This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Jamaica

Premier League 2018/2019


Jamaica


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17
Wed 12.Dec.2018 - 20:00 Dunbeholden vs Montego Bay
Thu 13.Dec.2018 - 00:00 Tivoli Gardens vs Cavalier
Thu 13.Dec.2018 - 00:00 Harbour View vs Waterhouse
Thu 13.Dec.2018 - 20:00 Humble vs Portmore
Thu 13.Dec.2018 - 20:00 Reno vs Mount Pleasant Academy
Thu 13.Dec.2018 - 20:00 UWI vs Gardens
<  Back
Next  >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Portmore United 31 15 9 4 2 25 14 +11
...
V V V V E
2 = Waterhouse 27 15 7 6 2 22 12 +10
...
E V V V V
3 Arnett Gardens 26 15 7 5 3 20 12 +8
...
E V E E V
5 Cavalier 24 15 6 6 3 17 10 +7
...
V V E V E
6 = Tivoli Gardens 21 15 6 3 6 16 15 +1
...
D V D D E
7 = Humble Lions 19 15 4 7 4 16 16 0
...
V E E E D
8 = UWI 17 15 5 2 8 12 15 -3
...
D D D D D
9 = Montego Bay United 16 15 3 7 5 11 19 -8
...
E D V E E
10 = Reno 13 15 3 4 8 9 18 -9
...
D D D E E
11 = Harbour View 13 15 2 7 6 13 25 -12
...
E D E E E
  • Final Series
  • Final Series Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Portmore United 25 Goals
Best Defense Cavalier 10 Goals
Most Wins Portmore United 9 Victories
Most Defeats Reno 8 Defeats
Most Draws Humble Lions 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer F. Reid ... 7 Goals
Most Yellows B. Pryce 5 Cards
Most Reds K. Flemmings ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes R. McGregor ... 1260 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 75 Matches
Total Goals 161 Goals
Goals/game 2.15 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier League - 2018/2019

  • 45% 90 / 200 Games

  • Home team wins 34.44%
  • Draws 32.22%
  • Away team wins 33.33%
  • Over 1.5 60%
  • Over 2.5 28.89%
  • Over 3.5 15.56%
  • Goals 186
  • Goals /match 2.07
  • Goals /match home 1.1
  • Goals /match away 0.97
  • Both teams score 41.11%
  • Goals after 80' 14.52%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Alianza vs Cristal
17:55 Rennes vs Astana
17:55 Lazio vs Frankfurt
17:55 PAOK vs BATE
17:55 Marseille vs Apollon
17:55 Genk vs Sarpsborg
17:55 Akhisar vs Standard
17:55 Sevilla vs Krasnodar
17:55 Beşiktaş vs Malmö
17:55 Dynamo Kyiv vs Jablonec
17:55 Rapid vs Rangers
20:00 Trnava vs Fenerbahçe
20:00 AEK vs Leverkusen
20:00 København vs Bordeaux
20:00 Olympiakos vs Milan
20:00 Celtic vs Salzburg
20:00 Dudelange vs Betis
20:00 Leipzig vs Rosenborg
20:00 Sporting CP vs Vorskla
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Anderlecht
20:00 Ludogorets vs Zürich
Transmissions available in UK (change)