This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Malaysia

Super League 2018


Malaysia


Winner
Top goal scorer
Rufino Segovia (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Sat 28.Jul.2018 - 14:00 Darul Ta'zim 2-0 Kuala Lumpur 4
Sat 28.Jul.2018 - 14:00 PKNS 4-1 Perak 1
Sat 28.Jul.2018 - 14:00 NS Matrix 1-3 Malacca
Sun 29.Jul.2018 - 14:00 Kedah 1-3 PKNP
Sun 29.Jul.2018 - 14:00 Kelantan 2-1 Pahang 4
Sun 29.Jul.2018 - 14:00 Selangor 2-0 Terengganu 5
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Johor Darul Ta'zim 59 22 19 2 1 47 9 +38
...
V V V V V
2 = Perak 36 22 10 6 6 35 27 +8
...
D E V E D
3 = PKNS 35 22 10 5 7 37 29 +8
...
V V V D V
4 = Pahang 34 22 9 7 6 35 21 +14
...
E E E V D
5 Terengganu 34 22 10 4 8 32 31 +1
...
V D E V D
6 Kedah 32 22 9 5 8 37 36 +1
...
D D E E D
7 = Malacca United 31 22 9 4 9 33 38 -5
...
V E E V V
8 Selangor 27 22 7 6 9 35 39 -4
...
E D D V V
9 PKNP 25 22 7 4 11 25 31 -6
...
V D D D V
10 = Kuala Lumpur 24 22 7 3 12 39 51 -12
...
D E D V D
11 Kelantan 18 22 5 3 14 20 43 -23
...
V E D D V
12 Negeri Sembilan 15 22 4 3 15 27 47 -20
...
D D V D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Johor Darul Ta'zim 47 Goals
Best Defense Johor Darul Ta'zim 9 Goals
Most Wins Johor Darul Ta'zim 19 Victories
Most Defeats Negeri Sembilan 15 Defeats
Most Draws Pahang 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Rufino Segovia 19 Goals
Most Yellows Willian 7 Cards
Most Reds Mohd Aidil Zafuan ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes R. Krjauklis 1890 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 132 Matches
Total Goals 402 Goals
Goals/game 3.05 G/game
See all
 

 

Super League - 2018

  • 100% 132 / 132 Games

  • Home team wins 50.76%
  • Draws 19.7%
  • Away team wins 29.55%
  • Over 1.5 86.36%
  • Over 2.5 59.85%
  • Over 3.5 33.33%
  • Goals 402
  • Goals /match 3.05
  • Goals /match home 1.79
  • Goals /match away 1.26
  • Both teams score 56.82%
  • Goals after 80' 17.16%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:15 Nacional vs San Lorenzo
06:00 Daegu vs Gyeongnam
06:00 Sangju vs Pohang
06:00 Gangwon vs Suwon
07:00 Ulsan vs Jeju Utd
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Dragons
08:00 Seoul vs Incheon Utd
19:00 Leganés vs Barcelona
19:30 Dortmund vs Nürnberg
19:45 Liverpool vs Chelsea
20:00 Juventus vs Bologna
21:00 Sevilla vs Real Madrid
11:00 Kyoto vs Avispa
11:30 Shonan vs Kawasaki
15:00 Illichivets' vs Dynamo Kyiv
16:00 Volgar vs Zenit
16:30 Ilves vs HJK
16:30 Inter Turku vs Lahti
17:30 Düsseldorf vs Leverkusen
18:00 Marseille vs Strasbourg
18:00 Caen vs Montpellier
18:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
18:00 Udinese vs Lazio
18:00 Amiens vs Rennes
18:00 Nîmes vs Guingamp
18:00 Trelleborg vs Dalkurd
18:00 Norrköping vs Malmö
18:00 Sundsvall vs Djurgården
18:00 Dijon vs Lyon
Transmissions available in UK (change)