This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Gimnástica Torrelavega Sámano statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2021-10-30 UD Sámano 0-0 Gimnástica
2021-05-30 Gimnástica 2-1 UD Sámano
2020-04-05 UD Sámano - Gimnástica
2019-11-09 Gimnástica 4-0 UD Sámano
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition

Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Escobedo 38 21 11 5 5 35:18
2 Gimnástica 37 20 10 7 3 34:17
3 Naval 35 21 9 8 4 30:16
4 Vimenor 35 20 9 8 3 28:18
5 Torina 32 21 8 8 5 20:14
6 Castro 30 21 7 9 5 26:21
7 Siete Villas 30 21 8 6 7 29:25
8 UD Sámano 28 21 7 7 7 23:24
9 Guarnizo 27 20 5 12 3 26:23
10 Cartes 26 21 5 11 5 22:23
11 Albericia 23 20 5 8 7 23:26
12 Escudo 21 21 4 9 8 16:27
13 Noja 20 20 4 8 8 25:37
14 Barreda 19 21 4 7 10 19:30
15 Colindres 17 21 4 5 12 21:41
16 Selaya 13 20 1 10 9 14:31
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Escobedo 23 10 7 2 1 22:6
2 Vimenor 23 10 7 2 1 16:6
3 Naval 22 11 6 4 1 13:4
4 Gimnástica 22 10 7 1 2 24:10
5 UD Sámano 18 10 5 3 2 17:9
6 Castro 18 11 5 3 3 14:10
7 Siete Villas 18 11 5 3 3 19:16
8 Albericia 17 10 4 5 1 13:11
9 Cartes 17 11 4 5 2 11:9
10 Barreda 15 11 4 3 4 13:14
11 Torina 15 10 3 6 1 7:5
12 Guarnizo 13 11 2 7 2 13:14
13 Escudo 13 10 2 7 1 9:9
14 Colindres 12 11 3 3 5 13:21
15 Selaya 10 9 1 7 1 7:8
16 Noja 9 9 2 3 4 11:17
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Torina 17 11 5 2 4 13:9
2 Gimnástica 15 10 3 6 1 10:7
3 Escobedo 15 11 4 3 4 13:12
4 Guarnizo 14 9 3 5 1 13:9
5 Naval 13 10 3 4 3 17:12
6 Castro 12 10 2 6 2 12:11
7 Siete Villas 12 10 3 3 4 10:9
8 Vimenor 12 10 2 6 2 12:12
9 Noja 11 11 2 5 4 14:20
10 UD Sámano 10 11 2 4 5 6:15
11 Cartes 9 10 1 6 3 11:14
12 Escudo 8 11 2 2 7 7:18
13 Albericia 6 10 1 3 6 10:15
14 Colindres 5 10 1 2 7 8:20
15 Barreda 4 10 4 6 6:16
16 Selaya 3 11 3 8 7:23

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2021/2022 - Tercera - Group 3 - Group 3

Gimnástica Torrelavega
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Gimnástica 1-3 Vimenor 5''Home
Gimnástica 0-2 Torina 74''Away
Gimnástica 1-1 Escobedo 9''Away
Gimnástica 3-2 Castro 17''Home
Gimnástica 3-0 Barreda 14º 44''Home
Gimnástica 3-0 Colindres 15º 7''Home
Gimnástica 5-1 Noja 13º 10''Home
Gimnástica 4-0 Selaya 16º 15''Home
Gimnástica 1-0 Albericia 11º 88''Home
Gimnástica 3-1 Naval 2''Home
Samano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
11º Albericia 2-1 UD Sámano -
Naval 0-0 UD Sámano -
Castro 0-1 UD Sámano 41''Away
Guarnizo 0-0 UD Sámano -
10º Cartes 1-0 UD Sámano 68''Home
12º Escudo 2-2 UD Sámano 6''Away
Vimenor 3-0 UD Sámano 30''Home
16º Selaya 2-1 UD Sámano 44''Home
Torina 0-0 UD Sámano -
Escobedo 5-0 UD Sámano 28''Home
Siete Villas 0-1 UD Sámano 15''Away

Ranking analysis of all matches in Home/Away condition

Gimnástica Torrelavega
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Gimnástica 1-1 Escobedo 9''Away
           
Gimnástica 3-1 Naval 2''Home
Gimnástica 1-3 Vimenor 5''Home
Gimnástica 0-2 Torina 74''Away
Gimnástica 3-2 Castro 17''Home
           
           
           
           
Gimnástica 1-0 Albericia 11º 88''Home
           
Gimnástica 5-1 Noja 13º 10''Home
Gimnástica 3-0 Barreda 14º 44''Home
Gimnástica 3-0 Colindres 15º 7''Home
Gimnástica 4-0 Selaya 16º 15''Home
Samano
  Home   Away   1st Goal
Escobedo 5-0 UD Sámano 28''Home
           
Naval 0-0 UD Sámano -
Vimenor 3-0 UD Sámano 30''Home
Torina 0-0 UD Sámano -
Castro 0-1 UD Sámano 41''Away
Siete Villas 0-1 UD Sámano 15''Away
           
Guarnizo 0-0 UD Sámano -
10º Cartes 1-0 UD Sámano 68''Home
11º Albericia 2-1 UD Sámano -
12º Escudo 2-2 UD Sámano 6''Away
           
           
           
16º Selaya 2-1 UD Sámano 44''Home

Road

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Gimnástica Torrelavega
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 2 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 2 - -
No win... 3 - -
No draw... 2 4 4
No lose... - 2 1
Samano
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - - -
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak 2 1 3
No win... 2 2 4
No draw... 5 1 3
No lose... - - -

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Gimnástica Torrelavega
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2.4 1.09 1.71
Average goals conceded each match 1 0.64 0.81
Average goals scored+conceded 3.4 1.73 2.52
Clean sheets 40% 55% 48%
Failed to score 10% 36% 24%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 70% 18% 43%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 30% 82% 57%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) 8 in 10 80%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 5 in 8 63%
 ⇒ and wins the match 7 in 8 88%
Turnarounds 0 in 2 0%
Samano
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 1.7 0.55 1.1
Average goals conceded each match 0.9 1.36 1.14
Average goals scored+conceded 2.6 1.91 2.24
Clean sheets 30% 45% 38%
Failed to score 30% 55% 43%
Matches Over 2,5 Goals 30% 45% 38%
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 70% 55% 62%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) 3 in 11 27%
 ⇒ and leads at half-time 3 in 3 100%
 ⇒ and wins the match 2 in 3 67%
Turnarounds 0 in 4 0%
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 5
G.Conc 2
16-30 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
31-45 G.Scor 3
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor 4
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 1
76-90 G.Scor 8
G.Conc 1
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor 2
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
31-45 G.Scor 2
G.Conc 2
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc 3
76-90 G.Scor 1
G.Conc 2
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2021/2022
  • Last 10 games
Gimnástica Torrelavega Home Global
Half time Score
1-0 30% (3)
- 20% (2)
0-1 10% (1)
2-2 10% (1)
2-0 10% (1)
0-0 10% (1)
2-1 10% (1)
Total 100% (10)
Full time Score
3-0 20% (2)
1-3 10% (1)
0-2 10% (1)
1-1 10% (1)
3-2 10% (1)
5-1 10% (1)
4-0 10% (1)
1-0 10% (1)
3-1 10% (1)
Total 100% (10)
Samano Away Global
Half time Score
- 27% (3)
0-0 18% (2)
0-1 18% (2)
1-0 18% (2)
1-2 9% (1)
2-0 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
Full time Score
0-0 27% (3)
2-1 18% (2)
0-1 18% (2)
1-0 9% (1)
2-2 9% (1)
3-0 9% (1)
5-0 9% (1)
Total 100% (11)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

Gimnástica and UD Sámano have had 3 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Gimnástica, and 1 draw for UD Sámano.

The last Gimnástica match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Selaya, and ended in a win by 0-2. The last UD Sámano match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Torina, and ended in a loss by 0-1.

 

Tercera Division

Mercadal 3-3 Inter Ibiza
Biescas 0-2 Robres
Trujillo 0-1 Moralo
San Rafael 3-0 Serverense
Tolosa 0-3 Leioa
Castellón II 0-1 Saguntino
PE Sant Jordi 1-1 Mallorca II
Hércules II 1-0 Villarreal III
Arzúa 1-1 Noia
Alcorcón II 2-1 Complutense
Rodrigo 1-3 Numancia II
Beti Kozkor 1-0 Avance
Huarte 6-2 Murchante
Txantrea 2-0 Azkoyen
River Ebro 1-2 Varea
Manacor 1-0 Campos
Pasaia 0-2 Durango
Torina 4-0 Noja
Escobedo 5-0 Colindres
Juvenil Ponteareas 0-2 Ourense
Córdoba II 5-3 Puente Genil
Poblense 6-0 Binissalem
Sóller 1-0 Llosetense
Cantolagua 1-3 Beti Onak
Cortes 1-2 Valle Egüés
Cirbonero 6-0 Gares
Agoncillo 0-1 Alfaro
Épila 3-0 Santa Anastasia
Navarro 4-2 Gijón
Deusto 0-0 Ondarroa
Amurrio 0-1 Basconia
Lagun Onak 1-1 Portugalete
Valencia II 6-0 Villajoyosa
Benigànim 1-1 Atzeneta
Xàtiva 0-1 Roda
Castro 0-0 Guarnizo
Albericia 2-2 Escudo
Vilafranca 0-0 Pobla
Somozas 1-2 Viveiro
Astorga 2-1 Santa Marta
Torre del Mar 2-1 Alhaurino
Jaén 1-0 Intergym
Platges 0-3 Collerense
Ceuta II 1-1 Xerez
Rotlet Molinar 0-4 Santanyí
Almansa 1-1 Huracán
Casalarreina 2-2 Arnedo
Yagüe 1-3 Rapid
Utebo 3-1 Illueca
Hogar Alcarreño 1-2 Albacete II
Atlético Arnoia 1-1 Villalbés
Alondras 1-2 Polvorín
L'Entregu 0-1 Lealtad
Uritarra 2-1 Anaitasuna
Burladés 1-0 Pamplona
Villarrubia 1-3 Quintanar
Vilassar 3-0 Ascó
Barco 2-0 Choco
Tomares 0-1 Gerena
Las Palmas III 2-1 Marino
Cartaya 0-0 Pozoblanco
Acero 2-0 Torrent
Silva 0-1 Bouzas
Barakaldo 1-3 Beasain
Villacañas 2-0 Miguelturreño
Extremadura II 0-2 Olivenza
La Roda 0-3 Tarancón
Santutxu 0-3 Alavés II
Madrid 2021 FP 0-0 Villaverde-B.
Catarroja 0-1 Torrellano
AD Parla 2-0 Trival
Carabanchel 0-0 Rayo II
Moscardó 1-3 Paracuellos
Unión Atlético 1-2 Mazarrón
Subiza 3-0 Corellano
Illescas 2-1 Guadalajara
Zaragoza II 3-0 Cuarte
Giner Torrero 0-7 Belchite
Siete Villas 3-2 Barreda
Gijón II 5-2 Langreo II
Mirandés II 0-0 Virgen Camino
San Ignacio 1-2 Urduliz
Castelldefels 0-0 San Cristóbal
Sant Andreu 1-1 Granollers
Colunga 0-0 Caudal
Llanes 1-0 Tuilla
Lenense 1-2 San Martín
Praviano 0-0 Roces
Covadonga 0-1 Luarca
Guijuelo 2-1 Diocesanos
Tres Cantos 0-3 Villaviciosa Odón
A Madrid II 2-0 Pozuelo
Las Rozas 5-4 Alcalá
Motril 2-1 Marbella
San Pedro 0-2 Cd. Torredonj.
Huétor Vega 2-2 Almería II
Ribert 1-3 Bembibre
Torrejón 1-0 Ursaria
Rota 1-0 Cabecense
Utrera 4-1 Conil
Murense 0-1 Portmany
Murcia II 1-0 Huércal Overa
Badajoz II 1-0 Miajadas
Plasencia 2-0 Calamonte
Cartagena II 1-1 Bala Azul
Manchego 0-0 Azuqueca
Jerez 0-0 Villafranca
L'Hospitalet 1-0 Peralada
Huelva 3-1 Sevilla III
Buzanada 0-1 Herbania
Las Zocas 0-2 Arucas
Vera 0-1 Viera
Tenisca 2-1 Yaiza
La Cuadra 1-1 Atlético Paso
Gran Tarajal 5-1 Santa Úrsula
Oviedo II 2-1 Urraca
Racing Murcia 0-2 UCAM Murcia II
Cartagena 1-0 Archena Sport
Cariñena 1-0 Barbastro
Olot 2-0 Grama
Galapagar 3-2 Moratalaz
Minera 1-0 El Palmar
Lorca 2-4 UD Caravaca
Calahorra II 3-1 Oyonesa
Monzón 0-1 Calamocha
Caspe 0-1 Binéfar
Mosconia 1-1 Real Titánico
Anguiano 2-1 Berceo
Orihuela 2-0 Silla
Gimnástica 4-0 UD Sámano
Selaya 1-0 Vimenor
Naval 2-0 Cartes
Ávila 1-0 Tordesillas
Arandina 1-0 Palencia CF
El Palo 1-1 Torreperogil
Los Garres 0-1 Yeclano
Don Álvaro 1-2 Diocesano
Aceuchal 0-3 Azuaga
Arroyo 2-1 Llerenense
Son Veri 1-2 Constància
Torrijos 3-1 Villarrobledo
La Calzada 2-0 Haro Deportivo
Vianés 3-0 Cenicero
Conquense 0-0 San Clemente
Jove 1-0 Callosa Deportiva
Bullense 2-1 CAP Murcia
Lucena 1-1 Antoniano
Porcuna 2-2 Huétor Tájar
Figueres 0-1 Girona II
Sants 2-0 Guineueta
Llosetense 3-2 PE Sant Jordi
Constància 0-0 Mercadal
Binissalem 1-0 Sóller
Mallorca II 3-0 Rotlet Molinar
Inter Ibiza 1-2 Manacor
Serverense 0-1 Platges
Portmany 4-1 Son Veri
Santanyí 1-0 San Rafael
Campos 1-1 Felanitx
Collerense 3-1 Murense
Barco 1-1 Estradense
Atlético Arnoia 1-1 Arzúa
Silva 2-2 Somozas
Juvenil Ponteareas 1-0 Bouzas
Villalbés 1-0 Alondras
Ourense 2-2 Viveiro
Diocesanos 0-1 Astorga
Tenisca 1-0 Vera
Herbania 1-0 Marino
Lenense 0-2 Lealtad
Barakaldo 1-0 Deusto
Villacañas 2-1 Quintanar
Galapagar 1-0 Getafe II
Pozuelo 3-2 Moratalaz
Yeclano 2-0 Unión Atlético

Tercera Division - 2021/2022

  • 100% 5448 / 5449 Games

  • Home team wins 45.43%
  • Draws 25.48%
  • Away team wins 29.09%
  • Over 1.5 69.07%
  • Over 2.5 44.95%
  • Over 3.5 23.55%
  • Goals 13405
  • Goals /match 2.46
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 44.51%
  • Goals after 80' 17.58%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips