This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.

Escudo vs Laredo statistics


Head-to-Head in the last 3 years
Date   Home   Away
2019-02-09 Laredo 3-1 Escudo
2018-09-23 Escudo 1-0 Laredo
2018-04-29 Laredo 2-0 Escudo
2017-11-26 Escudo 0-2 Laredo
2017-01-29 Escudo 2-0 Laredo
2016-09-10 Laredo 1-0 Escudo
[ Show all games ]


Standings in this competition
Total
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Barreda 6 2 2 3:0
2 Albericia 3 1 1 4:2
3 Siete Villas 3 1 1 3:1
4 Laredo 3 1 1 2:0
5 Escudo 3 1 1 2:0
6 Selaya 3 2 1 1 3:2
7 Cayón 3 1 1 2:1
8 Gimnástica 3 1 1 2:1
9 Escobedo 3 1 1 1:0
10 Torina 3 2 1 1 4:4
11 UD Sámano 3 2 1 1 3:4
12 Barquereño 1 1 1 2:2
13 Bezana 1 2 1 1 2:3
14 Solares 1 2 1 1 2:3
15 Ribamontán 1 2 1 1 1:3
16 Cartes 1 1 1:2
17 Vimenor 1 1 0:1
18 Santander II 1 1 1:3
19 Tropezón 1 1 0:2
20 Guarnizo 2 2 1:5
Home
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Torina 3 1 1 4:1
2 Selaya 3 1 1 3:0
3 Albericia 3 1 1 4:2
4 Siete Villas 3 1 1 3:1
5 Barreda 3 1 1 2:0
6 Laredo 3 1 1 2:0
7 UD Sámano 3 1 1 1:0
8 Solares 1 1 1 2:2
9 Ribamontán 1 1 1 1:1
10 Barquereño 0:0
11 Cayón 0:0
12 Escobedo 0:0
13 Gimnástica 0:0
14 Santander II 0:0
15 Escudo 0:0
16 Bezana 1 1 1:2
17 Cartes 1 1 1:2
18 Guarnizo 1 1 0:1
19 Vimenor 1 1 0:1
20 Tropezón 1 1 0:2
Away
# Team P Gam W D L Goals
1 Escudo 3 1 1 2:0
2 Cayón 3 1 1 2:1
3 Gimnástica 3 1 1 2:1
4 Barreda 3 1 1 1:0
5 Escobedo 3 1 1 1:0
6 Barquereño 1 1 1 2:2
7 Bezana 1 1 1 1:1
8 Albericia 0:0
9 Cartes 0:0
10 Laredo 0:0
11 Siete Villas 0:0
12 Tropezón 0:0
13 Vimenor 0:0
14 Solares 1 1 0:1
15 UD Sámano 1 1 2:4
16 Santander II 1 1 1:3
17 Ribamontán 1 1 0:2
18 Selaya 1 1 0:2
19 Guarnizo 1 1 1:4
20 Torina 1 1 0:3

All matches in Home/Away condition

Tercera Division 2019/2020 - Group 3

Textil Escudo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
No home games
Laredo
  Home   Away   1st Goal
No aways games


Road

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Textil Escudo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak - 1 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... - 1 1
No lose... - 1 1
Laredo
  Home Away Global
Current winning streak 1 - 1
Current drawing streak - - -
Current losing streak - - -
No win... - - -
No draw... 1 - 1
No lose... 1 - 1

Goals

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Textil Escudo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match - 2 2
Average goals conceded each match - - -
Average goals scored+conceded - 2 2
Clean sheets - 100% 100%
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals - 100% 100%
Home Global
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Laredo
  Home Away Global
Average goals scored each match 2 - -
Average goals conceded each match - - -
Average goals scored+conceded 2 - -
Clean sheets 100% - 100%
Failed to score - - -
Matches Over 2,5 Goals - - -
Matches Under 2,5 Goals 100% - 100%
Away Global
Scores first (anytime) - -
 ⇒ and leads at half-time - -
 ⇒ and wins the match - -
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time
Goal times on the games
0-15 G.Scor
G.Conc
16-30 G.Scor
G.Conc
31-45 G.Scor
G.Conc
46-60 G.Scor
G.Conc
61-75 G.Scor
G.Conc
76-90 G.Scor
G.Conc
periods 31-45 and 76-90 also include added time

Correct score

  • Tercera Division 2019/2020
  • Last 10 games
Textil Escudo Home Global
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
Laredo Away Global
Half time Score
Total 100% (0)
Full time Score
Total 100% (0)
NOTE: Data only to the date of this game, exclusive!
Frequently asked questions

How many times have Textil Escudo and Laredo faced off in the last 3 years?

Textil Escudo and Laredo have had 6 head-to-heads in the last 3 years for all competitions, which resulted in 2 wins for Textil Escudo, and 4 wins for Laredo.

👉 Which was the result of the last Textil Escudo match? And of Laredo?

The last Textil Escudo match was for the Tercera Division, as visitors, against Tropezón, and ended in a win by 0-2. The last Laredo match was for the Tercera Division, at home, against Ribamontán al Mar, and ended in a win by 2-0.

 

Tercera Division

Valle Egüés 0-0 Subiza
Ibarra 2-1 Güímar
Santa Úrsula 1-1 Viera
Tamaraceite 4-3 Vera
Conquense 2-2 Ibañés
Tolosa 2-2 Gernika
Barreda 2-0 Selaya
Navarro 0-2 Lealtad
Ribamontán 1-1 Bezana
UD Sámano 1-0 Solares
Cortes 2-2 Pamplona
Melilla 0-3 Linares
Tuilla 3-2 Llanera
Llanes 1-1 Colunga
Lagun Onak 1-0 Durango
San Ignacio 0-0 Santurtzi
Sodupe 0-2 Urduliz
Torina 4-1 Guarnizo
Mallorca II 4-0 Sóller
Burladés 1-1 Huarte
Yagüe 2-3 River Ebro
Buzanada 2-1 Las Palmas III
Cul. Leonesa 1-1 Ávila
Atzeneta 0-1 Intercity
Caudal 3-1 L'Entregu
Andratx 0-0 Binissalem
Platges 0-1 Constància
Santa Catalina 0-3 Ferriolense
Manacor 2-0 Collerense
Baztán 2-3 Txantrea
Tarazona 0-0 Cuarte
Burgos Promes. 1-1 Zamora
JD Somorrostro 0-1 Balmaseda
Esporles 1-1 Felanitx
Santanyí 2-2 Llosetense
Logroñés II 0-0 SD Logroñés
Oyonesa 0-2 Anguiano
Churra 2-1 Lorca
Pedroñeras 2-2 La Solana
Manchego 0-0 Calvo Sotelo
Arandina 0-2 Santa Marta
Acero 0-1 Jove
Roda 0-2 Elche II
Flat Earth 2-1 Adarve
Arroyo 1-0 Cacereño
Ardoi 0-1 San Juan
Villacañas 1-0 Albacete II
Hércules II 3-0 Crevillente
Mutilvera 3-0 Lourdes
El Palo 2-0 Antequera
Santfeliuenc 2-0 Igualada
Horta 1-2 Pobla
Vilamarxant 1-1 Alzira
Roque Lepe 1-0 Ceuta
Murcia II 2-0 Los Garres
Santutxu 4-3 Real Soc. III
Portugalete 0-0 Beasain
Vitoria 0-1 Pasaia
Escobedo 3-0 Siete Villas
AD Parla 2-2 Leganés II
Alcorcón II 2-2 Santa Ana
SF Henares 1-4 Rayo II
El Álamo 1-1 Alcalá
Torrejón 0-0 Villaverde-B.
Beti Onak 2-2 Cirbonero
Cartagena II 2-0 Cartagena
Covadonga 1-1 Gijón
Lenense 1-1 Mosconia
Condal 1-1 Real Avilés
San Martín 1-1 Siero
Ariznabarra 0-0 Sestao
Santander II 3-1 Albericia
Pozuelo 1-2 Móstoles
Atlético Pinto 0-0 Paracuellos
Fuente Cantos 0-0 Calamonte
Trujillo 0-2 Miajadas
Varea 2-1 Náxara
Sariñena 2-0 Almudévar
La Coruña II 2-0 Ourense
Polvorín 2-0 Pontellas
Silva 1-0 Villalbés
Azuqueca 3-1 Tarancón
Málaga II 2-0 Porcuna
Rota 3-2 Xerez DFC
Paterna 1-0 Silla
Real Burgos 0-2 Numancia II
Ceares 2-1 Vallobín
Tenerife II 0-2 Marino
La Cuadra 1-0 Panad. Pulido
Santa Brígida 2-0 Mensajero
San Fernando 4-1 Tacoronte
Tenisca 0-0 Lanzarote
Atlético Paso 3-0 Gran Tarajal
Robres 0-2 Calamocha
Gimnástica 2-0 Vimenor
La Calzada 0-2 Berceo
Bembibre 0-2 La Bañeza
Praviano 0-2 Urraca
Escudo 1-2 Laredo
Cayón 1-1 Tropezón
Navalcarnero 2-0 Trival
Formentera 2-1 San Rafael
Corellano 1-0 Fontellas
Murchante 0-0 Peña Sport
Peña Azagresa 0-1 Beti Kozkor
Casalarreina 4-3 Vianés
Calahorra II 0-3 Comillas
Brea 2-0 Tamarite
Utebo 1-1 Fraga
Teruel 1-1 Zaragoza II
Belchite 1-1 Villanueva
Bergantiños 0-0 Arenteiro
Mar Menor 3-1 Huércal Overa
Becerril 1-3 Astorga
Salamanca II 3-1 La Granja
Tordesillas 2-0 Bupolsa
Almazán 1-3 Virgen Camino
Segoviana 3-1 Mirandés II
Vilafranca 1-0 Europa
Figueres 0-2 Manresa
Villarreal III 1-0 Xàtiva
Deusto 1-0 Basconia
Barquereño 2-0 Cartes
Moratalaz 0-2 Carabanchel
Alberite 1-0 Villegas
Alfaro 0-1 Arnedo
Barco 0-2 Alondras
As Pontes 2-3 Arzúa
Lorca 2-0 Águilas
El Palmar 2-1 Mazarrón
Écija 0-3 Coria
Castelldefels 3-0 Reus
Sants 4-2 Peralada
Novelda 0-3 Eldense
Saguntino 5-0 Benigànim
Motril 2-1 Jaén
Portmany 1-3 Ibiza Pitiusas
Jerez 0-1 CD Coria
Aceuchal 0-1 Moralo
Llerenense 1-1 Azuaga
Diocesano 0-1 Extremadura II
Villanovense 4-0 Olivenza
Pradejón 4-0 Calasancio
Monzón 1-0 Valdefierro
Compostela 3-0 Somozas
Bouzas 0-1 Choco
UD Ourense 2-0 Arosa
Estradense 1-0 Paiosaco
Muleño 2-2 SFC Minerva
Pulpileño 2-1 UCAM Murcia II
Plus Ultra 1-0 Totana
Minera 3-0 CAP Murcia
Almagro 1-0 Illescas
Madridejos 1-2 Toledo
La Roda 1-1 Quintanar
Almería II 4-0 Loja
Torreperogil 3-1 Cd. Torredonj.
Vélez 2-1 El Ejido
Huétor Tájar 1-2 Poli Almería
Mancha Real 1-2 Alhaurín
Antoniano 2-0 Arcos
Pozoblanco 0-1 Lucena
Gerena 0-0 Sevilla III
Puente Genil 1-0 Conil
Barrios 0-0 Betis II
Xerez 1-2 Lebrijana
Cerdanyola 1-0 San Cristóbal
Vilassar 2-2 L'Hospitalet
Granollers 1-1 Sant Andreu
Terrassa 3-1 Banyoles
Alcoyano 1-0 Catarroja
Binéfar 0-1 Illueca
Alcúdia 1-2 Poblense
Utrera 1-1 Córdoba II
Barbastro 0-1 San Juan Moz.
Montijo 2-1 Valverdeño
Huétor Vega 0-3 Maracena
Plasencia 3-1 Valdivia
La Solana 2-3 Madridejos

Tercera Division - 2019/2020

  • 73% 5106 / 6976 Games

  • Home team wins 44.42%
  • Draws 26.87%
  • Away team wins 28.71%
  • Over 1.5 73.85%
  • Over 2.5 49.41%
  • Over 3.5 27.54%
  • Goals 13520
  • Goals /match 2.65
  • Goals /match home 1.51
  • Goals /match away 1.14
  • Both teams score 48.65%
  • Goals after 80' 17.83%
View all
No tv schedule yet for US (change)

Search Tips