This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Cortes vs Valle Egüés statistics




Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Mutilvera 80 34 25 5 4 67:23
2 Iruña 69 35 20 9 6 52:24
3 San Juan 68 34 20 8 6 50:21
4 Burladés 60 35 17 9 9 48:27
5 Cirbonero 58 34 16 10 8 53:34
6 Txantrea 51 35 12 15 8 47:37
7 Pamplona 50 35 14 8 13 42:38
8 Cortes 49 35 14 7 14 35:35
9 Valle Egüés 44 35 11 11 13 44:44
10 Subiza 43 35 11 10 14 50:54
11 Baztán 43 34 12 7 15 47:61
12 Cantolagua 41 34 12 5 17 36:51
13 Beti Kozkor 39 34 8 15 11 34:42
14 Ardoi 39 34 12 3 19 43:55
15 Corellano 39 34 9 12 13 32:48
16 Huarte 38 35 8 14 13 32:43
17 Oberena 37 34 10 7 17 32:49
18 River Ega 32 34 7 11 16 43:57
19 Idoya 31 34 7 10 17 33:54
20 Gares 29 34 7 8 19 27:50
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 San Juan 43 17 13 4 0 34:9
2 Mutilvera 41 17 13 2 2 28:8
3 Iruña 41 18 12 5 1 26:9
4 Cirbonero 37 17 12 1 4 36:17
5 Txantrea 36 18 9 9 0 35:18
6 Burladés 34 17 10 4 3 28:9
7 Pamplona 34 18 10 4 4 28:17
8 Cantolagua 31 17 10 1 6 28:19
9 Cortes 31 18 9 4 5 22:16
10 Subiza 28 18 7 7 4 34:24
11 Baztán 28 17 8 4 5 28:28
12 Valle Egüés 25 17 7 4 6 23:21
13 Oberena 24 17 7 3 7 20:20
14 Beti Kozkor 22 17 5 7 5 18:18
15 Corellano 22 16 5 7 4 15:17
16 Idoya 20 17 5 5 7 20:24
17 Ardoi 20 17 6 2 9 19:26
18 River Ega 17 17 3 8 6 17:19
19 Gares 15 17 4 3 10 12:22
20 Huarte 14 17 2 8 7 14:21
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Mutilvera 39 17 12 3 2 39:15
2 Iruña 28 17 8 4 5 26:15
3 Burladés 26 18 7 5 6 20:18
4 San Juan 25 17 7 4 6 16:12
5 Huarte 24 18 6 6 6 18:22
6 Cirbonero 21 17 4 9 4 17:17
7 Valle Egüés 19 18 4 7 7 21:23
8 Ardoi 19 17 6 1 10 24:29
9 Cortes 18 17 5 3 9 13:19
10 Beti Kozkor 17 17 3 8 6 16:24
11 Corellano 17 18 4 5 9 17:31
12 Pamplona 16 17 4 4 9 14:21
13 Txantrea 15 17 3 6 8 12:19
14 River Ega 15 17 4 3 10 26:38
15 Baztán 15 17 4 3 10 19:33
16 Subiza 15 17 4 3 10 16:30
17 Gares 14 17 3 5 9 15:28
18 Oberena 13 17 3 4 10 12:29
19 Idoya 11 17 2 5 10 13:30
20 Cantolagua 10 17 2 4 11 8:32

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2017/2018 - Group 15

Cortes
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Cortes 0-2 Gares 20º -
Cortes 2-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Cortes 1-2 San Juan -
Cortes 0-0 Cirbonero -
Cortes 1-3 Ardoi 14º -
Cortes 1-0 River Ega 18º -
Cortes 1-0 Txantrea -
Cortes 1-1 Huarte 16º -
Cortes 0-0 Beti Kozkor 13º -
Cortes 2-0 Baztán 11º -
Cortes 1-1 Burladés -
Cortes 0-1 Subiza 10º -
Cortes 1-2 Iruña -
Cortes 3-1 Oberena 17º -
Cortes 1-0 Pamplona -
Cortes 2-0 Idoya 19º -
Cortes 3-1 Corellano 15º -
Valle Egüés
  Home   Away   1st Goal
19º Idoya 1-1 Valle Egüés -
15º Corellano 1-1 Valle Egüés -
16º Huarte 0-4 Valle Egüés -
13º Beti Kozkor 2-2 Valle Egüés -
20º Gares 2-3 Valle Egüés -
12º Cantolagua 1-0 Valle Egüés -
San Juan 2-0 Valle Egüés -
Iruña 0-0 Valle Egüés -
17º Oberena 3-0 Valle Egüés -
18º River Ega 1-1 Valle Egüés -
Txantrea 2-1 Valle Egüés -
14º Ardoi 1-0 Valle Egüés -
Mutilvera 1-1 Valle Egüés -
Pamplona 2-1 Valle Egüés -
11º Baztán 0-2 Valle Egüés -
Burladés 0-0 Valle Egüés -
10º Subiza 2-3 Valle Egüés -

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition
Cortes
  Home   Away   1st Goal
           
Cortes 1-2 Iruña -
Cortes 1-2 San Juan -
Cortes 1-1 Burladés -
Cortes 0-0 Cirbonero -
Cortes 1-0 Txantrea -
Cortes 1-0 Pamplona -
           
           
Cortes 0-1 Subiza 10º -
Cortes 2-0 Baztán 11º -
Cortes 2-1 Cantolagua 12º -
Cortes 0-0 Beti Kozkor 13º -
Cortes 1-3 Ardoi 14º -
Cortes 3-1 Corellano 15º -
Cortes 1-1 Huarte 16º -
Cortes 3-1 Oberena 17º -
Cortes 1-0 River Ega 18º -
Cortes 2-0 Idoya 19º -
Cortes 0-2 Gares 20º -
Valle Egüés
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Mutilvera 1-1 Valle Egüés -
Iruña 0-0 Valle Egüés -
San Juan 2-0 Valle Egüés -
Burladés 0-0 Valle Egüés -
           
Txantrea 2-1 Valle Egüés -
Pamplona 2-1 Valle Egüés -
           
           
10º Subiza 2-3 Valle Egüés -
11º Baztán 0-2 Valle Egüés -
12º Cantolagua 1-0 Valle Egüés -
13º Beti Kozkor 2-2 Valle Egüés -
14º Ardoi 1-0 Valle Egüés -
15º Corellano 1-1 Valle Egüés -
16º Huarte 0-4 Valle Egüés -
17º Oberena 3-0 Valle Egüés -
18º River Ega 1-1 Valle Egüés -
19º Idoya 1-1 Valle Egüés -
20º Gares 2-3 Valle Egüés -

Road

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cortes
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 1 1 2
No win... 1 1 2
No draw... 3 2 4
No lose... - - -
Valle Egüés
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - 2 -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - 2 -
No draw... 2 - 1
No lose... 1 5 2

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cortes
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.18 0.76 0.97
Average goals conceded each match 0.88 1.12 1
Average goals scored+conceded 2.06 1.88 1.97
Clean sheets 41% 18% 29%
Failed to score 24% 47% 35%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 35% 35% 35%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 65% 65% 65%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Valle Egüés
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.35 1.18 1.26
Average goals conceded each match 1.24 1.24 1.24
Average goals scored+conceded 2.59 2.42 2.5
Clean sheets 24% 24% 24%
Failed to score 24% 35% 29%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 41% 41% 41%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 59% 59% 59%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 0 in 17 0%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
16-30 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
31-45 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
46-60 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
61-75 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
76-90 G.Scor 0
G.Conc 0
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2017/2018
  • Last 10 games
Cortes Home Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-0 18% (3)
1-2 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
1-1 12% (2)
2-0 12% (2)
3-1 12% (2)
0-2 6% (1)
2-1 6% (1)
1-3 6% (1)
0-1 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
Valle Egüés Away Global
Half time Score
- 100% (17)
Total 100% (17)
Full time Score
1-1 24% (4)
2-3 12% (2)
1-0 12% (2)
0-0 12% (2)
2-1 12% (2)
0-4 6% (1)
2-2 6% (1)
2-0 6% (1)
3-0 6% (1)
0-2 6% (1)
Total 100% (17)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Cortes and Valle Egüés faced off in the last 3 years?

Cortes and Valle Egüés have had 5 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Cortes, 1 draw and 2 wins for Valle Egüés.

