This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           
Doncaster VS Barnsley


Timeline
Game summary
First half
0-0
      18'
      20'
Second half
0-0
     
 (M. Thiam)
59'
67'
 (T. Rowe)
     
76'      
      81'
82'
 (M. Wilks)
     
      90'+1'
0 - 0

Lineup
13
Maroši
6
Butler
31
Downing
3
Andrew
15
Kane
8
Whiteman
17
Blair
10
Rowe
26
Coppinge
9
Marquis
7
Wilks
1
Davies
5
Pinnock
12
Cavaré
6
Lindsay
22
Williams
28
Williams
4
Dougall
27
Mowatt
25
Woodrow
29
Adeboyej
26
Thiam
33
44
12
11
22
19
18
C
C
13
3
18
21
15
20
7
4 - 3 - 3
4 - 4 - 2
R
A
Teams
Lineup
G
13
D
31
D
6
D
3
M
17
M
8
M
26
M
15
M
10
A
9
A
7
 (A. May)
1
G
6
D
12
D
5
D
 (R. Hedges)
22
D
28
D
 (Z. Fryers)
4
M
27
M
9
A
 (M. Bähre)
26
A
29
A
Substitutes
G
33
D
44
D
12
M
11
 (T. Rowe)
M
22
M
19
 (M. Wilks)
A
18
13
G
3
D
18
D
 (M. Thiam)
21
M
15
M
20
A
7
A
Injuries / Suspended
A

Referees
R
R. Joyce
AR1
N. Hopton
FO
J. Brooks

Statistics
 
46% Possession 54%
 
 
7 Shots target 3
 
 
2 Shots blocked 3
 
 
4 Shots wide 8
 
 
76 Attacks 70
 
 
39 Dangerous attacks 44
 
 
4 Offsides 2
 
 
0 Yellow cards 2
 
 
13 Fouls 19
 
 
21 Free kicks 17
 
 
8 Goal kicks 11
 
 
32 Throw ins 30
 
 
3 Substitutions 3
 
 
5 Corners 5
 
Venue
Name: Keepmoat Stadium
City: Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Attendance: 11710 (77%)
Capacity: 15231
Photo: Stephan Hoogerwaard

 

League One - 2018/2019

  • 85% 453 / 534 Games

  • Home team wins 41.5%
  • Draws 26.93%
  • Away team wins 31.57%
  • Over 1.5 75.06%
  • Over 2.5 50.55%
  • Over 3.5 24.94%
  • Goals 1176
  • Goals /match 2.6
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.2
  • Both teams score 52.54%
  • Goals after 80' 17.26%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
14:00 Georgia vs Switzerland
17:00 Brazil vs Panama
19:45 Spain vs Norway
19:45 Italy vs Finland
05:00 Omiya vs Mito
05:00 Yokohama vs Gifu
05:00 Albirex vs Avispa
12:00 Walsall vs Barnsley
12:30 Chesterfield vs Sutton Utd
15:00 Cameroon vs Comoros
15:00 Elche vs Alcorcón
16:30 Zambia vs Namibia
16:30 Guinea-Bissau vs Mozambique
17:00 Lecce vs Ascoli
17:00 Gibraltar vs Ireland
17:00 Sweden vs Romania
17:00 Malta vs Faroe Islands
17:00 Côte d'Ivoire vs Rwanda
18:00 Ghana vs Kenya
19:00 Mali vs South Sudan
19:45 Liechtenstein vs Greece
19:45 Bosnia vs Armenia
Transmissions available in UK (change)

Search Tips