This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Uruguay

Primera División 2019


Uruguay


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2 Gameweek 3
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 20:00 River Plate vs Racing
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 20:00 Cerro vs Boston River
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 20:00 Plaza Colonia vs Danubio
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 23:00 Peñarol vs Rampla Juniors
Sun 24.Feb.2019 - 20:00 Progreso vs Juventud
Sun 24.Feb.2019 - 20:00 Fénix vs Liverpool
Sun 24.Feb.2019 - 22:30 Defensor Sp. vs Cerro Largo
Tue 26.Feb.2019 - 23:00 Nacional vs Wanderers
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Cerro 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2
...
V
2 Cerro Largo 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2
...
V
3 Progreso 3 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1
...
V
4 Fénix 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1
...
V
5 Peñarol 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1
...
V
6 Boston River 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
...
E
7 Plaza Colonia 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
...
E
8 Liverpool 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
...
E
9 Nacional 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
...
E
10 River Plate 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
...
E
11 Wanderers 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
...
E
12 Rampla Juniors 0 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1
...
D
13 Juventud 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
...
D
14 Defensor Sporting 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
...
D
15 Racing 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
...
D
16 Danubio 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
...
D
  • Champion Play-off


Stats 2019
Teams
Best Offense Progreso 4 Goals
Best Defense Cerro Largo 0 Goals
Most Wins Cerro 1 Victories
Most Defeats Danubio 1 Defeats
Most Draws Boston River 1 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer S. Sosa 2 Goals
Most Yellows Federico Rodríguez ... 1 Cards
Most Reds G. Montes 1 Cards
Most Minutes Federico Rodríguez ... 90 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 8 Matches
Total Goals 25 Goals
Goals/game 3.13 G/game
See all
 

 

Primera División - 2019

  • 7% 8 / 120 Games

  • Home team wins 12.5%
  • Draws 37.5%
  • Away team wins 50%
  • Over 1.5 87.5%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 37.5%
  • Goals 25
  • Goals /match 3.13
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.75
  • Both teams score 75%
  • Goals after 80' 28%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 Chapecoense vs La Calera
00:30 Melgar vs Caracas
20:00 Schalke 04 vs Man City
20:00 Atlético vs Juventus
17:00 Sevilla vs Lazio
18:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
19:45 Derby vs Millwall
20:00 PSG vs Montpellier
22:15 Talleres vs Palestino
00:00 Boca vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)