👉 Which was the result of the last Cortes match? And of Valle Egüés?

The last Cortes match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Baztán, and ended in a loss by 1-0. The last Valle Egüés match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against River Ega, and ended in a win by 2-1.

 

Tercera Division

La Nucía 4-0 Rayo Ibense
Xàtiva 0-0 Torre Levante
Buñol 3-1 Almazora
Castellón 1-1 Borriol
Elche II 1-0 Crevillente
Novelda 2-2 Levante II
Orihuela 2-0 Roda
Recambios 1-2 Eldense
Alzira 1-1 Villarreal III
Linares 1-0 Malaga II
Silla 3-0 Paiporta
Ferriolense 1-1 Alcúdia
UD Ibiza 1-1 Mallorca II
Binissalem 3-2 Mercadal
Pamplona 0-0 Subiza
Txantrea 2-2 Huarte
Roces 1-0 Condal
Cantabria 2-2 Siete Villas
Castro 2-3 Guarnizo
Santander II 3-1 UD Sámano
Almazán 1-0 Real Burgos
Cebrereña 3-1 Becerril
Beroil Bupolsa 1-1 Astorga
Esporles 2-2 Constància
Cortes 2-1 Valle Egüés
Aurrerá 2-1 Lagun Onak
Anaitasuna FT 1-3 Durango
Las Palmas III 0-2 El Cotillo
Ibarra 3-1 Panadería Pulido
Collerense 1-1 Petra
Cristo 2-0 Numancia II
Iruña 1-1 Burladés
Yagüe 3-5 River Ebro
Deusto 1-3 Sestao
Escobedo 3-0 Velarde
Barreda 0-0 Cayón
EDM Santillana 1-1 Bezana
San Juan 1-1 Cantolagua
Ciudad Real 0-2 Ibañés
Buzanada 1-2 San Fernando
Santa Brígida 1-3 Marino
Ceares 1-0 Real Avilés
Felanitx 3-1 Platges
Oyonesa 1-2 Anguiano
Calamonte 4-1 Santa Amalia
Villarrubia 2-1 Almagro
Berio 1-0 Amurrio
Villegas 1-2 Haro
Roda 0-0 Alzira
Santurtzi 2-1 Beasain
Santutxu 0-0 Zamudio
Los Yébenes 0-2 Leganés II
Colmenar 0-3 Villaverde-Boetticher
SF Henares 1-0 Atlético Pinto
Getafe II 5-2 Tres Cantos
Trival 2-2 Santa Ana
Alcalá 1-0 El Álamo
Malaga II 3-0 Villacarrillo
San Rafael 2-1 Santanyí
Casalarreina 2-1 Calasancio
Alaves II 2-0 Balmaseda
Getxo 0-2 JD Somorrostro
Alcalá 1-0 Castilleja
Huelva II 2-1 Arcos
Algeciras 3-0 Roque Lepe
Cabecense 0-1 Cádiz II
Maracena 1-1 Atarfe
Olivenza 1-3 Montijo
Lugones 0-0 Siero
Praviano 0-1 L'Entregu
Oviedo II 4-0 Gijón
Langreo 4-1 San Martín
Castelldefels 0-1 Santfeliuenc
Santboià 0-1 Pobla
L'Hospitalet 3-1 Granollers
Prat 1-1 Sant Andreu
Gavà 0-3 Palamós
Cerdanyola 1-1 Vilassar
Móstoles 2-2 Pozuelo
Alcobendas 2-0 Rayo II
Unionistas de Salamanca 1-2 Salmantino
Juventud Torremolinos 0-1 Motril
Guadix 1-3 Rincón
Vélez 1-2 Huétor Tájar
Loja 3-1 Mancha Real
Plasencia 1-0 Moralo
Castuera 1-1 Jerez
Extremadura UD II 2-3 Diocesano
Cacereño 3-0 Trujillo
Minera 1-3 Minerva
Valdefierro 3-3 Binéfar
Utrera 2-1 Sevilla III
Compostela 3-0 Ourense CF
Paiporta 1-1 Xàtiva
Torre Levante 4-0 Novelda
Levante II 4-2 Borriol
Villarreal III 0-1 Elche II
Crevillente 0-3 Buñol
Almazora 2-0 Paterna
Conquense 3-2 Mora
Almansa 1-1 Quintanar
Valdesoto 2-1 Llanes
El Palmar 2-3 Pinatar Arena
Covadonga 3-0 Colunga
Cartagena II 2-0 Bala Azul
Vera 4-0 Los Llanos
Tenerife II 5-1 Haría
La Cuadra 0-2 Estrella
Lanzarote 3-0 Güímar
Yaiza 1-1 Las Zocas
Tenisca 3-2 Santa Úrsula
Llanera 1-1 Marino Luanco
Alcorcón II 0-1 Internacional
Oberena 3-1 Baztán
Mosconia 2-1 Tuilla
Figueres 1-1 Espanyol II
Virgen Camino 1-1 Burgos
Miguelturreño 0-0 Azuqueca
Vimenor 1-0 Solares
Albericia 1-1 Laredo
Tropezón 3-0 Selaya
Reus Deportiu II 1-2 Ascó
Europa 2-0 Horta
Terrassa 0-1 Vilafranca
Parla 0-2 San Agustín del Guadalix
San José de Soria 0-3 La Bañeza
Tordesillas 2-1 Ávila
Idoya 1-1 Mutilvera
Corellano 0-1 Ardoi
Alfaro 2-0 Pradejón
CD Calahorra 1-0 Varea
Náxara 1-3 SD Logroñés
Teruel 5-0 Sabiñánigo
Cariñena 2-1 Robres
Tamarite 2-1 Monzón
Bermeo 0-1 Sodupe
Ceuta 1-1 Atlético Espeleño
Xerez 0-1 Barrios
Eldense 2-2 La Nucía
Tedeón 2-2 Arnedo
Poblense 4-0 Llosetense
Mar Menor 1-2 Murcia II
Yeclano 5-1 Cieza
Espinardo 1-2 UCAM Murcia II
River Ega 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Vianés 1-0 Berceo
Agoncillo 2-2 Logroñés II
Sariñena 0-1 Brea
Tarazona 7-0 La Almunia
Illueca 2-3 Borja
Almudévar 4-2 Utebo
Caspe 0-2 Ejea
Laracha 2-0 Choco
Villalbés 0-0 Arenteiro
Barbadás 2-2 Negreira
Céltiga 0-2 Bergantiños
Escudo 0-2 RS Gimnástica
Zamora 3-0 Bembibre
Arandina 1-0 Uxama
Linares 3-0 Martos
Antequera 3-0 San Pedro
Serverense 1-2 Santa Catalina
Son Cladera 1-0 Manacor
Don Benito 2-1 Aceuchal
Arroyo 1-0 Valdivia
Pueblonuevo 2-1 Amanecer
Churra 0-0 CD Águilas
Los Garres 2-3 Muleño
Cirbonero 2-0 Gares
Fraga 5-1 Belchite
Basconia 1-1 Portugalete
Puente Genil 0-3 Gerena
Boiro 0-2 Villalonga
Cultural Areas 1-3 Noia
Somozas 2-1 Alondras
Barco 1-3 Arosa
Castellón 0-0 Recambios
Rayo Ibense 2-2 Orihuela
Pedroñeras 1-0 Guadalajara
Marchamalo 4-0 Atlético Tomelloso
Socuéllamos 3-1 La Roda
Jaén 1-1 Almería II
Villacañas 0-1 Albacete II
CD Coria 1-0 Azuaga
Pulpileño 2-0 La Unión CF
Lebrijana 4-1 Guadalcacín
Sanluqueño 2-0 Lucena
Madridejos 1-0 Villarrobledo
El Palo 3-1 Ciudad de Torredonjimeno
Huércal-Overa 5-3 La Hoya Lorca II
Ribadumia 2-1 Silva
Cebrereña 2-2 Beroil Bupolsa

Tercera Division - 2017/2018

  • 100% 7128 / 7128 Games

  • Home team wins 45.86%
  • Draws 24.94%
  • Away team wins 29.19%
  • Over 1.5 73.25%
  • Over 2.5 48.61%
  • Over 3.5 27.24%
  • Goals 18758
  • Goals /match 2.63
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 48.33%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips