This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Gama vs Siete Villas statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2015-12-08
15/16
Siete Villas 1-2 Gama
2015-03-29
14/15
Siete Villas 0-2 Gama
2014-10-26
14/15
Gama 1-1 Siete Villas
2014-03-22
13/14
Gama 2-1 Siete Villas
2013-11-01
13/14
Siete Villas 1-0 Gama
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Laredo 78 34 24 6 4 67:27
2 RS Gimnástica 77 34 25 2 7 79:26
3 Santander II 76 34 23 7 4 79:32
4 Cayón 72 34 22 6 6 58:21
5 Cantabria 60 34 18 6 10 54:40
6 Castro 51 34 13 12 9 38:31
7 Vimenor 48 34 13 9 12 48:43
8 Escobedo 47 35 13 8 14 54:49
9 Tropezón 46 35 13 7 15 45:43
10 Escudo 41 34 11 8 15 56:53
11 Bezana 39 34 10 9 15 33:46
12 Guarnizo 37 34 10 7 17 38:49
13 Selaya 37 34 7 16 11 36:53
14 Albericia 35 34 9 8 17 33:51
15 Revilla 34 34 8 10 16 31:44
16 Siete Villas 34 34 8 10 16 38:54
17 Colindres 34 34 8 10 16 37:60
18 Gama 34 34 9 7 18 31:68
19 Naval 32 34 8 8 18 26:54
20 UD Sámano 28 34 6 10 18 26:63
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Laredo 44 18 14 2 2 37:15
2 RS Gimnástica 40 17 13 1 3 47:14
3 Santander II 40 17 12 4 1 41:13
4 Cayón 40 17 13 1 3 35:15
5 Cantabria 32 17 10 2 5 32:20
6 Castro 29 17 8 5 4 21:8
7 Vimenor 29 17 8 5 4 30:20
8 Selaya 29 17 6 11 0 24:16
9 Guarnizo 29 17 8 5 4 27:21
10 Escudo 28 17 8 4 5 40:25
11 Tropezón 27 17 8 3 6 24:21
12 Colindres 26 16 8 2 6 20:24
13 Albericia 24 17 7 3 7 15:18
14 Bezana 23 17 6 5 6 19:14
15 Revilla 23 17 5 8 4 15:12
16 Siete Villas 22 17 6 4 7 19:18
17 Escobedo 20 18 5 5 8 28:29
18 Naval 20 17 5 5 7 15:18
19 UD Sámano 20 17 5 5 7 21:36
20 Gama 15 17 4 3 10 14:26
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 RS Gimnástica 37 17 12 1 4 32:12
2 Santander II 36 17 11 3 3 38:19
3 Laredo 34 16 10 4 2 30:12
4 Cayón 32 17 9 5 3 23:6
5 Cantabria 28 17 8 4 5 22:20
6 Escobedo 27 17 8 3 6 26:20
7 Castro 22 17 5 7 5 17:23
8 Tropezón 19 18 5 4 9 21:22
9 Vimenor 19 17 5 4 8 18:23
10 Gama 19 17 5 4 8 17:42
11 Bezana 16 17 4 4 9 14:32
12 Escudo 13 17 3 4 10 16:28
13 Siete Villas 12 17 2 6 9 19:36
14 Naval 12 17 3 3 11 11:36
15 Albericia 11 17 2 5 10 18:33
16 Revilla 11 17 3 2 12 16:32
17 Guarnizo 8 17 2 2 13 11:28
18 Colindres 8 18 0 8 10 17:36
19 UD Sámano 8 17 1 5 11 5:27
20 Selaya 8 17 1 5 11 12:37

