This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

La Gineta vs Ciudad Real statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2015-12-08
15/16
Ciudad Real 4-0 La Gineta
2015-03-15
14/15
Ciudad Real 0-1 La Gineta
2014-10-26
14/15
La Gineta 1-0 Ciudad Real
2014-03-23
13/14
Ciudad Real 0-0 La Gineta
2013-11-03
13/14
La Gineta 2-2 Ciudad Real


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Conquense 70 34 22 4 8 52:24
2 Azuqueca 64 34 18 10 6 51:28
3 Almagro 63 34 18 9 7 54:31
4 Almansa 59 34 15 14 5 47:30
5 Quintanar 57 34 16 9 9 35:27
6 Villarrobledo 54 34 15 9 10 39:27
7 Madridejos 53 34 14 11 9 40:40
8 Illescas 52 34 14 10 10 43:41
9 Toledo II 48 34 13 9 12 47:40
10 Marchamalo 46 34 12 10 12 46:48
11 Pedroñeras 42 34 11 9 14 31:39
12 Ciudad Real 41 34 11 8 15 35:35
13 Albacete II 41 35 9 14 12 41:47
14 Mora 40 34 11 7 16 36:41
15 Villarrubia 39 34 9 12 13 28:31
16 Ibañés 39 35 8 15 12 26:38
17 Manzanares 36 34 8 12 14 35:41
18 La Gineta 31 34 8 7 19 39:56
19 San José Ob. 31 34 7 10 17 36:59
20 Munera 19 34 4 7 23 22:60
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Conquense 41 18 13 2 3 28:10
2 Almagro 39 17 13 0 4 34:13
3 Quintanar 39 17 12 3 2 19:5
4 Illescas 37 17 11 4 2 28:18
5 Azuqueca 36 17 10 6 1 33:14
6 Madridejos 35 17 10 5 2 26:14
7 Villarrobledo 33 17 9 6 2 24:10
8 Almansa 32 17 9 5 3 24:13
9 Toledo II 32 17 9 5 3 25:15
10 Villarrubia 30 17 8 6 3 20:14
11 Ciudad Real 29 17 8 5 4 26:12
12 Pedroñeras 28 17 8 4 5 19:18
13 Marchamalo 27 17 7 6 4 28:23
14 Ibañés 27 18 7 6 5 16:15
15 Albacete II 25 17 6 7 4 22:21
16 Manzanares 24 17 6 6 5 21:14
17 Mora 23 17 6 5 6 18:17
18 La Gineta 21 17 5 6 6 26:23
19 San José Ob. 19 16 4 7 5 19:22
20 Munera 13 17 3 4 10 12:24
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Conquense 29 16 9 2 5 24:14
2 Azuqueca 28 17 8 4 5 18:14
3 Almansa 27 17 6 9 2 23:17
4 Almagro 24 17 5 9 3 20:18
5 Villarrobledo 21 17 6 3 8 15:17
6 Marchamalo 19 17 5 4 8 18:25
7 Quintanar 18 17 4 6 7 16:22
8 Madridejos 18 17 4 6 7 14:26
9 Mora 17 17 5 2 10 18:24
10 Toledo II 16 17 4 4 9 22:25
11 Albacete II 16 18 3 7 8 19:26
12 Illescas 15 17 3 6 8 15:23
13 Pedroñeras 14 17 3 5 9 12:21
14 Manzanares 12 17 2 6 9 14:27
15 Ibañés 12 17 1 9 7 10:23
16 Ciudad Real 12 17 3 3 11 9:23
17 San José Ob. 12 18 3 3 12 17:37
18 La Gineta 10 17 3 1 13 13:33
19 Villarrubia 9 17 1 6 10 8:17
20 Munera 6 17 1 3 13 10:36

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2015/2016 - Group 18

La Gineta
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º La Gineta 2-1 Conquense -
18º La Gineta 3-2 Villarrobledo -
18º La Gineta 0-0 Mora 14º -
18º La Gineta 0-0 Pedroñeras 11º -
18º La Gineta 1-2 San José Ob. 19º -
18º La Gineta 1-2 Albacete II 13º -
18º La Gineta 4-0 Munera 20º -
18º La Gineta 1-1 Almagro -
18º La Gineta 2-2 Illescas -
18º La Gineta 0-1 Marchamalo 10º -
18º La Gineta 1-1 Toledo II -
18º La Gineta 2-0 Manzanares 17º -
18º La Gineta 1-2 Almansa -
18º La Gineta 0-1 Madridejos -
18º La Gineta 3-3 Ibañés 16º -
18º La Gineta 3-2 Azuqueca -
18º La Gineta 2-3 Quintanar -
Ciudad Real
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Almansa 0-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
Madridejos 2-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
16º Ibañés 2-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
Azuqueca 5-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
Quintanar 1-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
Almagro 3-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
Illescas 0-2 Ciudad Real 12º -
10º Marchamalo 2-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
Toledo II 2-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
Villarrobledo 1-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
14º Mora 0-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
11º Pedroñeras 2-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
19º San José Ob. 0-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
13º Albacete II 0-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
20º Munera 0-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
15º Villarrubia 2-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
17º Manzanares 1-0 Ciudad Real 12º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
La Gineta
  Home   Away   1st Goal
18º La Gineta 2-1 Conquense -
18º La Gineta 3-2 Azuqueca -
18º La Gineta 1-1 Almagro -
18º La Gineta 1-2 Almansa -
18º La Gineta 2-3 Quintanar -
18º La Gineta 3-2 Villarrobledo -
18º La Gineta 0-1 Madridejos -
18º La Gineta 2-2 Illescas -
18º La Gineta 1-1 Toledo II -
18º La Gineta 0-1 Marchamalo 10º -
18º La Gineta 0-0 Pedroñeras 11º -
           
18º La Gineta 1-2 Albacete II 13º -
18º La Gineta 0-0 Mora 14º -
           
18º La Gineta 3-3 Ibañés 16º -
18º La Gineta 2-0 Manzanares 17º -
           
18º La Gineta 1-2 San José Ob. 19º -
18º La Gineta 4-0 Munera 20º -
Ciudad Real
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Azuqueca 5-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
Almagro 3-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
Almansa 0-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
Quintanar 1-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
Villarrobledo 1-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
Madridejos 2-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
Illescas 0-2 Ciudad Real 12º -
Toledo II 2-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
10º Marchamalo 2-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
11º Pedroñeras 2-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
           
13º Albacete II 0-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
14º Mora 0-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
15º Villarrubia 2-1 Ciudad Real 12º -
16º Ibañés 2-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
17º Manzanares 1-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
           
19º San José Ob. 0-0 Ciudad Real 12º -
20º Munera 0-1 Ciudad Real 12º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
La Gineta
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 2 - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - 2 1
No win... - 2 1
No draw... 2 14 6
No lose... 4 - -
Ciudad Real
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 1 6 2
No draw... 4 - 1
No lose... - 1 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
La Gineta
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.53 0.76 1.15
Average goals conceded each match 1.35 1.94 1.65
Average goals scored+conceded 2.88 2.7 2.8
Clean sheets 24% 6% 15%
Failed to score 24% 53% 38%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 59% 47% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 41% 53% 47%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Ciudad Real
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.59 0.53 1.06
Average goals conceded each match 0.71 1.35 1.03
Average goals scored+conceded 2.3 1.88 2.09
Clean sheets 47% 35% 41%
Failed to score 18% 53% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 41% 35% 38%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 59% 65% 62%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
La Gineta Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-2 18% (3)
3-2 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
0-1 12% (2)
2-1 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
3-3 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Ciudad Real Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
2-1 24% (4)
0-0 18% (3)
1-0 18% (3)
2-0 12% (2)
0-1 12% (2)
5-0 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have La Gineta and Ciudad Real faced off in the last 3 years?

La Gineta and Ciudad Real have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for La Gineta, 2 draws and 1 win for Ciudad Real.

👉 Which was the result of the last La Gineta match? And of Ciudad Real?

The last La Gineta match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Marchamalo, and ended in a loss by 3-1. The last Ciudad Real match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Villarrobledo, and ended in a loss by 0-1.

 

Tercera Division

Pamplona 1-3 Mendi
Ibarra 1-2 Las Zocas
Santa Brígida 3-0 Viera
Mallorca II 2-0 Santa Catalina
Berio 2-1 Bermeo
Mutilvera 2-2 Valle Egüés
Morell 1-2 Granollers
Durango 1-1 Zalla
Getxo 3-1 CD Ondarroa
Aurrerá 3-3 Aretxabaleta
Betoño 0-1 Beasain
Basconia 1-0 Pasaia
Penya 4-1 Campos
Esporles 0-2 Poblense
Binissalem 2-1 Collerense
Villamuriel 2-1 Rodrigo
Numancia II 5-0 Becerril
Beroil Bupolsa 0-1 La Bañeza
Cortes 1-0 Txantrea
River Ebro 4-1 Calzada
Saguntino 3-0 Borriol
Burladés 2-0 Subiza
Escobedo 3-1 Tropezón
Rotlet Molinar 3-1 Platges
Mirandés II 0-1 Cristo
Virgen Camino 2-1 Segoviana
Palencia 3-0 Uxama
Arucas 0-0 Las Palmas II
San Fernando 0-2 El Cotillo
San Juan 2-0 Huarte
SD Logroñés 1-0 Anguiano
Gerena 3-2 Ceuta
Maracena 4-2 San Pedro
Los Villares 3-0 Melilla
Ibañés 1-1 Albacete II
Granadilla 1-0 Marino
Sanvicenteño 0-1 Arroyo
Cantabria 2-3 Laredo
Lucena 0-2 Lebrijana
Alquián 0-3 Ronda
Santutxu 1-1 Deusto
Espinardo 3-1 Alhama
Santurtzi 1-0 Zamudio
Santander II 3-1 Bezana
Alaves II 0-1 Vitoria
Elche II 1-0 Buñol
Móstoles 2-0 Aravaca
Alcorcón II 0-3 Moscardó
Adarve 1-0 Lugo
Trival 1-2 Atlético Pinto
San Marcial 0-0 Haro
Arcos 2-0 Cabecense
Villalba 1-2 Pozuelo
Covadonga 3-0 Oviedo II
Roces 0-1 Mosconia
Urraca 0-1 Caudal
Lugones 2-4 Llanes
Júpiter 0-3 Prat
Masnou 0-1 Peralada
Gavà 6-0 Manlleu
Vilafranca 4-3 Sabadell II
Ascó 1-2 Sant Andreu
Montuïri 1-0 Ferriolense
La Coruña II 5-1 SDC Galicia
A Madrid II 0-1 Internacional
Alcobendas 3-3 SF Henares
Alcalá 1-2 Navalcarnero
Escalerillas 1-2 Sabiñánigo
San Juan 3-0 Roque Cádiz
Utrera 3-3 Coria
Sevilla III 1-0 Guadalcacín
Castilleja 2-1 Écija
Mancha Real 1-0 Guadix
Malaga II 2-0 Huétor Tájar
Vélez 2-0 Martos
Atarfe 0-1 Antequera
Loja 2-1 Rincón
Azuaga 0-0 Don Benito
Olivenza 0-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 3-0 Valdelacalzada
Díter 3-3 Moralo
SJ Promesas 0-4 Fuente Cantos
Calamonte 0-0 Badajoz
Toledo II 0-2 Marchamalo
Churra 3-0 Caravaca VC
Alhaurín 1-5 El Ejido
San José Ob. 0-3 Azuqueca
Alaró 0-1 Mercadal
Rayo II 3-0 Parla
Tenerife II 2-2 Tenisca
Vera 1-1 Yaiza
La Cuadra 0-1 Telde
San José 4-0 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 0-0 Cruz Santa
Figueres 2-1 Rubí
Teruel 2-1 Zaragoza II
CD Calahorra 3-0 Pradejón
Gijón 3-2 Tuilla
Astur 0-4 Real Avilés
Marino Luanco 2-0 Siero
Langreo 2-0 Colunga
Castro 0-0 UD Sámano
RS Gimnástica 2-0 Revilla
Palamós 2-3 Europa
Balmaseda 2-0 Lagun Onak
Castellón 4-1 Beniganim
Muro 2-0 Jove
Bouzas 3-0 Barbadás
Barco 3-2 Silva
Bergantiños 2-2 Negreira
SS Reyes 2-1 Puerta Bonita
Villanueva 0-0 Alagón
Utebo 3-3 Illueca
Andorra 0-1 Sariñena
Zamora 3-1 Cebrereña
Bembibre 1-0 Burgos
Tordesillas 4-1 Almazán
Santa Marta 0-0 Villaralbo
Cantolagua 6-4 Iruña
River Ega 1-2 Ardoi
Erriberri 0-0 Osasuna II
Vianés 1-0 Alfaro
Oyonesa 3-0 Peña
Náxara 7-1 Tedeón
Calasancio 1-1 Agoncillo
Manzanares 1-0 Conquense
Escudo 2-2 Cayón
Albericia 0-3 Vimenor
Colindres 1-0 Selaya
Villarreal III 3-2 Acero
Sóller 0-2 Peña
Ribadumia 0-1 Choco
Villalbés 3-0 Verín
Alondras 1-1 Boiro
Ribadeo 3-2 Arosa
Tarazona 2-0 Borja
Monzón 3-2 Cariñena
Belchite 2-0 Cuarte
Almudévar 1-2 Ejea
Baztán 3-2 Oberena
Arnedo 1-1 Villegas
La Gineta 0-0 Ciudad Real
Villarrobledo 1-3 Illescas
Pedroñeras 0-0 Quintanar
Tineo 1-1 Praviano
Crevillente 0-1 Torre Levante
Condal 2-4 Ceares
Gama 0-1 Siete Villas
Santfeliuenc 3-1 Terrassa
Cerdanyola 0-2 Montañesa
Orihuela 3-1 Paterna
Torrevieja 3-1 Recambios
Novelda 3-0 Rayo Ibense
Alzira 1-2 Ontinyent
San Rafael 0-0 Formentera
Constància 1-2 Alcúdia
Cerceda 3-0 Órdenes
Noia 1-3 As Pontes
Fraga 1-1 Binéfar
Plus Ultra 0-1 Lorca
El Palmar 0-0 Mar Menor
Minera 3-3 Yeclano
CAP Murcia 2-6 Pulpileño
Huércal-Overa 2-1 Muleño
Pinatar 0-1 CD Águilas
La Unión CF 2-1 Murcia II
Cirbonero 2-1 Beti Onak
Alberite 1-2 Varea
Sanluqueño 5-0 Barrios
El Palo 5-1 Comarca
Santa Amalia 0-1 Jerez
Pacense 0-2 Extremadura
CD Coria 2-1 Amanecer
Almansa 2-1 Villarrubia
Madridejos 3-1 Munera
Naval 0-1 Guarnizo
San Fernando 7-0 Roteña
Mora 1-2 Almagro
Alcalá 4-1 Conil
Numancia II 2-1 Mirandés II

Tercera Division - 2015/2016

  • 100% 6932 / 6932 Games

  • Home team wins 45.74%
  • Draws 25.43%
  • Away team wins 28.82%
  • Over 1.5 72.06%
  • Over 2.5 47.52%
  • Over 3.5 27.19%
  • Goals 18089
  • Goals /match 2.61
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 47.66%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips