This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Kazakhstan

Premier League 2018


Kazakhstan


Winner
Top goal scorer
M. Pizzelli (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 32 Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34
Sun 11.Nov.2018 - 09:00 Astana 4-0 Irtysh 9
Sun 11.Nov.2018 - 09:00 Kairat 0-0 Karagandy 7
Sun 11.Nov.2018 - 09:00 Tobol 3-0 Kyzyl-Zhar
Sun 11.Nov.2018 - 09:00 Ordabasy 1-0 Atyrau 1
Sun 11.Nov.2018 - 09:00 Aktobe 0-2 Kaisar
Sun 11.Nov.2018 - 09:00 Zhetysu 3-1 Akzhayik
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Astana 77 33 24 5 4 66 22 +44
...
E D D V V
2 = Kairat 62 33 19 5 9 60 33 +27
...
E D D D E
3 = Tobol 53 33 15 8 10 36 30 +6
...
D E V D V
4 Ordabasy 46 33 13 7 13 38 44 -6
...
V E E V V
5 Kaisar 45 33 11 12 10 35 31 +4
...
E V V V V
6 Zhetysu 43 33 11 10 12 36 40 -4
...
E E E D V
7 Aktobe 42 33 13 9 11 51 47 +4
...
D V V D D
8 Shakhter Karagandy 36 33 8 12 13 29 36 -7
...
D E V V E
9 Atyrau 36 33 9 9 15 34 47 -13
...
E V E V D
10 = Irtysh 35 33 10 5 18 28 45 -17
...
V D V V D
11 = Kyzyl-Zhar 35 33 10 5 18 27 48 -21
...
E D V D D
12 = Akzhayik 30 33 7 9 17 31 48 -17
...
E D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Astana 66 Goals
Best Defense Astana 22 Goals
Most Wins Astana 24 Victories
Most Defeats Kyzyl-Zhar 18 Defeats
Most Draws Kaisar 12 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer M. Pizzelli 18 Goals
Most Yellows Fonseca 11 Cards
Most Reds R. Aslan 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Basov 2880 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 471 Goals
Goals/game 2.38 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier League - 2018

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 48.99%
  • Draws 24.24%
  • Away team wins 26.77%
  • Over 1.5 70.2%
  • Over 2.5 43.94%
  • Over 3.5 18.18%
  • Goals 471
  • Goals /match 2.38
  • Goals /match home 1.42
  • Goals /match away 0.95
  • Both teams score 48.99%
  • Goals after 80' 18.47%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

08:30 Australia vs Lebanon
11:30 Cambodia vs Laos
11:30 Myanmar vs Vietnam
19:30 Brazil vs Cameroon
19:45 Portugal vs Poland
20:00 France vs Uruguay
00:00 Argentina vs Mexico
18:00 Austria U21 vs Greece U21
19:00 Utrecht vs Ajax II
19:00 Albania vs Wales
19:45 Montenegro vs Romania
19:45 Serbia vs Lithuania
19:45 Scotland vs Israel
19:45 Sweden vs Russia
19:45 Malta vs Faroe Islands
19:45 Kosovo vs Azerbaijan
19:45 Oxford vs Tranmere
Transmissions available in UK (change)