This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

New Zealand

Premiership 2018/2019


New Zealand


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
Sun 16.Dec.2018 - 01:00 Hawke's Bay vs Eastern Suburbs
Sun 16.Dec.2018 - 01:00 Southern Utd vs Canterbury Utd
Sun 16.Dec.2018 - 01:00 Tasman United vs Auckland
Sun 16.Dec.2018 - 03:35 Waitakere Utd vs Hamilton Wanderers
Wed 06.Feb.2019 - 03:00 Wellington vs Wellington
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Auckland City 21 7 7 0 0 18 6 +12
...
V V V V V
2 = Team Wellington 17 8 5 2 1 20 10 +10
...
V V E V E
3 = Eastern Suburbs 15 7 5 0 2 15 4 +11
...
D V D V E
4 = Hamilton Wanderers 10 7 3 1 3 10 9 +1
...
V D E D V
5 Southern United 10 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1
...
D E V V D
6 = Canterbury United 9 7 2 3 2 12 15 -3
...
V D E E V
7 Hawke's Bay United 8 7 2 2 3 13 15 -2
...
D E V V V
8 Waitakere United 7 7 2 1 4 10 14 -4
...
V E D D D
9 Tasman United 3 7 1 0 6 8 19 -11
...
D V D D E
10 = Wellington Phoenix Res. 0 7 0 0 7 7 22 -15
...
D D D D D
  • Final Series


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Team Wellington 20 Goals
Best Defense Eastern Suburbs 4 Goals
Most Wins Auckland City 7 Victories
Most Defeats Wellington Phoenix Res. 7 Defeats
Most Draws Canterbury United 3 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer H. Watson 8 Goals
Most Yellows B. Gordon ... 4 Cards
Most Reds M. Fjørtoft 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Basalaj 720 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 35 Matches
Total Goals 121 Goals
Goals/game 3.46 G/game
See all
 

 

Premiership - 2018/2019

  • 43% 39 / 90 Games

  • Home team wins 43.59%
  • Draws 15.38%
  • Away team wins 41.03%
  • Over 1.5 87.18%
  • Over 2.5 69.23%
  • Over 3.5 48.72%
  • Goals 133
  • Goals /match 3.41
  • Goals /match home 1.77
  • Goals /match away 1.64
  • Both teams score 61.54%
  • Goals after 80' 7.52%
View all
Bet on Titanbet

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Alianza vs Cristal
17:55 Rennes vs Astana
17:55 Lazio vs Frankfurt
17:55 PAOK vs BATE
17:55 Marseille vs Apollon
17:55 Genk vs Sarpsborg
17:55 Akhisar vs Standard
17:55 Sevilla vs Krasnodar
17:55 Beşiktaş vs Malmö
17:55 Dynamo Kyiv vs Jablonec
17:55 Rapid vs Rangers
20:00 Trnava vs Fenerbahçe
20:00 AEK vs Leverkusen
20:00 København vs Bordeaux
20:00 Olympiakos vs Milan
20:00 Celtic vs Salzburg
20:00 Dudelange vs Betis
20:00 Leipzig vs Rosenborg
20:00 Sporting CP vs Vorskla
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Anderlecht
20:00 Ludogorets vs Zürich
Transmissions available in UK (change)