This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Korea Republic

K League Classic 2018


Korea Republic


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 06:00 Gyeongnam vs Seoul
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 06:00 Pohang vs Incheon Utd
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 08:00 Sangju vs Daegu
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 06:00 Jeju Utd vs Gangwon
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 08:00 Suwon vs Jeonbuk Motors
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 08:00 Dragons vs Ulsan
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Jeonbuk Motors 66 28 21 3 4 59 22 +37
...
V V E V V
2 = Gyeongnam 50 28 14 8 6 46 32 +14
...
V V D D E
3 = Ulsan 48 28 13 9 6 44 31 +13
...
V V V D V
4 = Suwon Bluewings 41 28 11 8 9 42 38 +4
...
D V D E E
5 = Pohang Steelers 37 28 10 7 11 34 36 -2
...
D V D E D
6 = Gangwon 34 28 9 7 12 45 47 -2
...
V D D E D
7 = Jeju United 34 28 8 10 10 30 35 -5
...
E E E E D
8 = Seoul 33 28 8 9 11 31 35 -4
...
D D D E D
9 = Sangju Sangmu 32 28 8 8 12 31 36 -5
...
E D E D V
10 = Daegu 32 28 9 5 14 31 45 -14
...
D D V V V
11 = Jeonnam Dragons 26 28 6 8 14 36 55 -19
...
V D V V E
12 = Incheon United 25 28 5 10 13 39 56 -17
...
D V E V E
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Jeonbuk Motors 59 Goals
Best Defense Jeonbuk Motors 22 Goals
Most Wins Jeonbuk Motors 21 Victories
Most Defeats Jeonnam Dragons 14 Defeats
Most Draws Jeju United 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer U. Đerić 23 Goals
Most Yellows Kim Won-Il ... 6 Cards
Most Reds Kim Won-Il ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Han-Bin Yang ... 2520 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 168 Matches
Total Goals 468 Goals
Goals/game 2.79 G/game
See all
 

 

K League Classic - 2018

  • 85% 168 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 36.9%
  • Draws 27.38%
  • Away team wins 35.71%
  • Over 1.5 77.38%
  • Over 2.5 54.17%
  • Over 3.5 29.17%
  • Goals 468
  • Goals /match 2.79
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 1.36
  • Both teams score 53.57%
  • Goals after 80' 10.47%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Chapecoense vs Internacional
01:00 Rosario vs Def y Justicia
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
15:00 Liverpool U19 vs PSG U19
17:30 Dresden vs Hamburg
17:55 Barcelona vs PSV
17:55 Inter vs Tottenham
18:00 Landskrona vs Varberg
18:00 GAIS vs Halmstad
19:45 Derby vs Blackburn
19:45 Ipswich vs Brentford
19:45 Aston Villa vs Rotherham
19:45 Wigan vs Hull
19:45 Leeds vs Preston
20:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Napoli
20:00 Liverpool vs PSG
20:00 Monaco vs Atlético
20:00 Schalke 04 vs Porto
20:00 Galatasaray vs Lokomotiv M
20:00 Club Brugge vs Dortmund
20:00 West Bromwich vs Bristol City
20:00 Stoke vs Swansea
Transmissions available in UK (change)