This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2018/2019


Scotland


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22 Gameweek 23
Wed 23.Jan.2019 - 19:45 Kilmarnock vs Rangers
Wed 23.Jan.2019 - 19:45 Midlothian vs Dundee 1
Wed 23.Jan.2019 - 19:45 Celtic vs St. Mirren
Wed 23.Jan.2019 - 19:45 Hamilton vs Aberdeen
Wed 23.Jan.2019 - 19:45 St. Johnstone vs Livingston
Wed 23.Jan.2019 - 19:45 Motherwell vs Hibernian
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Celtic 42 20 13 3 4 46 14 +32
...
D V V V D
2 = Rangers 42 21 12 6 3 43 16 +27
...
V E V E V
3 = Kilmarnock 41 21 12 5 4 32 20 +12
...
D V E V V
4 = Aberdeen 39 21 12 3 6 34 24 +10
...
V V V D V
5 = Hearts 36 21 11 3 7 26 26 0
...
V D D V V
6 St. Johnstone 34 20 10 4 6 25 24 +1
...
V D D V V
7 Livingston 30 21 8 6 7 26 19 +7
...
D V E E D
8 = Hibernian 29 21 7 8 6 30 22 +8
...
V E E E D
9 = Motherwell 21 21 6 3 12 20 33 -13
...
V D D D V
10 = Hamilton Academical 14 21 4 2 15 14 43 -29
...
D D E D D
11 = St. Mirren 12 21 3 3 15 15 39 -24
...
D D V D D
12 = Dundee 10 21 2 4 15 15 46 -31
...
D D D E D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Celtic 46 Goals
Best Defense Celtic 14 Goals
Most Wins Celtic 13 Victories
Most Defeats Dundee 15 Defeats
Most Draws Hibernian 8 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Morelos 12 Goals
Most Yellows D. MacKinnon 8 Cards
Most Reds C. McHugh ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Pittman ... 1890 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 125 Matches
Total Goals 326 Goals
Goals/game 2.61 G/game
See all
 

 

Premiership - 2018/2019

  • 63% 125 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 46.4%
  • Draws 20%
  • Away team wins 33.6%
  • Over 1.5 70.4%
  • Over 2.5 47.2%
  • Over 3.5 25.6%
  • Goals 326
  • Goals /match 2.61
  • Goals /match home 1.55
  • Goals /match away 1.06
  • Both teams score 41.6%
  • Goals after 80' 14.42%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

06:00 Mel Victory vs Wellington
08:00 Central Coast vs Brisbane
11:00 Osasuna vs Mallorca
11:00 Betis vs Girona
11:15 Willem II vs NAC
11:30 Frosinone vs Atalanta
13:00 Alanya vs Sivas
13:30 Emmen vs PSV
13:30 Club Brugge vs Charleroi
13:30 Huddersfield vs Man City
13:30 De Graafschap vs Sittard
14:00 Rennes vs Montpellier
14:00 SPAL vs Bologna
14:00 Fiorentina vs Sampdoria
14:00 Cosenza vs Ascoli
14:30 Midlothian vs Livingston
14:30 Nürnberg vs Hertha BSC
15:00 Aves vs Setúbal
15:00 Gijón vs Alcorcón
15:15 Villarreal vs Athletic Club
15:45 Ajax vs Heerenveen
16:00 Caen vs Marseille
16:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
16:00 Trabzon vs Başakşehir
16:00 Angers vs Nantes
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
Transmissions available in UK (change)