This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Torrevieja VS Buñol

Torrevieja vs Buñol

Torrevieja
Torrevieja
  • 4 - 2
  • Played

Buñol

Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2015-11-15
15/16
Buñol 1-0 Torrevieja


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Saguntino 67 32 20 7 5 51:21
2 Ontinyent 59 32 18 5 9 52:33
3 Elche II 57 32 16 9 7 57:36
4 Castellón 54 32 15 9 8 49:38
5 Villarreal III 51 32 12 15 5 55:34
6 Orihuela 49 32 14 7 11 44:37
7 Torre Levante 48 32 12 12 8 41:31
8 Crevillente 48 32 13 9 10 40:32
9 Rayo Ibense 48 32 13 9 10 34:29
10 Alzira 47 32 14 5 13 48:45
11 Novelda 44 32 12 8 12 39:35
12 Torrevieja 44 32 12 8 12 35:37
13 Muro 40 32 10 10 12 35:42
14 Borriol 36 32 9 9 14 31:41
15 Paterna 36 32 9 9 14 32:45
16 Recambios 33 32 10 3 19 33:51
17 Buñol 32 32 7 11 14 18:36
18 Jove 30 32 6 12 14 28:42
19 Beniganim 29 32 6 11 15 37:56
20 Acero 19 32 3 10 19 20:58
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Saguntino 41 15 13 2 0 33:6
2 Ontinyent 41 16 13 2 1 31:6
3 Villarreal III 33 16 9 6 1 39:19
4 Alzira 32 16 9 5 2 30:16
5 Orihuela 32 16 10 2 4 27:13
6 Elche II 31 16 9 4 3 33:17
7 Castellón 31 17 9 4 4 31:18
8 Crevillente 29 16 8 5 3 19:9
9 Torre Levante 29 17 7 8 2 26:17
10 Torrevieja 28 16 8 4 4 24:15
11 Rayo Ibense 28 16 8 4 4 17:9
12 Novelda 27 16 8 3 5 19:12
13 Borriol 25 15 7 4 4 20:13
14 Muro 25 16 6 7 3 25:20
15 Beniganim 21 16 5 6 5 23:23
16 Recambios 20 16 6 2 8 18:23
17 Jove 19 16 5 4 7 16:18
18 Buñol 19 16 4 7 5 11:13
19 Paterna 18 16 4 6 6 16:19
20 Acero 10 16 2 4 10 9:26
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Elche II 26 16 7 5 4 24:19
2 Saguntino 26 17 7 5 5 18:15
3 Castellón 23 15 6 5 4 18:20
4 Rayo Ibense 20 16 5 5 6 17:20
5 Torre Levante 19 15 5 4 6 15:14
6 Crevillente 19 16 5 4 7 21:23
7 Villarreal III 18 16 3 9 4 16:15
8 Ontinyent 18 16 5 3 8 21:27
9 Paterna 18 16 5 3 8 16:26
10 Novelda 17 16 4 5 7 20:23
11 Orihuela 17 16 4 5 7 17:24
12 Torrevieja 16 16 4 4 8 11:22
13 Alzira 15 16 5 0 11 18:29
14 Muro 15 16 4 3 9 10:22
15 Recambios 13 16 4 1 11 15:28
16 Buñol 13 16 3 4 9 7:23
17 Jove 11 16 1 8 7 12:24
18 Borriol 11 17 2 5 10 11:28
19 Acero 9 16 1 6 9 11:32
20 Beniganim 8 16 1 5 10 14:33

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2015/2016 - Group 6

Torrevieja
  Home   Away   1st Goal
12º Torrevieja 0-4 Torre Levante -
12º Torrevieja 4-2 Elche II -
12º Torrevieja 2-0 Novelda 11º -
12º Torrevieja 0-0 Villarreal III -
12º Torrevieja 1-0 Saguntino -
12º Torrevieja 0-0 Ontinyent -
12º Torrevieja 4-0 Acero 20º -
12º Torrevieja 3-1 Rayo Ibense -
12º Torrevieja 0-1 Paterna 15º -
12º Torrevieja 2-1 Beniganim 19º -
12º Torrevieja 0-1 Castellón -
12º Torrevieja 2-0 Orihuela -
12º Torrevieja 2-2 Crevillente -
12º Torrevieja 2-0 Muro 13º -
12º Torrevieja 0-1 Alzira 10º -
12º Torrevieja 2-2 Borriol 14º -
Buñol
  Home   Away   1st Goal
13º Muro 2-0 Buñol 17º -
10º Alzira 0-1 Buñol 17º -
14º Borriol 0-0 Buñol 17º -
20º Acero 1-0 Buñol 17º -
Rayo Ibense 3-1 Buñol 17º -
15º Paterna 0-1 Buñol 17º -
19º Beniganim 0-0 Buñol 17º -
Castellón 3-0 Buñol 17º -
Orihuela 3-0 Buñol 17º -
11º Novelda 0-1 Buñol 17º -
Villarreal III 1-1 Buñol 17º -
Saguntino 4-1 Buñol 17º -
Ontinyent 2-0 Buñol 17º -
18º Jove 0-0 Buñol 17º -
16º Recambios 1-0 Buñol 17º -
Crevillente 3-1 Buñol 17º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Torrevieja
  Home   Away   1st Goal
12º Torrevieja 1-0 Saguntino -
12º Torrevieja 0-0 Ontinyent -
12º Torrevieja 4-2 Elche II -
12º Torrevieja 0-1 Castellón -
12º Torrevieja 0-0 Villarreal III -
12º Torrevieja 2-0 Orihuela -
12º Torrevieja 0-4 Torre Levante -
12º Torrevieja 2-2 Crevillente -
12º Torrevieja 3-1 Rayo Ibense -
12º Torrevieja 0-1 Alzira 10º -
12º Torrevieja 2-0 Novelda 11º -
           
12º Torrevieja 2-0 Muro 13º -
12º Torrevieja 2-2 Borriol 14º -
12º Torrevieja 0-1 Paterna 15º -
           
           
           
12º Torrevieja 2-1 Beniganim 19º -
12º Torrevieja 4-0 Acero 20º -
Buñol
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Saguntino 4-1 Buñol 17º -
Ontinyent 2-0 Buñol 17º -
           
Castellón 3-0 Buñol 17º -
Villarreal III 1-1 Buñol 17º -
Orihuela 3-0 Buñol 17º -
           
Crevillente 3-1 Buñol 17º -
Rayo Ibense 3-1 Buñol 17º -
10º Alzira 0-1 Buñol 17º -
11º Novelda 0-1 Buñol 17º -
           
13º Muro 2-0 Buñol 17º -
14º Borriol 0-0 Buñol 17º -
15º Paterna 0-1 Buñol 17º -
16º Recambios 1-0 Buñol 17º -
           
18º Jove 0-0 Buñol 17º -
19º Beniganim 0-0 Buñol 17º -
20º Acero 1-0 Buñol 17º -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Torrevieja
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... 3 4 7
No lose... - - -
Buñol
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 5 1 3
No draw... 1 2 2
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Torrevieja
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.5 0.69 1.09
Average goals conceded each match 0.94 1.38 1.16
Average goals scored+conceded 2.44 2.07 2.25
Clean sheets 44% 25% 34%
Failed to score 38% 50% 44%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 44% 44% 44%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 56% 56% 56%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Buñol
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 0.69 0.44 0.56
Average goals conceded each match 0.81 1.44 1.13
Average goals scored+conceded 1.5 1.88 1.69
Clean sheets 38% 38% 38%
Failed to score 38% 56% 47%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 13% 31% 22%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 88% 69% 78%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2015/2016
  • Last 10 games
Torrevieja Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (16)
Total 100% (16)
Full time Score
2-0 19% (3)
0-1 19% (3)
0-0 13% (2)
2-2 13% (2)
0-4 6% (1)
4-2 6% (1)
1-0 6% (1)
4-0 6% (1)
3-1 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
Buñol Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (16)
Total 100% (16)
Full time Score
0-1 19% (3)
0-0 19% (3)
2-0 13% (2)
1-0 13% (2)
3-1 13% (2)
3-0 13% (2)
1-1 6% (1)
4-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (16)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
 

