This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2018


Republic of Ireland


Winner
Top goal scorer
P. Hoban (29 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Fri 26.Oct.2018 - 19:45 Bohemians 1-1 Dundalk 31
Fri 26.Oct.2018 - 19:45 Cork 5-1 Bray 50
Fri 26.Oct.2018 - 19:45 St. Pat's 5-0 Derry 14
Fri 26.Oct.2018 - 19:45 Sligo 2-0 Shamrock 14
Fri 26.Oct.2018 - 19:45 Waterford Utd 4-1 Limerick 14
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dundalk 87 36 27 6 3 85 20 +65
...
V E V V E
2 = Cork City 77 36 24 5 7 71 27 +44
...
D E V V V
3 = Shamrock Rovers 62 36 18 8 10 57 27 +30
...
V E V V D
4 = Waterford United 59 36 18 5 13 52 44 +8
...
V V D D V
5 = St. Patrick's Ath. 50 36 15 5 16 51 47 +4
...
D E D V V
6 = Bohemians 48 36 13 9 14 52 45 +7
...
V D V E E
7 Sligo Rovers 42 36 12 6 18 38 50 -12
...
D V D E V
8 Derry City 42 36 13 3 20 47 70 -23
...
D V D D D
9 = Limerick 27 36 7 6 23 25 75 -50
...
V D D D D
10 = Bray Wanderers 18 36 5 3 28 23 96 -73
...
D D D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Dundalk 85 Goals
Best Defense Dundalk 20 Goals
Most Wins Dundalk 27 Victories
Most Defeats Bray Wanderers 28 Defeats
Most Draws Bohemians 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer P. Hoban 29 Goals
Most Yellows K. Lynch ... 10 Cards
Most Reds T. Byrne ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes L. Desmond ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 501 Goals
Goals/game 2.78 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier Division - 2018

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 48.33%
  • Draws 15.56%
  • Away team wins 36.11%
  • Over 1.5 76.11%
  • Over 2.5 55%
  • Over 3.5 27.78%
  • Goals 501
  • Goals /match 2.78
  • Goals /match home 1.62
  • Goals /match away 1.16
  • Both teams score 42.22%
  • Goals after 80' 15.97%
View all
Bet on Titanbet

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:00 Newcastle vs Perth
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Melbourne City
13:30 Southampton vs Arsenal
16:00 Liverpool vs Man Utd
19:45 Levante vs Barcelona
10:30 Yeni Malatya vs Antalya
11:00 Sevilla vs Girona
11:00 Majadahonda vs Elche
11:00 Esbjerg vs Nordsjælland
11:15 Heerenveen vs Utrecht
11:30 SPAL vs Chievo
12:30 Hibernian vs Celtic
13:00 Horsens vs Midtjylland
13:00 Kayserispor vs Akhisar
13:30 Cercle Brugge vs Anderlecht
13:30 Ajax vs De Graafschap
13:30 Groningen vs Emmen
14:00 Nîmes vs Lille
14:00 Fiorentina vs Empoli
14:00 Frosinone vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Parma
Transmissions available in UK (change)