This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Atlético Astorga vs Real Ávila statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date  Home Away
2017-11-12
17/18
Ávila 2-2 Astorga
2017-02-18
16/17
Ávila 0-2 Astorga
2016-10-02
16/17
Astorga 1-0 Ávila
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 Unionistas de Salamanca 67 31 21 4 6 59:26
2 Astorga 63 31 18 9 4 57:26
3 Cristo 61 31 19 4 8 60:33
4 Tordesillas 59 31 17 8 6 54:33
5 Salmantino 58 31 17 7 7 62:27
6 Arandina 56 31 17 5 9 59:25
7 La Bañeza 56 30 17 5 8 43:40
8 Numancia II 55 31 15 10 6 43:24
9 Zamora 44 31 11 11 9 38:35
10 Ávila 40 29 9 13 7 40:40
11 Virgen Camino 37 31 9 10 12 35:42
12 Cebrereña 34 29 9 7 13 40:49
13 Beroil Bupolsa 33 30 7 12 11 33:39
14 Almazán 30 31 6 12 13 31:45
15 Bembibre 29 31 7 8 16 25:48
16 Burgos 27 30 6 9 15 31:47
17 Becerril 23 31 6 5 20 33:57
18 Uxama 23 31 3 14 14 28:54
19 Real Burgos 20 29 4 8 17 24:66
20 San José de Soria 17 30 4 5 21 24:63
Home
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 Unionistas de Salamanca 43 16 14 1 1 40:11
2 Astorga 35 15 10 5 33:9
3 Cristo 34 16 11 1 4 38:17
4 Tordesillas 33 16 10 3 3 33:11
5 Arandina 31 16 10 1 5 37:12
6 La Bañeza 31 15 10 1 4 28:16
7 Numancia II 30 15 9 3 3 25:10
8 Salmantino 29 15 9 2 4 38:13
9 Zamora 28 16 7 7 2 25:14
10 Cebrereña 24 14 7 3 4 22:18
11 Virgen Camino 22 16 5 7 4 18:17
12 Beroil Bupolsa 21 15 4 9 2 23:18
13 Ávila 21 13 5 6 2 19:15
14 Almazán 21 16 5 6 5 18:18
15 Real Burgos 17 14 4 5 5 16:23
16 Uxama 16 15 3 7 5 18:23
17 Bembibre 14 16 3 5 8 12:20
18 Burgos 14 15 3 5 7 15:24
19 Becerril 12 15 3 3 9 15:24
20 San José de Soria 12 16 3 3 10 12:21
Away
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 Salmantino 29 16 8 5 3 24:14
2 Astorga 28 16 8 4 4 24:17
3 Cristo 27 15 8 3 4 22:16
4 Tordesillas 26 15 7 5 3 21:22
5 Arandina 25 15 7 4 4 22:13
6 Numancia II 25 16 6 7 3 18:14
7 La Bañeza 25 15 7 4 4 15:24
8 Unionistas de Salamanca 24 15 7 3 5 19:15
9 Ávila 19 16 4 7 5 21:25
10 Zamora 16 15 4 4 7 13:21
11 Virgen Camino 15 15 4 3 8 17:25
12 Bembibre 15 15 4 3 8 13:28
13 Burgos 13 15 3 4 8 16:23
14 Beroil Bupolsa 12 15 3 3 9 10:21
15 Becerril 11 16 3 2 11 18:33
16 Cebrereña 10 15 2 4 9 18:31
17 Almazán 9 15 1 6 8 13:27
18 Uxama 7 16 7 9 10:31
19 San José de Soria 5 14 1 2 11 12:42
20 Real Burgos 3 15 3 12 8:43

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 8

Atlético Astorga
 Home Away 1st Goal
Astorga 1-1 Burgos 16º -
Astorga 6-1 Uxama 18º -
Astorga 1-0 Becerril 17º -
Astorga 2-0 Bembibre 15º -
Astorga 2-0 Cebrereña 12º -
Astorga 0-0 Arandina -
Astorga 1-0 Cristo -
Astorga 2-0 Beroil Bupolsa 13º -
Astorga 2-1 Numancia II -
Astorga 2-2 Salmantino -
Astorga 2-2 La Bañeza -
Astorga 4-0 Real Burgos 19º -
Astorga 1-1 Almazán 14º -
Astorga 4-1 San José de Soria 20º -
Astorga 3-0 Unionistas de Salamanca -
Real Ávila
 Home Away 1st Goal
Arandina 2-0 Ávila 10º -
16º Burgos 1-1 Ávila 10º -
18º Uxama 1-1 Ávila 10º -
17º Becerril 3-2 Ávila 10º -
15º Bembibre 1-1 Ávila 10º -
12º Cebrereña 2-1 Ávila 10º -
Unionistas de Salamanca 3-1 Ávila 10º -
Cristo 0-0 Ávila 10º -
13º Beroil Bupolsa 2-2 Ávila 10º -
Zamora 4-0 Ávila 10º -
Numancia II 0-0 Ávila 10º -
Salmantino 1-2 Ávila 10º -
La Bañeza 1-3 Ávila 10º -
19º Real Burgos 2-4 Ávila 10º -
14º Almazán 2-2 Ávila 10º -
20º San José de Soria 0-1 Ávila 10º -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Atlético Astorga
 Home Away 1st Goal
Astorga 3-0 Unionistas de Salamanca -
      
Astorga 1-0 Cristo -
      
Astorga 2-2 Salmantino -
Astorga 0-0 Arandina -
Astorga 2-2 La Bañeza -
Astorga 2-1 Numancia II -
      
      
      
Astorga 2-0 Cebrereña 12º-
Astorga 2-0 Beroil Bupolsa 13º-
Astorga 1-1 Almazán 14º-
Astorga 2-0 Bembibre 15º-
Astorga 1-1 Burgos 16º-
Astorga 1-0 Becerril 17º-
Astorga 6-1 Uxama 18º-
Astorga 4-0 Real Burgos 19º-
Astorga 4-1 San José de Soria 20º-
Real Ávila
 Home Away 1st Goal
Unionistas de Salamanca 3-1 Ávila 10º-
      
Cristo 0-0 Ávila 10º-
      
Salmantino 1-2 Ávila 10º-
Arandina 2-0 Ávila 10º-
La Bañeza 1-3 Ávila 10º-
Numancia II 0-0 Ávila 10º-
Zamora 4-0 Ávila 10º-
      
      
12º Cebrereña 2-1 Ávila 10º-
13º Beroil Bupolsa 2-2 Ávila 10º-
14º Almazán 2-2 Ávila 10º-
15º Bembibre 1-1 Ávila 10º-
16º Burgos 1-1 Ávila 10º-
17º Becerril 3-2 Ávila 10º-
18º Uxama 1-1 Ávila 10º-
19º Real Burgos 2-4 Ávila 10º-
20º San José de Soria 0-1 Ávila 10º-

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Astorga
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak---
Current drawing streak122
Current losing streak---
No win...132
No draw...---
No lose...1524
Real Ávila
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak1-1
Current drawing streak---
Current losing streak-1-
No win...-11-
No draw...313
No lose...1-1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Astorga
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match2.2 1.5 1.84
Average goals conceded each match0.6 1.06 0.84
Average goals scored+conceded2.82.562.68
Clean sheets53%38%45%
Failed to score7%19%13%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals47%50%48%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals53%50%52%
HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 15 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Real Ávila
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match1.5 1.31 1.4
Average goals conceded each match1.14 1.56 1.37
Average goals scored+conceded2.642.872.77
Clean sheets21%19%20%
Failed to score21%25%23%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals57%56%57%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals43%44%43%
AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Atlético Astorga HomeGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (15)
Total100% (15)
Full time Score
2-020% (3)
1-113% (2)
1-013% (2)
2-213% (2)
6-17% (1)
0-07% (1)
2-17% (1)
4-07% (1)
4-17% (1)
3-07% (1)
Total100% (15)
Real Ávila AwayGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (16)
Total100% (16)
Full time Score
1-119% (3)
0-013% (2)
2-213% (2)
2-06% (1)
3-26% (1)
2-16% (1)
3-16% (1)
4-06% (1)
1-26% (1)
1-36% (1)
2-46% (1)
0-16% (1)
Total100% (16)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Atlético Astorga and Real Ávila faced off in the last 3 years?

Atlético Astorga and Real Ávila have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Atlético Astorga, and 1 draw for Real Ávila.

👉 Which was the result of the last Atlético Astorga match? And of Real Ávila?

The last Atlético Astorga match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Burgos Promesas, and ended in a draw by 1-1. The last Real Ávila match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against San José de Soria, and ended in a win by 2-1.

Tercera Division

Levante II 4-0 Paiporta
Paterna 1-1 Alzira
Orihuela 4-1 Almazora
Roda 3-0 Borriol
Villarreal III 3-0 Recambios
Castellón 3-1 Silla
Buñol 0-0 Elche II
Jaén 2-0 Motril
Eldense 2-1 Xàtiva
Rayo Ibense 1-0 Novelda
Crevillente 0-1 La Nucía
Albericia 2-0 Vimenor
Villalonga 0-1 Choco
Socuéllamos 2-1 Villacañas
Pamplona 0-2 San Juan
Santa Brígida 0-0 Estrella
Melistar 2-3 San Pedro
San Rafael 1-1 Santa Catalina
UD Ibiza 7-0 Petra
Cortes 0-2 Gares
EDM Santillana 1-1 Cayón
Binissalem 2-2 Santanyí
Txantrea 0-0 Beti Kozkor
Huelva II 0-1 Castilleja
Almansa 1-2 Azuqueca
Santander II 3-2 Guarnizo
Cantabria 0-1 Vimenor
Escobedo 1-1 Laredo
Tordesillas 3-0 Burgos
Felanitx 3-0 Llosetense
Esporles 2-2 Platges
UCAM Murcia II 1-2 Muleño
Idoya 1-1 Valle Egüés
Bermeo 0-4 Portugalete
Las Palmas III 3-0 Panadería Pulido
Ibarra 0-2 Los Llanos
Mosconia 1-4 Siero
Astorga 1-1 Ávila
Poblense 1-0 Alcúdia
Yagüe 0-3 SD Logroñés
Santa Úrsula 1-3 Las Zocas
Ceares 1-0 Marino Luanco
Albericia 4-0 Solares
Barreda 0-1 Velarde
Unionistas de Salamanca 3-1 La Bañeza
Constància 0-2 Mallorca II
Oyonesa 3-3 Pradejón
Deusto 4-0 Zamudio
Puente Genil 1-1 Cádiz II
Extremadura UD II 1-0 Azuaga
Roces 1-0 Real Avilés
Langreo 0-1 Gijón
Ardoi 0-2 Huarte
Ferriolense 2-0 Manacor
Oberena 0-1 Burladés
Berio 1-0 Lagun Onak
Quintanar 0-0 Villarrobledo
Plasencia 5-2 Castuera
Churra 3-0 Bala Azul
Villegas 1-6 Varea
Santurtzi 0-2 Basconia
Santutxu 0-0 Sodupe
Los Yébenes 1-3 Rayo II
Colmenar 0-1 Internacional
SF Henares 0-1 Tres Cantos
Alcorcón II 1-1 Santa Ana
Trival 0-2 El Álamo
Don Benito 1-0 Diocesano
Yeclano 3-0 Minerva
Cariñena 1-2 Binéfar
Alaves II 3-3 Amurrio
Getxo 0-2 Sestao
Alcalá 2-0 Utrera
Algeciras 2-1 Barrios
Cabecense 1-1 Guadalcacín
Xàtiva 2-1 Castellón
Alzira 2-1 Almazora
Maracena 1-2 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Llanera 3-2 L'Entregu
Covadonga 4-3 Tuilla
Oviedo II 4-1 Colunga
Valdesoto 1-2 Condal
Castelldefels 1-1 Santboià
Figueres 2-1 Santfeliuenc
L'Hospitalet 2-1 Espanyol II
Prat 0-3 Ascó
Europa 0-3 Granollers
Gavà 0-2 Sant Andreu
Cerdanyola 2-0 Palamós
Vilassar 0-4 Vilafranca
San Agustín del Guadalix 2-0 Leganés II
Parla 0-1 Pozuelo
Móstoles 3-2 Villaverde-Boetticher
Alcobendas 4-3 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 2-1 Alcalá
Virgen Camino 1-1 Uxama
Juventud Torremolinos 2-0 Guadix
Vélez 2-0 Motril
Loja 4-2 Martos
Atarfe 2-2 Huétor Vega
Collerense 1-0 Mercadal
Calamonte 1-3 Jerez
Cacereño 0-0 Santa Amalia
Olivenza 1-0 Valdivia
Montijo 2-0 Amanecer
El Palmar 0-1 Cieza
Sabiñánigo 0-2 Robres
Sariñena 2-3 Belchite
Valdefierro 2-1 La Almunia
Tarazona 2-2 Borja
Aurrerá 0-2 Beasain
Gerena 3-2 Lucena
Paiporta 1-0 Torre Levante
Borriol 0-1 Rayo Ibense
Recambios 1-1 Roda
Pedroñeras 0-2 Conquense
Ciudad Real 2-1 Almagro
Socuéllamos 1-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Cartagena II 2-0 Murcia II
Tamarite 1-1 Utebo
Silva 0-3 Choco
Lebrijana 3-1 Atlético Espeleño
Buzanada 0-2 Mensajero
Tenerife II 1-0 San Fernando
La Cuadra 2-0 Haría
Lanzarote 1-0 El Cotillo
Yaiza 2-0 Güímar
Tenisca 2-0 Marino
River Ega 3-1 Baztán
Anaitasuna FT 0-2 Balmaseda
Elche II 1-1 Paterna
Teruel 5-2 Brea
Lugones 0-1 Praviano
Escudo 2-0 Siete Villas
Castro 0-4 RS Gimnástica
Tropezón 3-1 UD Sámano
Reus Deportiu II 0-2 Pobla
Terrassa 2-2 Horta
San José de Soria 0-1 Real Burgos
Beroil Bupolsa 1-3 Numancia II
Linares 2-1 Rincón
Espinardo 0-2 La Hoya Lorca II
Iruña 2-1 Subiza
Corellano 0-5 Mutilvera
Casalarreina 0-1 Berceo
CD Calahorra 5-0 Arnedo
Náxara 3-1 Logroñés II
River Ebro 1-4 Haro
Illueca 5-1 Caspe
Compostela 1-0 Alondras
Jaén 3-2 Villacarrillo
Malaga II 2-0 Huétor Tájar
Cirbonero 3-0 Cantolagua
Agoncillo 1-4 Anguiano
Ribadumia 1-0 Arenteiro
Laracha 2-0 Villalonga
Villalbés 0-0 Negreira
Boiro 1-3 Ourense CF
Silla 2-2 Levante II
Bezana 4-1 Selaya
Cebrereña 1-3 Bembibre
Arandina 4-0 Becerril
Serverense 1-2 Son Cladera
Arroyo 2-0 Trujillo
Mar Menor 2-1 Minera
Los Garres 3-2 La Unión CF
Vianés 1-2 Alfaro
Fraga 0-1 Monzón
Almudévar 3-3 Ejea
JD Somorrostro 1-3 Durango
Cultural Areas 1-3 Arosa
La Nucía 4-1 Villarreal III
Miguelturreño 1-0 La Roda
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Aceuchal
Villacañas 3-0 Ibañés
Llanes 1-3 San Martín
Zamora 0-0 Almazán
Cristo 1-1 Salmantino
Antequera 0-0 Mancha Real
CD Coria 0-1 Moralo
Pulpileño 3-1 CD Águilas
Ceuta 2-0 Sevilla III
Xerez 4-0 Arcos
Sanluqueño 1-0 Roque Lepe
Barbadás 0-4 Noia
Somozas 0-0 Céltiga
Barco 1-5 Bergantiños
Orihuela 3-2 Crevillente
Marchamalo 3-1 Mora
Madridejos 0-2 Albacete II
El Palo 1-0 Almería II
Huércal-Overa 2-1 Pinatar Arena
Tedeón 0-1 Calasancio
Novelda 0-2 Eldense
Villarrubia 1-1 Guadalajara

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100%7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

ENG

ESP

DEU

ITA

PRT

FRA

NLD

BRA

TUR

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

EGY

AUS

SRB

ANG

CAN

ALB

ALG

ARM

AZE

BLR

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GHA

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

MOZ

NZL

NGA

NIR

PAN

QAT

STP

KSA

SIN

SVK

SVN

RSA

THA

TUN

UAE

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

EUR

EUR

EUR

SOU

WOR

ASI

ASI

N/C

AFR

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

AFR

AFR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

WOR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

N/C

OCE

SOU

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

AFR

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

AFR

OCE

N/C

AFR

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips