This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2018/2019


Scotland


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Aberdeen 1-0 Motherwell 3
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Midlothian 0-0 Livingston 7
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Dundee 0-3 Hibernian 2
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Hamilton 3-0 St. Mirren
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 12:30 Kilmarnock 1-1 Celtic 19
Sun 23.Sep.2018 - 15:00 Rangers vs St. Johnstone 4
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Hearts 16 6 5 1 0 11 2 +9
...
V V V V E
2 = Celtic 1-1 13 6 4 1 1 6 2 +4
...
V D V V E
3 Hibernian 11 6 3 2 1 12 6 +6
...
E E D V V
4 Livingston 11 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2
...
E V V V E
5 Aberdeen 9 6 2 3 1 5 5 0
...
V E D E V
6 Rangers 8 5 2 2 1 10 5 +5
...
E V E D V
7 = Kilmarnock 1-1 8 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2
...
V E D V D
8 St. Johnstone 8 5 2 2 1 5 5 0
...
D E V V E
9 Hamilton Academical 6 6 2 0 4 6 8 -2
...
V D D D V
10 Motherwell 4 6 1 1 4 6 10 -4
...
D E V D D
11 St. Mirren 4 6 1 1 4 3 12 -9
...
D D D E D
12 = Dundee 0 6 0 0 6 2 14 -12
...
D D D D D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Hibernian 12 Goals
Best Defense Hearts 2 Goals
Most Wins Hearts 5 Victories
Most Defeats Dundee 6 Defeats
Most Draws Aberdeen 3 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Naismith 5 Goals
Most Yellows S. Naismith ... 4 Cards
Most Reds M. Devlin ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes S. Naismith ... 540 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 35 Matches
Total Goals 79 Goals
Goals/game 2.26 G/game
See all
 

 

Premiership - 2018/2019

  • 17% 34 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 47.06%
  • Draws 23.53%
  • Away team wins 29.41%
  • Over 1.5 61.76%
  • Over 2.5 38.24%
  • Over 3.5 20.59%
  • Goals 77
  • Goals /match 2.26
  • Goals /match home 1.29
  • Goals /match away 0.97
  • Both teams score 38.24%
  • Goals after 80' 12.99%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Banfield vs Independiente
00:30 Montreal vs NYCFC
00:30 New England vs Chicago
00:30 Orlando vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Colorado
01:00 Delfin vs Emelec
01:00 León vs Lobos
01:00 Santaní vs Libertad
03:06 Tijuana vs Pachuca
06:00 Kamatamare vs Omiya
06:00 Gifu vs Tokyo Verdy
06:00 Matsumoto vs Kumamoto
06:00 Mito vs Albirex
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Gangwon
07:00 JEF Utd vs Yokohama
08:00 Dragons vs Ulsan
08:00 Suwon vs Jeonbuk Motors
10:00 Urawa vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 SønderjyskE vs Midtjylland
11:00 Consadole vs Kashima
11:00 Mallorca vs Albacete
11:00 Levante vs Sevilla
11:15 Feyenoord vs Utrecht
11:30 Torino vs Napoli
13:30 West Ham vs Chelsea
16:00 Arsenal vs Everton
19:30 Frosinone vs Juventus
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
Transmissions available in UK (change)