This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Ribadeo VS Arosa

Ribadeo vs Arosa

Ribadeo
Ribadeo
  • 3 - 2
  • Played

Arosa

Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2015-12-08
15/16
Arosa 1-1 Ribadeo
2015-04-26
14/15
Arosa 3-0 Ribadeo
2014-12-06
14/15
Ribadeo 0-3 Arosa


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Boiro 67 34 19 10 5 61:31
2 Cerceda 65 34 20 5 9 59:35
3 La Coruña II 58 34 16 10 8 63:43
4 Choco 57 34 15 12 7 52:37
5 Villalbés 51 34 13 12 9 44:41
6 Barco 51 34 13 12 9 49:48
7 Arosa 49 34 12 13 9 48:41
8 Bouzas 49 34 13 10 11 42:38
9 Alondras 48 34 12 12 10 34:35
10 As Pontes 45 34 12 9 13 44:47
11 Silva 44 34 11 11 12 50:50
12 Ribadumia 42 34 11 9 14 50:46
13 Negreira 41 34 9 14 11 40:43
14 Barbadás 41 34 10 11 13 43:52
15 SDC Galicia 40 34 9 13 12 42:54
16 Órdenes 39 34 10 9 15 31:41
17 Bergantiños 33 34 8 9 17 33:41
18 Verín 31 34 5 16 13 30:45
19 Ribadeo 31 34 7 10 17 36:58
20 Noia 31 34 8 7 19 25:50
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 La Coruña II 34 17 10 4 3 39:20
2 Choco 32 17 8 8 1 31:15
3 Silva 31 17 9 4 4 34:20
4 As Pontes 31 17 9 4 4 28:19
5 Villalbés 31 17 8 7 2 27:18
6 Boiro 30 17 8 6 3 26:12
7 Arosa 27 17 7 6 4 32:22
8 Cerceda 27 17 8 3 6 28:19
9 Barco 27 17 7 6 4 29:25
10 SDC Galicia 27 17 7 6 4 28:24
11 Bergantiños 25 17 7 4 6 20:16
12 Alondras 24 17 6 6 5 15:15
13 Bouzas 23 17 6 5 6 16:11
14 Negreira 23 17 6 5 6 21:21
15 Barbadás 22 18 5 7 6 19:19
16 Órdenes 20 17 5 5 7 16:19
17 Ribadeo 19 16 5 4 7 21:26
18 Ribadumia 18 17 4 6 7 25:24
19 Noia 18 17 5 3 9 14:25
20 Verín 14 17 2 8 7 14:23
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Cerceda 38 17 12 2 3 31:16
2 Boiro 37 17 11 4 2 35:19
3 Bouzas 26 17 7 5 5 26:27
4 Choco 25 17 7 4 6 21:22
5 Ribadumia 24 17 7 3 7 25:22
6 La Coruña II 24 17 6 6 5 24:23
7 Alondras 24 17 6 6 5 19:20
8 Barco 24 17 6 6 5 20:23
9 Arosa 22 17 5 7 5 16:19
10 Villalbés 20 17 5 5 7 17:23
11 Órdenes 19 17 5 4 8 15:22
12 Barbadás 19 16 5 4 7 24:33
13 Negreira 18 17 3 9 5 19:22
14 Verín 17 17 3 8 6 16:22
15 As Pontes 14 17 3 5 9 16:28
16 Silva 13 17 2 7 8 16:30
17 Noia 13 17 3 4 10 11:25
18 SDC Galicia 13 17 2 7 8 14:30
19 Ribadeo 12 18 2 6 10 15:32
20 Bergantiños 8 17 1 5 11 13:25

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2015/2016 - Group 1

Ribadeo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º Ribadeo 2-2 As Pontes 10º -
19º Ribadeo 0-1 Órdenes 16º -
19º Ribadeo 1-0 Negreira 13º -
19º Ribadeo 3-1 Choco -
19º Ribadeo 1-4 Ribadumia 12º -
19º Ribadeo 1-0 Bergantiños 17º -
19º Ribadeo 3-2 Cerceda -
19º Ribadeo 1-1 Alondras -
19º Ribadeo 2-3 Boiro -
19º Ribadeo 2-2 Verín 18º -
19º Ribadeo 0-2 SDC Galicia 15º -
19º Ribadeo 1-1 Silva 11º -
19º Ribadeo 1-3 Barbadás 14º -
19º Ribadeo 0-1 Barco -
19º Ribadeo 2-1 La Coruña II -
19º Ribadeo 1-2 Villalbés -
Arosa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
10º As Pontes 0-0 Arosa -
16º Órdenes 1-2 Arosa -
13º Negreira 0-0 Arosa -
Choco 3-0 Arosa -
12º Ribadumia 0-2 Arosa -
17º Bergantiños 1-1 Arosa -
Cerceda 1-2 Arosa -
Villalbés 3-1 Arosa -
Alondras 0-0 Arosa -
Bouzas 2-0 Arosa -
Boiro 0-0 Arosa -
18º Verín 0-3 Arosa -
15º SDC Galicia 1-1 Arosa -
11º Silva 3-0 Arosa -
14º Barbadás 2-0 Arosa -
Barco 0-2 Arosa -
La Coruña II 2-2 Arosa -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Ribadeo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º Ribadeo 2-3 Boiro -
19º Ribadeo 3-2 Cerceda -
19º Ribadeo 2-1 La Coruña II -
19º Ribadeo 3-1 Choco -
19º Ribadeo 1-2 Villalbés -
19º Ribadeo 0-1 Barco -
           
           
19º Ribadeo 1-1 Alondras -
19º Ribadeo 2-2 As Pontes 10º -
19º Ribadeo 1-1 Silva 11º -
19º Ribadeo 1-4 Ribadumia 12º -
19º Ribadeo 1-0 Negreira 13º -
19º Ribadeo 1-3 Barbadás 14º -
19º Ribadeo 0-2 SDC Galicia 15º -
19º Ribadeo 0-1 Órdenes 16º -
19º Ribadeo 1-0 Bergantiños 17º -
19º Ribadeo 2-2 Verín 18º -
           
           
Arosa
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Boiro 0-0 Arosa -
Cerceda 1-2 Arosa -
La Coruña II 2-2 Arosa -
Choco 3-0 Arosa -
Villalbés 3-1 Arosa -
Barco 0-2 Arosa -
           
Bouzas 2-0 Arosa -
Alondras 0-0 Arosa -
10º As Pontes 0-0 Arosa -
11º Silva 3-0 Arosa -
12º Ribadumia 0-2 Arosa -
13º Negreira 0-0 Arosa -
14º Barbadás 2-0 Arosa -
15º SDC Galicia 1-1 Arosa -
16º Órdenes 1-2 Arosa -
17º Bergantiños 1-1 Arosa -
18º Verín 0-3 Arosa -
           
           

Road

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Ribadeo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak 1 - -
Current losing streak - 1 1
No win... 2 9 5
No draw... - 1 1
No lose... 1 - -
Arosa
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - 1 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 1 -
No draw... 2 - 2
No lose... 1 3 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Ribadeo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.31 0.83 1.06
Average goals conceded each match 1.63 1.78 1.71
Average goals scored+conceded 2.94 2.61 2.77
Clean sheets 13% 17% 15%
Failed to score 19% 39% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 56% 50% 53%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 44% 50% 47%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Arosa
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.88 0.94 1.41
Average goals conceded each match 1.29 1.12 1.21
Average goals scored+conceded 3.17 2.06 2.62
Clean sheets 24% 41% 32%
Failed to score 6% 47% 26%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 71% 41% 56%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 29% 59% 44%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Ribadeo Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (16)
Total 100% (16)
Full time Score
2-2 13% (2)
0-1 13% (2)
1-0 13% (2)
1-1 13% (2)
3-1 6% (1)
1-4 6% (1)
3-2 6% (1)
2-3 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
1-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
Arosa Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
0-0 24% (4)
1-2 12% (2)
3-0 12% (2)
0-2 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
3-1 6% (1)
0-3 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
 

Tercera Division

Pamplona 1-3 Mendi
Ibarra 1-2 Las Zocas
Santa Brígida 3-0 Viera
Mallorca II 2-0 Santa Catalina
Berio 2-1 Bermeo
Mutilvera 2-2 Valle Egüés
Morell 1-2 Granollers
Durango 1-1 Zalla
Getxo 3-1 CD Ondarroa
Aurrerá 3-3 Aretxabaleta
Betoño 0-1 Beasain
Basconia 1-0 Pasaia
Penya 4-1 Campos
Esporles 0-2 Poblense
Binissalem 2-1 Collerense
Villamuriel 2-1 Rodrigo
Numancia II 5-0 Becerril
Beroil Bupolsa 0-1 La Bañeza
Cortes 1-0 Txantrea
River Ebro 4-1 Calzada
Saguntino 3-0 Borriol
Burladés 2-0 Subiza
Escobedo 3-1 Tropezón
Rotlet Molinar 3-1 Platges
Mirandés II 0-1 Cristo
Virgen Camino 2-1 Segoviana
Palencia 3-0 Uxama
Arucas 0-0 Las Palmas II
San Fernando 0-2 El Cotillo
San Juan 2-0 Huarte
SD Logroñés 1-0 Anguiano
Gerena 3-2 Ceuta
Maracena 4-2 San Pedro
Los Villares 3-0 Melilla
Ibañés 1-1 Albacete II
Granadilla 1-0 Marino
Sanvicenteño 0-1 Arroyo
Cantabria 2-3 Laredo
Lucena 0-2 Lebrijana
Alquián 0-3 Ronda
Santutxu 1-1 Deusto
Espinardo 3-1 Alhama
Santurtzi 1-0 Zamudio
Santander II 3-1 Bezana
Alaves II 0-1 Vitoria
Elche II 1-0 Buñol
Móstoles 2-0 Aravaca
Alcorcón II 0-3 Moscardó
Adarve 1-0 Lugo
Trival 1-2 Atlético Pinto
San Marcial 0-0 Haro
Arcos 2-0 Cabecense
Villalba 1-2 Pozuelo
Covadonga 3-0 Oviedo II
Roces 0-1 Mosconia
Urraca 0-1 Caudal
Lugones 2-4 Llanes
Júpiter 0-3 Prat
Masnou 0-1 Peralada
Gavà 6-0 Manlleu
Vilafranca 4-3 Sabadell II
Ascó 1-2 Sant Andreu
Montuïri 1-0 Ferriolense
La Coruña II 5-1 SDC Galicia
A Madrid II 0-1 Internacional
Alcobendas 3-3 SF Henares
Alcalá 1-2 Navalcarnero
Escalerillas 1-2 Sabiñánigo
San Juan 3-0 Roque Cádiz
Utrera 3-3 Coria
Sevilla III 1-0 Guadalcacín
Castilleja 2-1 Écija
Mancha Real 1-0 Guadix
Malaga II 2-0 Huétor Tájar
Vélez 2-0 Martos
Atarfe 0-1 Antequera
Loja 2-1 Rincón
Azuaga 0-0 Don Benito
Olivenza 0-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 3-0 Valdelacalzada
Díter 3-3 Moralo
SJ Promesas 0-4 Fuente Cantos
Calamonte 0-0 Badajoz
Toledo II 0-2 Marchamalo
Churra 3-0 Caravaca VC
Alhaurín 1-5 El Ejido
San José Ob. 0-3 Azuqueca
Alaró 0-1 Mercadal
Rayo II 3-0 Parla
Tenerife II 2-2 Tenisca
Vera 1-1 Yaiza
La Cuadra 0-1 Telde
San José 4-0 Santa Úrsula
Lanzarote 0-0 Cruz Santa
Figueres 2-1 Rubí
Teruel 2-1 Zaragoza II
CD Calahorra 3-0 Pradejón
Gijón 3-2 Tuilla
Astur 0-4 Real Avilés
Marino Luanco 2-0 Siero
Langreo 2-0 Colunga
Castro 0-0 UD Sámano
RS Gimnástica 2-0 Revilla
Palamós 2-3 Europa
Balmaseda 2-0 Lagun Onak
Castellón 4-1 Beniganim
Muro 2-0 Jove
Bouzas 3-0 Barbadás
Barco 3-2 Silva
Bergantiños 2-2 Negreira
SS Reyes 2-1 Puerta Bonita
Villanueva 0-0 Alagón
Utebo 3-3 Illueca
Andorra 0-1 Sariñena
Zamora 3-1 Cebrereña
Bembibre 1-0 Burgos
Tordesillas 4-1 Almazán
Santa Marta 0-0 Villaralbo
Cantolagua 6-4 Iruña
River Ega 1-2 Ardoi
Erriberri 0-0 Osasuna II
Vianés 1-0 Alfaro
Oyonesa 3-0 Peña
Náxara 7-1 Tedeón
Calasancio 1-1 Agoncillo
Manzanares 1-0 Conquense
Escudo 2-2 Cayón
Albericia 0-3 Vimenor
Colindres 1-0 Selaya
Villarreal III 3-2 Acero
Sóller 0-2 Peña
Ribadumia 0-1 Choco
Villalbés 3-0 Verín
Alondras 1-1 Boiro
Ribadeo 3-2 Arosa
Tarazona 2-0 Borja
Monzón 3-2 Cariñena
Belchite 2-0 Cuarte
Almudévar 1-2 Ejea
Baztán 3-2 Oberena
Arnedo 1-1 Villegas
La Gineta 0-0 Ciudad Real
Villarrobledo 1-3 Illescas
Pedroñeras 0-0 Quintanar
Tineo 1-1 Praviano
Crevillente 0-1 Torre Levante
Condal 2-4 Ceares
Gama 0-1 Siete Villas
Santfeliuenc 3-1 Terrassa
Cerdanyola 0-2 Montañesa
Orihuela 3-1 Paterna
Torrevieja 3-1 Recambios
Novelda 3-0 Rayo Ibense
Alzira 1-2 Ontinyent
San Rafael 0-0 Formentera
Constància 1-2 Alcúdia
Cerceda 3-0 Órdenes
Noia 1-3 As Pontes
Fraga 1-1 Binéfar
Plus Ultra 0-1 Lorca
El Palmar 0-0 Mar Menor
Minera 3-3 Yeclano
CAP Murcia 2-6 Pulpileño
Huércal-Overa 2-1 Muleño
Pinatar 0-1 CD Águilas
La Unión CF 2-1 Murcia II
Cirbonero 2-1 Beti Onak
Alberite 1-2 Varea
Sanluqueño 5-0 Barrios
El Palo 5-1 Comarca
Santa Amalia 0-1 Jerez
Pacense 0-2 Extremadura
CD Coria 2-1 Amanecer
Almansa 2-1 Villarrubia
Madridejos 3-1 Munera
Naval 0-1 Guarnizo
San Fernando 7-0 Roteña
Mora 1-2 Almagro
Alcalá 4-1 Conil
Numancia II 2-1 Mirandés II

Tercera Division - 2015/2016

  • 100% 6932 / 6932 Games

  • Home team wins 45.74%
  • Draws 25.43%
  • Away team wins 28.82%
  • Over 1.5 72.06%
  • Over 2.5 47.52%
  • Over 3.5 27.19%
  • Goals 18089
  • Goals /match 2.61
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 47.66%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips