This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Novelda VS Buñol

Novelda vs Buñol

Novelda
Novelda
  • 0 - 1
  • Played

Buñol

Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
No results in the last 3 years


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Saguntino 82 38 25 7 6 62:25
2 Ontinyent 71 38 22 5 11 62:39
3 Castellón 70 38 20 10 8 60:41
4 Elche II 69 38 20 9 9 64:39
5 Villarreal III 61 38 15 16 7 64:43
6 Alzira 60 38 18 6 14 57:50
7 Novelda 58 38 16 10 12 51:39
8 Orihuela 56 38 16 8 14 50:46
9 Torre Levante 55 38 14 13 11 43:35
10 Rayo Ibense 54 38 15 9 14 38:40
11 Torrevieja 52 38 14 10 14 46:47
12 Crevillente 51 38 13 12 13 41:37
13 Muro 49 38 13 10 15 44:51
14 Paterna 41 38 10 11 17 38:53
15 Borriol 40 38 10 10 18 36:51
16 Recambios 39 38 12 3 23 42:61
17 Buñol 39 38 9 12 17 22:43
18 Jove 38 38 8 14 16 34:48
19 Beniganim 33 38 7 12 19 41:66
20 Acero 23 38 4 11 23 28:69
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Saguntino 53 19 17 2 0 42:7
2 Ontinyent 44 19 14 2 3 35:11
3 Villarreal III 42 19 12 6 1 46:22
4 Orihuela 38 19 12 2 5 33:16
5 Alzira 38 19 11 5 3 35:19
6 Castellón 37 19 11 4 4 36:19
7 Elche II 37 19 11 4 4 35:18
8 Torrevieja 34 19 10 4 5 32:21
9 Novelda 34 19 10 4 5 25:14
10 Muro 31 19 8 7 4 29:23
11 Rayo Ibense 31 19 9 4 6 20:15
12 Torre Levante 30 19 7 9 3 26:18
13 Crevillente 30 19 8 6 5 19:11
14 Borriol 29 19 8 5 6 24:18
15 Beniganim 25 19 6 7 6 25:25
16 Jove 24 19 6 6 7 19:20
17 Recambios 23 19 7 2 10 25:28
18 Buñol 23 19 5 8 6 12:15
19 Paterna 22 19 5 7 7 20:22
20 Acero 14 19 3 5 11 13:30
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Castellón 33 19 9 6 4 24:22
2 Elche II 32 19 9 5 5 29:21
3 Saguntino 29 19 8 5 6 20:18
4 Ontinyent 27 19 8 3 8 27:28
5 Torre Levante 25 19 7 4 8 17:17
6 Novelda 24 19 6 6 7 26:25
7 Rayo Ibense 23 19 6 5 8 18:25
8 Alzira 22 19 7 1 11 22:31
9 Crevillente 21 19 5 6 8 22:26
10 Villarreal III 19 19 3 10 6 18:21
11 Paterna 19 19 5 4 10 18:31
12 Torrevieja 18 19 4 6 9 14:26
13 Orihuela 18 19 4 6 9 17:30
14 Muro 18 19 5 3 11 15:28
15 Recambios 16 19 5 1 13 17:33
16 Buñol 16 19 4 4 11 10:28
17 Jove 14 19 2 8 9 15:28
18 Borriol 11 19 2 5 12 12:33
19 Acero 9 19 1 6 12 15:39
20 Beniganim 8 19 1 5 13 16:41

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2015/2016 - Group 6

Novelda
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Novelda 0-0 Torre Levante -
Novelda 1-3 Elche II -
Novelda 3-1 Torrevieja 11º -
Novelda 0-1 Crevillente 12º -
Novelda 2-0 Villarreal III -
Novelda 1-0 Saguntino -
Buñol
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Villarreal III 1-1 Buñol 17º -
Saguntino 4-1 Buñol 17º -
Ontinyent 2-0 Buñol 17º -
18º Jove 0-0 Buñol 17º -
16º Recambios 1-0 Buñol 17º -
12º Crevillente 3-1 Buñol 17º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Novelda
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Novelda 1-0 Saguntino -
           
           
Novelda 1-3 Elche II -
Novelda 2-0 Villarreal III -
           
           
           
Novelda 0-0 Torre Levante -
           
Novelda 3-1 Torrevieja 11º -
Novelda 0-1 Crevillente 12º -
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Buñol
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Saguntino 4-1 Buñol 17º -
Ontinyent 2-0 Buñol 17º -
           
           
Villarreal III 1-1 Buñol 17º -
           
           
           
           
           
           
12º Crevillente 3-1 Buñol 17º -
           
           
           
16º Recambios 1-0 Buñol 17º -
           
18º Jove 0-0 Buñol 17º -
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Novelda
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 1 2
Current losing streak - - -
No win... 2 1 2
No draw... - - -
No lose... 1 4 3
Buñol
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak 1 - 1
No win... 1 6 2
No draw... 4 - 1
No lose... - 1 -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Novelda
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.17 2.17 1.67
Average goals conceded each match 0.83 1.33 1.08
Average goals scored+conceded 2 3.5 2.75
Clean sheets 50% 17% 33%
Failed to score 33% 17% 25%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 33% 50% 42%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 67% 50% 58%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 6 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Buñol
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.5 0.5 0.5
Average goals conceded each match 0.83 1.83 1.33
Average goals scored+conceded 1.33 2.33 1.83
Clean sheets 33% 17% 25%
Failed to score 50% 50% 50%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - 33% 17%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 100% 67% 83%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 6 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Novelda Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (6)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
0-0 17% (1)
1-3 17% (1)
3-1 17% (1)
0-1 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
Buñol Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (6)
Total 100% (6)
Full time Score
1-1 17% (1)
4-1 17% (1)
2-0 17% (1)
0-0 17% (1)
1-0 17% (1)
3-1 17% (1)
Total 100% (6)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
 

Tercera Division

Iruña 2-0 Burladés
Subiza 4-1 Baztán
Guarnizo 0-2 RS Gimnástica
UD Sámano 3-3 Colindres
Campos 2-0 Esporles
Poblense 1-0 Sóller
Numancia II 4-2 Villamuriel
Burgos 0-4 Villaralbo
Cortes 2-2 Pamplona
Mendi 0-1 Cirbonero
Osasuna II 2-3 San Juan
Naval 0-1 Cantabria
Alcúdia 2-0 Rotlet Molinar
Txantrea 4-0 Erriberri
Beti Onak 2-0 Oberena
Morell 1-2 Sant Andreu
Santurtzi 2-2 Zalla
Getxo 2-2 Bermeo
Aurrerá 0-2 Zamudio
Betoño 0-0 Deusto
Basconia 8-1 CD Ondarroa
Pasaia 2-0 Aretxabaleta
Saguntino 3-1 Jove
Santa Úrsula 2-0 Cruz Santa
Vianés 1-1 Oyonesa
Ronda 0-1 Alhaurín
Munera 0-1 Azuqueca
Collerense 2-0 Platges
Santa Catalina 1-1 Peña
Yaiza 1-0 La Cuadra
Revilla 1-1 Selaya
Viera 4-2 Ibarra
Valle Egüés 4-2 Huarte
Alzira 5-0 Rayo Ibense
Ardoi 1-5 Mutilvera
Ferriolense 2-0 Constància
Melilla 1-2 Loja
Sevilla III 2-2 Cabecense
Alaves II 0-0 Durango
Adarve 0-0 Internacional
Alcalá 0-1 SF Henares
Trival 4-1 Parla
Atlético Pinto 2-0 Pozuelo
Comarca 1-1 Rincón
Illescas 2-1 Pedroñeras
Roces 0-2 Astur
Siete Villas 0-0 Castro
Villalba 2-3 Aravaca
Gijón 0-1 Covadonga
Oviedo II 1-0 Marino Luanco
Siero 0-4 Langreo
Caudal 5-0 Tineo
Júpiter 0-2 Santfeliuenc
Masnou 0-1 Terrassa
Gavà 0-0 Prat
Vilafranca 2-2 Peralada
Ascó 0-1 Manlleu
Cerdanyola 1-1 Rubí
Montañesa 0-0 Sabadell II
Berio 1-2 Lagun Onak
Torrevieja 2-1 Beniganim
Novelda 0-1 Buñol
Villarreal III 1-0 Recambios
Borriol 4-1 Acero
Crevillente 2-1 Ontinyent
Formentera 1-0 Binissalem
Alcobendas 1-0 A Madrid II
SS Reyes 2-1 Moscardó
Móstoles 0-0 Lugo
Cuarte 1-2 Ejea
La Unión CF 2-2 Alhama
Murcia II 2-1 Muleño
Peña 0-3 CD Calahorra
Varea 2-2 Agoncillo
San Juan 0-3 Córdoba II
Lucena 3-3 Roque Cádiz
Arcos 1-0 Conil
Utrera 4-2 Lebrijana
Castilleja 3-1 Roteña
Écija 4-0 Coria
Gerena 2-3 Guadalcacín
Malaga II 3-0 Maracena
Mancha Real 1-0 Alquián
San Pedro 1-2 Vélez
Guadix 3-2 Los Villares
Olivenza 0-1 Jerez
Díter 5-0 Valdivia
Sanvicenteño 2-1 Moralo
Arroyo 4-0 Fuente Cantos
Toledo II 3-0 Villarrobledo
Conquense 1-1 Almansa
Silva 1-2 Villalbés
Escalerillas 2-0 Andorra
Villegas 2-1 San Marcial
Ceares 0-1 Praviano
Palamós 1-1 Granollers
Mercadal 2-0 Mallorca II
Tenerife II 2-1 Arucas
Vera 6-0 Granadilla
Marino 1-1 San Fernando
Tenisca 2-1 Santa Brígida
Las Palmas II 1-0 San José
El Cotillo 3-1 Lanzarote
Telde 2-1 Las Zocas
Balmaseda 1-1 Beasain
Mosconia 1-0 Urraca
Llanes 1-2 Colunga
Cayón 1-0 Albericia
Alagón 1-0 Fraga
Sariñena 2-0 Belchite
Cariñena 0-1 Zaragoza II
Tuilla 1-1 Condal
Real Avilés 4-0 Lugones
Gama 0-4 Escudo
Elche II 2-3 Castellón
Orihuela 1-0 Torre Levante
Rayo II 3-3 Alcorcón II
Sabiñánigo 0-0 Tarazona
Cebrereña 3-1 Virgen Camino
Becerril 1-1 Bembibre
Minera 0-0 El Palmar
Churra 0-1 Lorca
CAP Murcia 2-1 Mar Menor
River Ega 1-0 Cantolagua
Anguiano 2-1 Calasancio
Pradejón 0-1 Tedeón
Calamonte 1-0 Valdelacalzada
Barbadás 1-1 La Coruña II
SDC Galicia 0-2 Alondras
Illueca 1-0 Monzón
La Bañeza 4-1 Tordesillas
Uxama 2-0 Almazán
Figueres 0-0 Europa
San Rafael 3-1 Penya
Barco 1-2 Bouzas
Negreira 1-1 Noia
Órdenes 2-0 Ribadeo
Verín 0-3 Arosa
As Pontes 4-2 Boiro
Navalcarnero 3-2 Puerta Bonita
Utebo 1-0 Villanueva
Borja 0-0 Teruel
Rodrigo 3-0 Beroil Bupolsa
Plus Ultra 1-2 CD Águilas
River Ebro 1-1 Arnedo
Calzada 0-3 Alberite
Pacense 0-4 Azuaga
CD Coria 0-0 Don Benito
SJ Promesas 2-0 Amanecer
Santa Amalia 1-1 Badajoz
La Gineta 2-0 Manzanares
Marchamalo 0-1 Mora
Almagro 2-1 San José Ob.
Tropezón 0-4 Santander II
Santutxu 3-3 Vitoria
Muro 2-0 Paterna
Montuïri 1-1 Alaró
Ribadumia 2-2 Bergantiños
Choco 0-1 Cerceda
Zamora 3-0 Mirandés II
Cristo 1-5 Palencia
Segoviana 7-0 Santa Marta
Espinardo 1-4 Yeclano
Huércal-Overa 5-2 Caravaca VC
Pinatar 0-1 Pulpileño
Alfaro 0-2 SD Logroñés
Haro 1-2 Náxara
Alcalá 1-1 Ceuta
Huétor Tájar 0-0 El Palo
El Ejido 3-1 Antequera
Ciudad Real 0-1 Madridejos
Martos 2-0 Atarfe
Villarrubia 0-2 Ibañés
Laredo 2-1 Escobedo
Vimenor 4-1 Bezana
Binéfar 2-0 Almudévar
San Fernando 2-0 Barrios
Pueblonuevo 1-3 Extremadura
Quintanar 1-0 Albacete II

Tercera Division - 2015/2016

  • 100% 6932 / 6932 Games

  • Home team wins 45.74%
  • Draws 25.43%
  • Away team wins 28.82%
  • Over 1.5 72.06%
  • Over 2.5 47.52%
  • Over 3.5 27.19%
  • Goals 18089
  • Goals /match 2.61
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 47.66%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips