This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Paraguay

Division Profesional 2018


Paraguay


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Sat 18.Aug.2018 - 21:00 Independiente 1-4 3 Febrero 2
Sun 19.Aug.2018 - 00:00 Guaraní 2-1 Sol América
Sun 19.Aug.2018 - 20:30 Cerro Porteño 0-2 Olimpia 4
Sun 19.Aug.2018 - 23:30 Luqueño 1-0 Santaní 15
Mon 20.Aug.2018 - 22:00 Capiatá vs General Díaz 18
Tue 21.Aug.2018 - 00:10Preview Libertad vs Nacional 9
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Olimpia 13 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6
...
E D V V V
2 Sportivo Luqueño 11 6 3 2 1 10 7 +3
...
E V D E V
3 Cerro Porteño 11 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3
...
E E V V D
4 Guaraní 9 6 2 3 1 5 6 -1
...
E E E D V
5 3 de Febrero 7 6 2 1 3 10 10 0
...
V D D D V
6 Deportivo Santaní 7 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2
...
E V V D D
7 Nacional Asunción 6 5 1 3 1 8 7 +1
...
D E E E V
8 Sol de América 6 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2
...
E E D V D
9 Libertad 5 5 1 2 2 7 6 +1
...
D E E D V
10 Deportivo Capiatá 5 5 1 2 2 6 9 -3
...
D E E V D
11 Independiente FBC 5 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4
...
E E V D D
12 General Díaz 4 5 0 4 1 6 8 -2
...
E E E D E
  • Copa Libertadores


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Olimpia 10 Goals
Best Defense Olimpia 4 Goals
Most Wins Olimpia 4 Victories
Most Defeats Independiente FBC 3 Defeats
Most Draws General Díaz 4 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer N. Camacho 17 Goals
Most Yellows R. Rojas 12 Cards
Most Reds Claudio Vargas ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes G. Arévalos ... 2430 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 34 Matches
Total Goals 90 Goals
Goals/game 2.65 G/game
See all

 

Division Profesional - 2018

  • 63% 166 / 264 Games

  • Home team wins 40.96%
  • Draws 30.72%
  • Away team wins 28.31%
  • Over 1.5 78.92%
  • Over 2.5 52.41%
  • Over 3.5 32.53%
  • Goals 471
  • Goals /match 2.84
  • Goals /match home 1.54
  • Goals /match away 1.3
  • Both teams score 60.24%
  • Goals after 80' 18.26%
View all
Bet on Titanbet

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Racing vs Vélez
00:55 DC United vs New England
16:30 SJK vs Ilves
16:30 Lahti vs RoPS
17:00 Sigma vs Baník
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
18:00 Värnamo vs Örgryte
18:00 Öster vs Frej
18:00 Horsens vs AaB
18:00 IFK Göteborg vs Östersunds FK
18:00 Hammarby vs Örebro
18:00 Gefle vs Brage
18:00 Degerfors vs Norrby
19:00 Fjölnir vs Víkingur R
19:00 Valencia vs Atlético
19:00 Breidablik vs Valur
20:00 Crystal Palace vs Liverpool
19:30 Atalanta vs Frosinone
19:30 Estudiantes vs Boca
19:45 Metz vs Ajaccio
20:15 Guimarães vs Feirense
21:00 Athletic Club vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)