This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Switzerland

Super League 2018/2019


Switzerland


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12 Gameweek 13
Sat 27.Oct.2018 - 18:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
Sat 27.Oct.2018 - 18:00 Young Boys vs Sion
Sun 28.Oct.2018 - 15:00 Xamax vs Luzern
Sun 28.Oct.2018 - 15:00 Lugano vs Thun
Sun 28.Oct.2018 - 15:00 St. Gallen vs Zürich
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Young Boys 28 11 9 1 1 37 12 +25
...
V V V D E
2 Thun 18 11 5 3 3 23 16 +7
...
V V D E V
3 Zürich 17 11 4 5 2 13 13 0
...
V V E E E
4 Basel 17 11 4 5 2 20 21 -1
...
D V E V E
5 = St. Gallen 14 11 4 2 5 16 21 -5
...
E D V D D
6 Lugano 13 11 3 4 4 17 19 -2
...
E D E D V
7 Luzern 12 11 4 0 7 15 20 -5
...
D D D V D
8 Sion 11 11 3 2 6 17 20 -3
...
D D V E E
9 = Grasshopper 11 11 3 2 6 13 19 -6
...
V D D V E
10 = Neuchâtel Xamax 10 11 2 4 5 13 23 -10
...
D V E E E
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Young Boys 37 Goals
Best Defense Young Boys 12 Goals
Most Wins Young Boys 9 Victories
Most Defeats Luzern 7 Defeats
Most Draws Zürich 5 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer G. Hoarau 8 Goals
Most Yellows P. Di Nardo 6 Cards
Most Reds C. Schwegler ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes G. Faivre ... 990 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 55 Matches
Total Goals 184 Goals
Goals/game 3.35 G/game
See all
 

 

Super League - 2018/2019

  • 31% 55 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 41.82%
  • Draws 25.45%
  • Away team wins 32.73%
  • Over 1.5 89.09%
  • Over 2.5 65.45%
  • Over 3.5 41.82%
  • Goals 184
  • Goals /match 3.35
  • Goals /match home 1.76
  • Goals /match away 1.58
  • Both teams score 70.91%
  • Goals after 80' 18.48%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Everton
00:00 SM Tucumán vs Racing
20:00 Arsenal vs Leicester
17:00 Sparta vs Mladá Boleslav
17:00 Cracovia vs Górnik
18:00 Brøndby vs OB
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs IFK Göteborg
18:00 Värnamo vs Gefle
18:00 Varberg vs Frej
19:00 Utrecht vs Twente
19:30 Duisburg vs St. Pauli
19:45 Lens vs Gazélec
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Girona
23:30 Libertad vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)