This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Ghana

Premier League 2018


Ghana


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16
Sat 02.Jun.2018 - 16:00 Dreams 1-1 Ebusua
Sun 03.Jun.2018 - 16:00 Chelsea 1-0 Ashanti
Sun 03.Jun.2018 - 16:00 Wa 1-0 Eleven Wonders
Sun 03.Jun.2018 - 16:00 Oak 1-1 Medeama
Sun 03.Jun.2018 - 16:00 Karela 2-1 Inter Allies
Sun 03.Jun.2018 - 16:00 Bechem Utd 2-1 WAFA
Sun 03.Jun.2018 - 16:00 Asante Kotoko 2-1 Aduana
Sun 03.Jun.2018 - 16:00 Elmina Sharks 1-1 Liberty
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Medeama 27 14 8 3 3 19 12 +7
...
V V D V E
2 = Ashanti Gold 27 15 8 3 4 15 9 +6
...
E D V D V
4 Asante Kotoko 24 15 7 3 5 15 13 +2
...
D V V E V
5 Inter Allies 24 15 8 0 7 15 15 0
...
D V V V D
6 Dreams 24 15 7 3 5 13 15 -2
...
V D V D E
7 = WAFA 20 15 5 5 5 22 17 +5
...
V E E E D
8 = Elmina Sharks 20 14 4 8 2 14 12 +2
...
E E D E E
9 Berekum Chelsea 19 15 5 4 6 14 14 0
...
D E V D V
10 Bechem United 19 15 5 4 6 17 20 -3
...
E D D D V
12 Liberty Professionals 17 15 4 5 6 15 18 -3
...
V D V E E
13 Hearts of Oak 17 14 4 5 5 13 16 -3
...
V E E D E
14 = Aduana Stars 14 12 4 2 6 18 16 +2
...
D D V D D
15 = Ebusua Dwarfs 14 14 3 5 6 13 20 -7
...
E D V E E
16 = Wa All Stars 10 14 2 4 8 8 18 -10
...
E E D D V
  • cafcl
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense WAFA 22 Goals
Best Defense Ashanti Gold 9 Goals
Most Wins Medeama 8 Victories
Most Defeats Wa All Stars 8 Defeats
Most Draws Elmina Sharks 8 Draws
Others
Total Matches 101 Matches
Total Goals 211 Goals
Goals/game 2.09 G/game
See all

 

Premier League - 2018

  • 97% 116 / 120 Games

  • Home team wins 58.62%
  • Draws 25.86%
  • Away team wins 15.52%
  • Over 1.5 62.07%
  • Over 2.5 30.17%
  • Over 3.5 12.93%
  • Goals 241
  • Goals /match 2.08
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 0.7
  • Both teams score 43.97%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Racing vs Vélez
00:55 DC United vs New England
16:30 SJK vs Ilves
16:30 Lahti vs RoPS
17:00 Sigma vs Baník
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
18:00 Värnamo vs Örgryte
18:00 Öster vs Frej
18:00 Horsens vs AaB
18:00 IFK Göteborg vs Östersunds FK
18:00 Hammarby vs Örebro
18:00 Gefle vs Brage
18:00 Degerfors vs Norrby
19:00 Fjölnir vs Víkingur R
19:00 Valencia vs Atlético
19:00 Breidablik vs Valur
19:30 Atalanta vs Frosinone
19:30 Estudiantes vs Boca
19:45 Metz vs Ajaccio
20:00 Crystal Palace vs Liverpool
20:15 Guimarães vs Feirense
21:00 Athletic Club vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)