This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2019


Korea Republic


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 3 Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5
Fri 29.Mar.2019 - 10:30 Ulsan vs Jeju Utd
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 05:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 05:00 Seoul vs Sangju
Sat 30.Mar.2019 - 07:00 Gyeongnam vs Daegu
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 06:00 Gangwon vs Seongnam
Sun 31.Mar.2019 - 08:00 Suwon vs Incheon Utd
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Sangju Sangmu 9 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5
...
V V V
2 = Seoul 7 3 2 1 0 3 0 +3
...
V V E
3 Daegu 5 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2
...
E V E
4 = Ulsan 5 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1
...
V E E
5 Jeonbuk Motors 4 3 1 1 1 5 2 +3
...
E V D
6 = Incheon United 4 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1
...
E V D
7 Gangwon 4 3 1 1 1 1 2 -1
...
D E V
8 Pohang Steelers 3 3 1 0 2 5 5 0
...
D D V
9 Gyeongnam 3 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3
...
V D D
10 Seongnam 3 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1
...
D D V
11 Jeju United 2 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2
...
E D E
12 Suwon Bluewings 0 3 0 0 3 2 8 -6
...
D D D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2019
Teams
Best Offense Sangju Sangmu 6 Goals
Best Defense Seoul 0 Goals
Most Wins Sangju Sangmu 3 Victories
Most Defeats Suwon Bluewings 3 Defeats
Most Draws Daegu 2 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Mugoša ... 2 Goals
Most Yellows Yun Young-Sun ... 2 Cards
Most Reds Kim Jin-Su 1 Cards
Most Minutes An Jin-Beom ... 270 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 18 Matches
Total Goals 40 Goals
Goals/game 2.22 G/game
See all
 

 

K League Classic - 2019

  • 9% 18 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 50%
  • Draws 27.78%
  • Away team wins 22.22%
  • Over 1.5 77.78%
  • Over 2.5 38.89%
  • Over 3.5 11.11%
  • Goals 40
  • Goals /match 2.22
  • Goals /match home 1.33
  • Goals /match away 0.89
  • Both teams score 50%
  • Goals after 80' 10%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Austria vs Poland
19:45 Belgium vs Russia
19:45 Netherlands vs Belarus
00:30 Unión SF vs Ind del Valle
01:00 Melgar vs Cajamarca
15:00 Kazakhstan vs Scotland
17:00 Cyprus vs San Marino
19:45 North Ireland vs Estonia
19:45 Slovakia vs Hungary
19:45 Croatia vs Azerbaijan
19:45 Israel vs Slovenia
19:45 Macedonia vs Latvia
Transmissions available in UK (change)