Tercera Division

San José 0-1 Viera
Ibarra 4-2 Santa Úrsula
Sevilla III 1-1 Roteña
Esporles 1-2 Formentera
Berio 3-3 Zalla
Mutilvera 0-1 Subiza
Betoño 1-3 CD Ondarroa
Penya 0-2 Montuïri
Teruel 1-3 Cuarte
Beroil Bupolsa 3-2 Becerril
Getxo 1-1 Zamudio
Morell 1-2 Santfeliuenc
Aurrerá 2-1 Deusto
Pasaia 3-2 Beasain
Binissalem 3-2 Poblense
Mallorca II 4-0 Alcúdia
Numancia II 0-1 Rodrigo
San Fernando 2-0 Yaiza
Calasancio 1-1 Pradejón
Arroyo 1-3 Badajoz
Escobedo 2-4 Guarnizo
Alaró 1-2 Ferriolense
Platges 0-2 Peña
Villamuriel 1-1 Zamora
Baztán 2-2 Valle Egüés
Atarfe 5-0 Comarca
Condal 1-1 Siero
Langreo 3-0 Ceares
Saguntino 2-1 Acero
Rotlet Molinar 1-0 Santa Catalina
Almudévar 5-1 Cariñena
Virgen Camino 1-0 Cristo
Arucas 2-3 Tenisca
Las Zocas 1-0 Cruz Santa
Murcia II 1-2 CD Águilas
Agoncillo 1-1 Tedeón
Lugones 0-3 Caudal
Huarte 1-0 Oberena
Balmaseda 0-0 Durango
Azuqueca 2-0 Albacete II
Cantabria 1-1 Gama
Lucena 0-2 Conil
Alquián 0-3 Guadix
Santurtzi 0-4 Vitoria
Alaves II 0-0 Lagun Onak
Santutxu 2-0 Bermeo
Basconia 2-2 Aretxabaleta
Elche II 1-0 Torre Levante
Móstoles 1-2 Alcorcón II
Trival 1-1 Lugo
Atlético Pinto 3-0 Navalcarnero
San Marcial 2-1 Calzada
Alhaurín 4-1 Melilla
Astur 0-3 Mosconia
Villalba 1-2 SF Henares
Maracena 0-0 Mancha Real
Covadonga 1-0 Roces
Tineo 0-0 Llanes
Santander II 3-1 Revilla
Júpiter 3-2 Granollers
Masnou 0-1 Prat
Gavà 1-1 Europa
Vilafranca 3-2 Manlleu
Ascó 1-1 Rubí
Montañesa 3-0 Sant Andreu
Villarreal III 2-0 Rayo Ibense
Borriol 0-1 Ontinyent
La Coruña II 2-1 Silva
A Madrid II 1-1 Aravaca
Rayo II 3-1 Internacional
SS Reyes 3-0 Parla
Alcalá 2-0 Puerta Bonita
Espinardo 1-0 Caravaca VC
La Unión CF 0-2 Muleño
Pamplona 3-1 Txantrea
Gerena 3-2 Córdoba II
San Juan 2-0 Ceuta
Sanluqueño 1-0 Roque Cádiz
Arcos 3-0 Barrios
Utrera 2-1 Cabecense
Castilleja 1-1 Coria
Malaga II 2-1 San Pedro
Vélez 0-1 Huétor Tájar
Loja 2-0 El Ejido
Olivenza 0-1 Don Benito
SJ Promesas 3-1 Valdelacalzada
Almansa 0-0 Ciudad Real
Rincón 1-1 Antequera
San José Ob. 1-2 Quintanar
Constància 0-1 Mercadal
Granadilla 0-2 Tenerife II
Vera 1-0 Marino
Santa Brígida 0-0 Las Palmas II
La Cuadra 1-1 El Cotillo
Lanzarote 3-0 Telde
Adarve 0-1 Pozuelo
Alcobendas 2-2 Moscardó
Churra 1-0 Mar Menor
Figueres 2-0 Peralada
Muro 2-0 Recambios
San Rafael 2-0 Campos
Zaragoza II 1-1 Ejea
Cantolagua 0-1 Cortes
San Juan 0-0 Beti Onak
CD Calahorra 4-0 Anguiano
Gijón 3-3 Oviedo II
Marino Luanco 2-0 Tuilla
Urraca 2-1 Real Avilés
Selaya 1-1 Bezana
Naval 0-1 Laredo
Castro 0-1 Cayón
RS Gimnástica 1-1 Tropezón
Albericia 1-0 UD Sámano
Palamós 1-1 Terrassa
Torrevieja 4-2 Buñol
Novelda 1-1 Paterna
Sóller 1-0 Collerense
Bouzas 1-2 Ribadumia
Barco 2-1 Barbadás
Bergantiños 1-1 Choco
Noia 1-3 Órdenes
Villanueva 1-2 Escalerillas
Andorra 1-0 Sabiñánigo
Fraga 0-2 Illueca
Tarazona 2-1 Sariñena
Monzón 0-1 Binéfar
Belchite 0-0 Borja
Bembibre 1-0 La Bañeza
Palencia 1-0 Segoviana
Tordesillas 1-0 Burgos
Santa Marta 2-2 Uxama
Villaralbo 3-0 Almazán
River Ebro 1-1 Villegas
Oyonesa 1-2 Alfaro
SD Logroñés 4-1 Peña
Náxara 0-0 Varea
San Fernando 3-3 Lebrijana
Manzanares 0-0 Toledo II
La Gineta 2-1 Conquense
Mora 0-1 Illescas
Praviano 1-0 Colunga
Erriberri 0-1 Mendi
Escudo 3-1 Siete Villas
Colindres 3-2 Vimenor
Orihuela 3-1 Beniganim
Cerceda 2-0 Negreira
Villalbés 2-2 SDC Galicia
Alondras 0-0 Verín
Ribadeo 2-2 As Pontes
Utebo 0-0 Alagón
River Ega 0-0 Iruña
Cirbonero 0-2 Osasuna II
Arnedo 1-0 Vianés
Alberite 0-5 Haro
Écija 2-2 Guadalcacín
Los Villares 2-0 Ronda
Villarrobledo 4-0 Marchamalo
Pedroñeras 1-1 Almagro
Ibañés 1-0 Munera
Cerdanyola 2-2 Sabadell II
Crevillente 0-1 Castellón
Alzira 1-0 Jove
Arosa 1-2 Boiro
Mirandés II 2-2 Cebrereña
Lorca 1-0 Minera
Plus Ultra 0-3 El Palmar
CAP Murcia 0-0 Yeclano
Huércal-Overa 2-2 Pulpileño
Pinatar 2-3 Alhama
El Palo 6-1 Martos
Santa Amalia 1-2 Azuaga
Pacense 0-1 Jerez
CD Coria 0-0 Extremadura
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Valdivia
Díter 0-1 Amanecer
Calamonte 1-0 Moralo
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrubia
Burladés 1-3 Ardoi
Sanvicenteño 1-3 Fuente Cantos
Numancia II 2-3 Virgen Camino

Tercera Division - 2015/2016

  • 100% 6932 / 6932 Games

  • Home team wins 45.74%
  • Draws 25.43%
  • Away team wins 28.82%
  • Over 1.5 72.06%
  • Over 2.5 47.52%
  • Over 3.5 27.19%
  • Goals 18089
  • Goals /match 2.61
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 47.66%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips