This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Castro vs Gimnástica Torrelavega statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 RS Gimnástica 73 32 21 10 1 66:19
2 Escobedo 72 32 22 6 4 68:27
3 Laredo 71 32 22 5 5 54:24
4 Tropezón 67 32 19 10 3 53:19
5 Santander II 65 32 20 5 7 63:30
6 Cayón 59 32 18 5 9 53:27
7 UD Sámano 51 32 14 9 9 46:46
8 Escudo 43 32 12 7 13 47:47
9 Barreda 43 32 12 7 13 43:50
10 Albericia 38 32 10 8 14 38:52
11 Cantabria 37 32 9 10 13 42:46
12 Siete Villas 34 32 9 7 16 39:48
13 Bezana 33 32 9 6 17 28:50
14 Vimenor 33 32 8 9 15 34:43
15 Guarnizo 32 32 9 5 18 37:51
16 Solares 31 32 8 7 17 34:54
17 Selaya 29 32 6 11 15 25:42
18 Velarde 28 32 5 13 14 22:41
19 Castro 22 32 5 7 20 21:60
20 EDM Santillana 21 32 4 9 19 23:60
Home
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 Escobedo 40 16 12 4 41:9
2 RS Gimnástica 40 16 12 4 37:6
3 Laredo 38 16 12 2 2 30:10
4 Tropezón 36 16 11 3 2 31:10
5 UD Sámano 34 16 9 7 29:12
6 Santander II 33 16 10 3 3 33:16
7 Cayón 32 16 10 2 4 31:12
8 Albericia 26 16 7 5 4 25:25
9 Escudo 25 16 7 4 5 24:21
10 Vimenor 24 17 6 6 5 20:18
11 Selaya 22 16 6 4 6 18:17
12 Barreda 22 16 6 4 6 24:24
13 Bezana 21 15 6 3 6 16:17
14 Guarnizo 20 16 6 2 8 20:22
15 Cantabria 19 16 4 7 5 19:23
16 Siete Villas 17 17 5 2 10 23:27
17 EDM Santillana 16 15 4 4 7 13:24
18 Castro 16 16 4 4 8 14:26
19 Solares 14 16 4 2 10 15:22
20 Velarde 9 16 1 6 9 7:25
Away
#TeamPGamWDLGoals
1 RS Gimnástica 33 16 9 6 1 29:13
2 Laredo 33 16 10 3 3 24:14
3 Santander II 32 16 10 2 4 30:14
4 Escobedo 32 16 10 2 4 27:18
5 Tropezón 31 16 8 7 1 22:9
6 Cayón 27 16 8 3 5 22:15
7 Barreda 21 16 6 3 7 19:26
8 Velarde 19 16 4 7 5 15:16
9 Cantabria 18 16 5 3 8 23:23
10 Escudo 18 16 5 3 8 23:26
11 Siete Villas 17 15 4 5 6 16:21
12 Solares 17 16 4 5 7 19:32
13 UD Sámano 17 16 5 2 9 17:34
14 Guarnizo 12 16 3 3 10 17:29
15 Albericia 12 16 3 3 10 13:27
16 Bezana 12 17 3 3 11 12:33
17 Vimenor 9 15 2 3 10 14:25
18 Selaya 7 16 7 9 7:25
19 Castro 6 16 1 3 12 7:34
20 EDM Santillana 5 17 5 12 10:36

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 3

Castro
 Home Away 1st Goal
19º Castro 1-1 Siete Villas 12º -
19º Castro 2-2 Escudo -
19º Castro 0-2 Escobedo -
19º Castro 1-3 Barreda -
19º Castro 2-1 EDM Santillana 20º -
19º Castro 1-1 Selaya 17º -
19º Castro 0-1 Cayón -
19º Castro 1-0 Velarde 18º -
19º Castro 0-1 Laredo -
19º Castro 1-1 Solares 16º -
19º Castro 0-1 Vimenor 14º -
19º Castro 1-0 Albericia 10º -
19º Castro 1-5 Cantabria 11º -
19º Castro 0-1 Santander II -
19º Castro 1-5 Tropezón -
19º Castro 2-1 Bezana 13º -
Gimnástica Torrelavega
 Home Away 1st Goal
Santander II 1-2 RS Gimnástica -
Tropezón 1-1 RS Gimnástica -
13º Bezana 1-2 RS Gimnástica -
Cayón 0-2 RS Gimnástica -
18º Velarde 0-3 RS Gimnástica -
Laredo 0-0 RS Gimnástica -
16º Solares 0-1 RS Gimnástica -
14º Vimenor 0-1 RS Gimnástica -
10º Albericia 0-3 RS Gimnástica -
Escobedo 4-1 RS Gimnástica -
Barreda 2-2 RS Gimnástica -
20º EDM Santillana 3-3 RS Gimnástica -
17º Selaya 0-0 RS Gimnástica -
UD Sámano 1-1 RS Gimnástica -
15º Guarnizo 0-5 RS Gimnástica -
11º Cantabria 0-2 RS Gimnástica -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Castro
 Home Away 1st Goal
      
19º Castro 0-2 Escobedo -
19º Castro 0-1 Laredo -
19º Castro 1-5 Tropezón -
19º Castro 0-1 Santander II -
19º Castro 0-1 Cayón -
      
19º Castro 2-2 Escudo -
19º Castro 1-3 Barreda -
19º Castro 1-0 Albericia 10º-
19º Castro 1-5 Cantabria 11º-
19º Castro 1-1 Siete Villas 12º-
19º Castro 2-1 Bezana 13º-
19º Castro 0-1 Vimenor 14º-
      
19º Castro 1-1 Solares 16º-
19º Castro 1-1 Selaya 17º-
19º Castro 1-0 Velarde 18º-
      
19º Castro 2-1 EDM Santillana 20º-
Gimnástica Torrelavega
 Home Away 1st Goal
      
Escobedo 4-1 RS Gimnástica -
Laredo 0-0 RS Gimnástica -
Tropezón 1-1 RS Gimnástica -
Santander II 1-2 RS Gimnástica -
Cayón 0-2 RS Gimnástica -
UD Sámano 1-1 RS Gimnástica -
      
Barreda 2-2 RS Gimnástica -
10º Albericia 0-3 RS Gimnástica -
11º Cantabria 0-2 RS Gimnástica -
      
13º Bezana 1-2 RS Gimnástica -
14º Vimenor 0-1 RS Gimnástica -
15º Guarnizo 0-5 RS Gimnástica -
16º Solares 0-1 RS Gimnástica -
17º Selaya 0-0 RS Gimnástica -
18º Velarde 0-3 RS Gimnástica -
      
20º EDM Santillana 3-3 RS Gimnástica -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Castro
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak---
Current drawing streak2--
Current losing streak-21
No win...41410
No draw...-21
No lose...2--
Gimnástica Torrelavega
 HomeAwayGlobal
Current winning streak-1-
Current drawing streak1-1
Current losing streak---
No win...1-1
No draw...-1-
No lose...16919

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Castro
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match0.88 0.44 0.66
Average goals conceded each match1.63 2.13 1.88
Average goals scored+conceded2.512.572.54
Clean sheets13%13%13%
Failed to score31%69%50%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals38%50%44%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals63%50%56%
HomeGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Gimnástica Torrelavega
 HomeAwayGlobal
Average goals scored each match2.31 1.81 2.06
Average goals conceded each match0.38 0.81 0.59
Average goals scored+conceded2.692.622.65
Clean sheets69%56%63%
Failed to score6%13%9%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals50%50%50%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals50%50%50%
AwayGlobal
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 16 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Castro HomeGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (16)
Total100% (16)
Full time Score
0-125% (4)
1-119% (3)
2-113% (2)
1-013% (2)
1-513% (2)
2-26% (1)
0-26% (1)
1-36% (1)
Total100% (16)
Gimnástica Torrelavega AwayGlobal
Half time Score
-100% (16)
Total100% (16)
Full time Score
1-213% (2)
1-113% (2)
0-213% (2)
0-313% (2)
0-013% (2)
0-113% (2)
4-16% (1)
2-26% (1)
3-36% (1)
0-56% (1)
Total100% (16)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Castro and Gimnástica Torrelavega faced off in the last 3 years?

Castro and Gimnástica Torrelavega have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 1 win for Castro, and 4 wins for Gimnástica Torrelavega.

👉 Which was the result of the last Castro match? And of Gimnástica Torrelavega?

The last Castro match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Solares, and ended in a loss by 1-0. The last Gimnástica Torrelavega match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Escobedo, and ended in a draw by 0-0.

Tercera Division

Socuéllamos 2-1 Villacañas
Pamplona 0-2 San Juan
Santa Brígida 0-0 Estrella
Melistar 2-3 San Pedro
San Rafael 1-1 Santa Catalina
UD Ibiza 7-0 Petra
Cortes 0-2 Gares
EDM Santillana 1-1 Cayón
Binissalem 2-2 Santanyí
Txantrea 0-0 Beti Kozkor
Huelva II 0-1 Castilleja
Almansa 1-2 Azuqueca
Santander II 3-2 Guarnizo
Cantabria 0-1 Vimenor
Escobedo 1-1 Laredo
Tordesillas 3-0 Burgos
Felanitx 3-0 Llosetense
Esporles 2-2 Platges
UCAM Murcia II 1-2 Muleño
Idoya 1-1 Valle Egüés
Bermeo 0-4 Portugalete
Las Palmas III 3-0 Panadería Pulido
Ibarra 0-2 Los Llanos
Mosconia 1-4 Siero
Astorga 1-1 Ávila
Poblense 1-0 Alcúdia
Yagüe 0-3 SD Logroñés
Santa Úrsula 1-3 Las Zocas
Ceares 1-0 Marino Luanco
Albericia 4-0 Solares
Barreda 0-1 Velarde
Unionistas de Salamanca 3-1 La Bañeza
Constància 0-2 Mallorca II
Oyonesa 3-3 Pradejón
Deusto 4-0 Zamudio
Puente Genil 1-1 Cádiz II
Extremadura UD II 1-0 Azuaga
Roces 1-0 Real Avilés
Langreo 0-1 Gijón
Ardoi 0-2 Huarte
Ferriolense 2-0 Manacor
Oberena 0-1 Burladés
Berio 1-0 Lagun Onak
Quintanar 0-0 Villarrobledo
Plasencia 5-2 Castuera
Churra 3-0 Bala Azul
Villegas 1-6 Varea
Santurtzi 0-2 Basconia
Santutxu 0-0 Sodupe
Los Yébenes 1-3 Rayo II
Colmenar 0-1 Internacional
SF Henares 0-1 Tres Cantos
Alcorcón II 1-1 Santa Ana
Trival 0-2 El Álamo
Don Benito 1-0 Diocesano
Yeclano 3-0 Minerva
Cariñena 1-2 Binéfar
Alaves II 3-3 Amurrio
Getxo 0-2 Sestao
Alcalá 2-0 Utrera
Algeciras 2-1 Barrios
Cabecense 1-1 Guadalcacín
Xàtiva 2-1 Castellón
Alzira 2-1 Almazora
Maracena 1-2 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Llanera 3-2 L'Entregu
Covadonga 4-3 Tuilla
Oviedo II 4-1 Colunga
Valdesoto 1-2 Condal
Castelldefels 1-1 Santboià
Figueres 2-1 Santfeliuenc
L'Hospitalet 2-1 Espanyol II
Prat 0-3 Ascó
Europa 0-3 Granollers
Gavà 0-2 Sant Andreu
Cerdanyola 2-0 Palamós
Vilassar 0-4 Vilafranca
San Agustín del Guadalix 2-0 Leganés II
Parla 0-1 Pozuelo
Móstoles 3-2 Villaverde-Boetticher
Alcobendas 4-3 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 2-1 Alcalá
Virgen Camino 1-1 Uxama
Juventud Torremolinos 2-0 Guadix
Vélez 2-0 Motril
Loja 4-2 Martos
Atarfe 2-2 Huétor Vega
Collerense 1-0 Mercadal
Calamonte 1-3 Jerez
Cacereño 0-0 Santa Amalia
Olivenza 1-0 Valdivia
Montijo 2-0 Amanecer
El Palmar 0-1 Cieza
Sabiñánigo 0-2 Robres
Sariñena 2-3 Belchite
Valdefierro 2-1 La Almunia
Tarazona 2-2 Borja
Aurrerá 0-2 Beasain
Gerena 3-2 Lucena
Paiporta 1-0 Torre Levante
Borriol 0-1 Rayo Ibense
Recambios 1-1 Roda
Pedroñeras 0-2 Conquense
Ciudad Real 2-1 Almagro
Socuéllamos 1-1 Atlético Tomelloso
Cartagena II 2-0 Murcia II
Tamarite 1-1 Utebo
Silva 0-3 Choco
Lebrijana 3-1 Atlético Espeleño
Buzanada 0-2 Mensajero
Tenerife II 1-0 San Fernando
La Cuadra 2-0 Haría
Lanzarote 1-0 El Cotillo
Yaiza 2-0 Güímar
Tenisca 2-0 Marino
River Ega 3-1 Baztán
Anaitasuna FT 0-2 Balmaseda
Elche II 1-1 Paterna
Teruel 5-2 Brea
Lugones 0-1 Praviano
Escudo 2-0 Siete Villas
Castro 0-4 RS Gimnástica
Tropezón 3-1 UD Sámano
Reus Deportiu II 0-2 Pobla
Terrassa 2-2 Horta
San José de Soria 0-1 Real Burgos
Beroil Bupolsa 1-3 Numancia II
Linares 2-1 Rincón
Espinardo 0-2 La Hoya Lorca II
Iruña 2-1 Subiza
Corellano 0-5 Mutilvera
Casalarreina 0-1 Berceo
CD Calahorra 5-0 Arnedo
Náxara 3-1 Logroñés II
River Ebro 1-4 Haro
Illueca 5-1 Caspe
Compostela 1-0 Alondras
Jaén 3-2 Villacarrillo
Malaga II 2-0 Huétor Tájar
Cirbonero 3-0 Cantolagua
Agoncillo 1-4 Anguiano
Ribadumia 1-0 Arenteiro
Laracha 2-0 Villalonga
Villalbés 0-0 Negreira
Boiro 1-3 Ourense CF
Silla 2-2 Levante II
Bezana 4-1 Selaya
Cebrereña 1-3 Bembibre
Arandina 4-0 Becerril
Serverense 1-2 Son Cladera
Arroyo 2-0 Trujillo
Mar Menor 2-1 Minera
Los Garres 3-2 La Unión CF
Vianés 1-2 Alfaro
Fraga 0-1 Monzón
Almudévar 3-3 Ejea
JD Somorrostro 1-3 Durango
Cultural Areas 1-3 Arosa
La Nucía 4-1 Villarreal III
Miguelturreño 1-0 La Roda
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Aceuchal
Villacañas 3-0 Ibañés
Llanes 1-3 San Martín
Zamora 0-0 Almazán
Cristo 1-1 Salmantino
Antequera 0-0 Mancha Real
CD Coria 0-1 Moralo
Pulpileño 3-1 CD Águilas
Ceuta 2-0 Sevilla III
Xerez 4-0 Arcos
Sanluqueño 1-0 Roque Lepe
Barbadás 0-4 Noia
Somozas 0-0 Céltiga
Barco 1-5 Bergantiños
Orihuela 3-2 Crevillente
Marchamalo 3-1 Mora
Madridejos 0-2 Albacete II
El Palo 1-0 Almería II
Huércal-Overa 2-1 Pinatar Arena
Tedeón 0-1 Calasancio
Novelda 0-2 Eldense
Villarrubia 1-1 Guadalajara
Conquense 1-0 Quintanar
Real Burgos 1-0 La Bañeza
Los Llanos 1-1 Santa Brígida
Salmantino 2-1 Tordesillas
Mora 1-0 Azuqueca

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100%7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all

Football Competitions

National Club Competitions

ENG

ESP

DEU

ITA

PRT

FRA

NLD

BRA

TUR

ARG

RUS

FIN

POL

BEL

CHE

SWE

NOR

DNK

USA

IRL

SCO

AUT

CZE

COL

GRC

JPN

UKR

KOR

MEX

ISL

CHN

BGR

HRV

HUN

CYP

ROU

CHL

EST

LVA

ISR

LTU

PRY

PER

URY

EGY

AUS

SRB

ANG

CAN

ALB

ALG

ARM

AZE

BLR

BOL

BIH

CRI

ECU

SLV

GHA

GTM

HND

HKG

IDN

IRN

IRQ

JAM

KAZ

LUX

MAS

MLT

MDA

MOZ

NZL

NGA

NIR

PAN

QAT

STP

KSA

SIN

SVK

SVN

RSA

THA

TUN

UAE

VEN

VIE

WAL

IND

EUR

International Club Competitions

EUR

EUR

EUR

SOU

WOR

ASI

ASI

N/C

AFR

OCE

WOR

SOU

SOU

WOR

AFR

AFR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

EUR

WOR

WOR

N/C

EUR

EUR

EUR

National Teams

WOR

EUR

EUR

EUR

WOR

EUR

AFR

ASI

N/C

OCE

SOU

WOR

WOR

EUR

SOU

AFR

N/C

ASI

ASI

WOR

WOR

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

ASI

AFR

OCE

N/C

AFR

EUR

ASI

ASI

N/C

ASI

N/C

WOR

N/C

OCE

SOU

N/C

EUR

EUR

SOU

EUR

EUR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

WOR

EUR

WOR

WOR

EUR

View All
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips