30 Hajduk vs Gorica
Sun 24.Feb.2019 - 14:00 Istra vs Lokomotiva
Sun 24.Feb.2019 - 16:30 Dinamo Zagreb vs Osijek
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dinamo Zagreb 54 21 17 3 1 43 11 +32
...
V V V V V
2 = Osijek 40 21 12 4 5 40 19 +21
...
V V D V V
3 = Rijeka 38 21 10 8 3 36 20 +16
...
V E D V E
4 = Lokomotiva Zagreb 35 21 10 5 6 35 20 +15
...
D E V D E
5 = Gorica 31 21 9 4 8 28 27 +1
...
D E V D E
6 = Hajduk Split 30 21 7 9 5 30 26 +4
...
V D V V E
7 = Slaven Koprivnica 21 21 3 12 6 23 30 -7
...
E E E V D
8 = Inter Zaprešić 18 21 5 3 13 22 48 -26
...
D D D D E
9 = Istra 1961 16 21 4 4 13 21 38 -17
...
D V E D D
10 = Rudeš 4 21 0 4 17 12 51 -39
...
E D D D E
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Dinamo Zagreb 43 Goals
Best Defense Dinamo Zagreb 11 Goals
Most Wins Dinamo Zagreb 17 Victories
Most Defeats Rudeš 17 Defeats
Most Draws Slaven Koprivnica 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Marić ... 10 Goals
Most Yellows M. Marina 10 Cards
Most Reds A. Šimunec 2 Cards
Most Minutes K. Kahlina ... 1890 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 105 Matches
Total Goals 290 Goals
Goals/game 2.76 G/game
See all
 

 

1. HNL - 2018/2019

  • 58% 105 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 37.14%
  • Draws 26.67%
  • Away team wins 36.19%
  • Over 1.5 79.05%
  • Over 2.5 49.52%
  • Over 3.5 25.71%
  • Goals 290
  • Goals /match 2.76
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 1.33
  • Both teams score 50.48%
  • Goals after 80' 17.24%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Chapecoense vs La Calera
00:30 Melgar vs Caracas
20:00 Schalke 04 vs Man City
20:00 Atlético vs Juventus
17:00 Sevilla vs Lazio
18:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
19:45 Derby vs Millwall
20:00 PSG vs Montpellier
22:15 Talleres vs Palestino
00:00 Boca vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)