This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Ecuador

Primera A 2018


Ecuador


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 14 Gameweek 15 Gameweek 16
Sat 20.Oct.2018 - 01:15 Nacional 1-3 Católica 20
Sat 20.Oct.2018 - 22:00 Guayaquil City FC 3-4 Barcelona
Sun 21.Oct.2018 - 00:10 LDU Quito 1-0 Cuenca 11
Sun 21.Oct.2018 - 02:15 Delfin 1-0 Aucas 7
Sun 21.Oct.2018 - 22:30 Emelec 3-1 Macará 15
Tue 23.Oct.2018 - 02:00 Universitario vs Ind del Valle
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Delfin 25 15 6 7 2 19 14 +5
...
V E V E V
2 LDU Quito 25 15 6 7 2 19 14 +5
...
E V E V V
3 Macará 25 15 6 7 2 19 18 +1
...
V E E E D
4 = Emelec 24 15 7 3 5 23 14 +9
...
D E E D V
5 Barcelona 24 15 6 6 3 19 14 +5
...
E E D V V
6 Aucas 23 15 7 2 6 17 16 +1
...
V V D V D
7 Universidad Católica 22 15 7 1 7 20 18 +2
...
V D V D V
8 Independiente del Valle 17 13 5 2 6 18 19 -1
...
V D V V D
9 Deportivo Cuenca 16 15 4 4 7 17 21 -4
...
V D E D D
10 Técnico Universitario 15 14 4 3 7 22 26 -4
...
D D D V V
11 El Nacional 14 15 3 5 7 26 32 -6
...
D E E D D
12 Guayaquil City FC 8 14 1 5 8 11 24 -13
...
D D D E D
  • Champion Play-off


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense El Nacional 26 Goals
Best Defense Delfin 14 Goals
Most Wins Emelec 7 Victories
Most Defeats Guayaquil City FC 8 Defeats
Most Draws Delfin 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer J. Cifuente 32 Goals
Most Yellows B. Piñatares 17 Cards
Most Reds F. Mora 4 Cards
Most Minutes A. López 3330 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 88 Matches
Total Goals 230 Goals
Goals/game 2.61 G/game
See all
 

 

Primera A - 2018

  • 83% 220 / 264 Games

  • Home team wins 43.64%
  • Draws 27.27%
  • Away team wins 29.09%
  • Over 1.5 75.45%
  • Over 2.5 47.73%
  • Over 3.5 25%
  • Goals 567
  • Goals /match 2.58
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.11
  • Both teams score 57.73%
  • Goals after 80' 17.11%
View all
Bet on Titanbet

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Univ Chile vs Everton
00:00 SM Tucumán vs Racing
20:00 Arsenal vs Leicester
17:00 Sparta vs Mladá Boleslav
17:00 Cracovia vs Górnik
18:00 Brøndby vs OB
18:00 Brommapojkarna vs IFK Göteborg
18:00 Värnamo vs Gefle
18:00 Varberg vs Frej
19:00 Utrecht vs Twente
19:30 Duisburg vs St. Pauli
19:45 Lens vs Gazélec
20:00 Real Sociedad vs Girona
23:30 Libertad vs Independiente
Transmissions available in UK (change)