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2015/2016 - Group 3

Gama
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º Gama 0-1 Naval 19º -
18º Gama 0-1 Escobedo -
18º Gama 0-1 RS Gimnástica -
18º Gama 0-3 Santander II -
18º Gama 3-1 Selaya 13º -
18º Gama 1-1 Vimenor -
18º Gama 3-1 UD Sámano 20º -
18º Gama 0-2 Tropezón -
18º Gama 3-1 Guarnizo 12º -
18º Gama 1-2 Laredo -
18º Gama 0-0 Cantabria -
18º Gama 0-4 Escudo 10º -
18º Gama 1-1 Castro -
18º Gama 0-2 Albericia 14º -
18º Gama 1-0 Colindres 17º -
18º Gama 1-2 Bezana 11º -
18º Gama 0-3 Revilla 15º -
Siete Villas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º Escudo 3-1 Siete Villas 16º -
Castro 3-0 Siete Villas 16º -
14º Albericia 1-1 Siete Villas 16º -
17º Colindres 0-0 Siete Villas 16º -
11º Bezana 4-0 Siete Villas 16º -
15º Revilla 1-0 Siete Villas 16º -
Tropezón 1-0 Siete Villas 16º -
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas 16º -
Laredo 4-1 Siete Villas 16º -
19º Naval 1-3 Siete Villas 16º -
Escobedo 2-3 Siete Villas 16º -
RS Gimnástica 2-1 Siete Villas 16º -
Santander II 3-1 Siete Villas 16º -
13º Selaya 2-2 Siete Villas 16º -
Vimenor 1-1 Siete Villas 16º -
20º UD Sámano 1-1 Siete Villas 16º -
Cayón 5-2 Siete Villas 16º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Gama
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º Gama 1-2 Laredo -
18º Gama 0-1 RS Gimnástica -
18º Gama 0-3 Santander II -
           
18º Gama 0-0 Cantabria -
18º Gama 1-1 Castro -
18º Gama 1-1 Vimenor -
18º Gama 0-1 Escobedo -
18º Gama 0-2 Tropezón -
18º Gama 0-4 Escudo 10º -
18º Gama 1-2 Bezana 11º -
18º Gama 3-1 Guarnizo 12º -
18º Gama 3-1 Selaya 13º -
18º Gama 0-2 Albericia 14º -
18º Gama 0-3 Revilla 15º -
           
18º Gama 1-0 Colindres 17º -
           
18º Gama 0-1 Naval 19º -
18º Gama 3-1 UD Sámano 20º -
Siete Villas
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Laredo 4-1 Siete Villas 16º -
RS Gimnástica 2-1 Siete Villas 16º -
Santander II 3-1 Siete Villas 16º -
Cayón 5-2 Siete Villas 16º -
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas 16º -
Castro 3-0 Siete Villas 16º -
Vimenor 1-1 Siete Villas 16º -
Escobedo 2-3 Siete Villas 16º -
Tropezón 1-0 Siete Villas 16º -
10º Escudo 3-1 Siete Villas 16º -
11º Bezana 4-0 Siete Villas 16º -
           
13º Selaya 2-2 Siete Villas 16º -
14º Albericia 1-1 Siete Villas 16º -
15º Revilla 1-0 Siete Villas 16º -
           
17º Colindres 0-0 Siete Villas 16º -
           
19º Naval 1-3 Siete Villas 16º -
20º UD Sámano 1-1 Siete Villas 16º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Gama
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 4 1 1
No win... 4 4 7
No draw... 5 1 1
No lose... - - -
Siete Villas
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 -
No win... - 9 -
No draw... 8 2 5
No lose... 1 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Gama
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.82 1 0.91
Average goals conceded each match 1.53 2.47 2
Average goals scored+conceded 2.35 3.47 2.91
Clean sheets 12% 18% 15%
Failed to score 53% 29% 41%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 47% 59% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 53% 41% 47%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Siete Villas
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.12 1.12 1.12
Average goals conceded each match 1.06 2.12 1.59
Average goals scored+conceded 2.18 3.24 2.71
Clean sheets 47% 6% 26%
Failed to score 41% 29% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 59% 65% 62%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 41% 35% 38%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Gama Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
0-1 18% (3)
3-1 18% (3)
0-3 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
0-2 12% (2)
1-2 12% (2)
0-0 6% (1)
0-4 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Siete Villas Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 18% (3)
3-1 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
2-2 12% (2)
3-0 6% (1)
0-0 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
5-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Gama and Siete Villas faced off in the last 3 years?

Gama and Siete Villas have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 3 wins for Gama, 1 draw and 1 win for Siete Villas.

👉 Which was the result of the last Gama match? And of Siete Villas?

The last Gama match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Laredo, and ended in a loss by 3-1. The last Siete Villas match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Naval, and ended in a win by 4-1.

 

Tercera Division

Pamplona 1-3 Mendi
Ibarra 1-2 Las Zocas
Santa Brígida 3-0 Viera
Mallorca II 2-0 Santa Catalina
Berio 2-1 Bermeo
Mutilvera 2-2 Valle Egüés
Morell 1-2 Granollers
Durango 1-1 Zalla
Getxo 3-1 CD Ondarroa
Aurrerá 3-3 Aretxabaleta
Betoño 0-1 Beasain
Basconia 1-0 Pasaia
Penya 4-1 Campos
Esporles 0-2 Poblense
Binissalem 2-1 Collerense
Villamuriel 2-1 Rodrigo
Numancia II 5-0 Becerril
Beroil Bupolsa 0-1 La Bañeza
Cortes 1-0 Txantrea
River Ebro 4-1 Calzada
Saguntino 3-0 Borriol
Burladés 2-0 Subiza
Escobedo 3-1 Tropezón
Rotlet Molinar 3-1 Platges
Mirandés II 0-1 Cristo
Virgen Camino 2-1 Segoviana
Palencia 3-0 Uxama
Arucas 0-0 Las Palmas II
San Fernando 0-2 El Cotillo
San Juan 2-0 Huarte
SD Logroñés 1-0 Anguiano
Gerena 3-2 Ceuta
Maracena 4-2 San Pedro
Los Villares 3-0 Melilla
Ibañés 1-1 Albacete II
Granadilla 1-0 Marino
Sanvicenteño 0-1 Arroyo
Cantabria 2-3 Laredo
Lucena 0-2 Lebrijana
Alquián 0-3 Ronda
Santutxu 1-1 Deusto
Espinardo 3-1 Alhama
Santurtzi 1-0 Zamudio
Santander II 3-1 Bezana
Alaves II 0-1 Vitoria
Elche II 1-0 Buñol
Móstoles 2-0 Aravaca
Alcorcón II 0-3 Moscardó
Adarve 1-0 Lugo
Trival 1-2 Atlético Pinto
San Marcial 0-0 Haro
Arcos 2-0 Cabecense
Villalba 1-2 Pozuelo
Covadonga 3-0 Oviedo II
Roces 0-1 Mosconia
Urraca 0-1 Caudal
Lugones 2-4 Llanes
Júpiter 0-3 Prat
Masnou 0-1 Peralada
Gavà 6-0 Manlleu
Vilafranca 4-3 Sabadell II
Ascó 1-2 Sant Andreu
Montuïri 1-0 Ferriolense
La Coruña II 5-1 SDC Galicia
A Madrid II 0-1 Internacional
Alcobendas 3-3 SF Henares
Alcalá 1-2 Navalcarnero
Escalerillas 1-2 Sabiñánigo
San Juan 3-0 Roque Cádiz
Utrera 3-3 Coria
Sevilla III 1-0 Guadalcacín
Castilleja 2-1 Écija
Mancha Real 1-0 Guadix
Malaga II 2-0 Huétor Tájar
Vélez 2-0 Martos
Atarfe 0-1 Antequera
Loja 2-1 Rincón
Azuaga 0-0 Don Benito
Olivenza 0-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 3-0 Valdelacalzada
Díter 3-3 Moralo
SJ Promesas 0-4 Fuente Cantos
Calamonte 0-0 Badajoz
Toledo II 0-2 Marchamalo
Churra 3-0 Caravaca VC
Alhaurín 1-5 El Ejido
San José Ob. 0-3 Azuqueca
Alaró 0-1 Mercadal
Rayo II 3-0 Parla
Tenerife II 2-2 Tenisca
Vera 1-1 Yaiza
La Cuadra 0-1 Telde
San José 4-0 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 0-0 Cruz Santa
Figueres 2-1 Rubí
Teruel 2-1 Zaragoza II
CD Calahorra 3-0 Pradejón
Gijón 3-2 Tuilla
Astur 0-4 Real Avilés
Marino Luanco 2-0 Siero
Langreo 2-0 Colunga
Castro 0-0 UD Sámano
RS Gimnástica 2-0 Revilla
Palamós 2-3 Europa
Balmaseda 2-0 Lagun Onak
Castellón 4-1 Beniganim
Muro 2-0 Jove
Bouzas 3-0 Barbadás
Barco 3-2 Silva
Bergantiños 2-2 Negreira
SS Reyes 2-1 Puerta Bonita
Villanueva 0-0 Alagón
Utebo 3-3 Illueca
Andorra 0-1 Sariñena
Zamora 3-1 Cebrereña
Bembibre 1-0 Burgos
Tordesillas 4-1 Almazán
Santa Marta 0-0 Villaralbo
Cantolagua 6-4 Iruña
River Ega 1-2 Ardoi
Erriberri 0-0 Osasuna II
Vianés 1-0 Alfaro
Oyonesa 3-0 Peña
Náxara 7-1 Tedeón
Calasancio 1-1 Agoncillo
Manzanares 1-0 Conquense
Escudo 2-2 Cayón
Albericia 0-3 Vimenor
Colindres 1-0 Selaya
Villarreal III 3-2 Acero
Sóller 0-2 Peña
Ribadumia 0-1 Choco
Villalbés 3-0 Verín
Alondras 1-1 Boiro
Ribadeo 3-2 Arosa
Tarazona 2-0 Borja
Monzón 3-2 Cariñena
Belchite 2-0 Cuarte
Almudévar 1-2 Ejea
Baztán 3-2 Oberena
Arnedo 1-1 Villegas
La Gineta 0-0 Ciudad Real
Villarrobledo 1-3 Illescas
Pedroñeras 0-0 Quintanar
Tineo 1-1 Praviano
Crevillente 0-1 Torre Levante
Condal 2-4 Ceares
Gama 0-1 Siete Villas
Santfeliuenc 3-1 Terrassa
Cerdanyola 0-2 Montañesa
Orihuela 3-1 Paterna
Torrevieja 3-1 Recambios
Novelda 3-0 Rayo Ibense
Alzira 1-2 Ontinyent
San Rafael 0-0 Formentera
Constància 1-2 Alcúdia
Cerceda 3-0 Órdenes
Noia 1-3 As Pontes
Fraga 1-1 Binéfar
Plus Ultra 0-1 Lorca
El Palmar 0-0 Mar Menor
Minera 3-3 Yeclano
CAP Murcia 2-6 Pulpileño
Huércal-Overa 2-1 Muleño
Pinatar 0-1 CD Águilas
La Unión CF 2-1 Murcia II
Cirbonero 2-1 Beti Onak
Alberite 1-2 Varea
Sanluqueño 5-0 Barrios
El Palo 5-1 Comarca
Santa Amalia 0-1 Jerez
Pacense 0-2 Extremadura
CD Coria 2-1 Amanecer
Almansa 2-1 Villarrubia
Madridejos 3-1 Munera
Naval 0-1 Guarnizo
San Fernando 7-0 Roteña
Mora 1-2 Almagro
Alcalá 4-1 Conil
Numancia II 2-1 Mirandés II

Tercera Division - 2015/2016

  • 100% 6932 / 6932 Games

  • Home team wins 45.74%
  • Draws 25.43%
  • Away team wins 28.82%
  • Over 1.5 72.06%
  • Over 2.5 47.52%
  • Over 3.5 27.19%
  • Goals 18089
  • Goals /match 2.61
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 47.66%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips