Brazil
São Paulo Youth Cup 2020
Brazil
Winner | |
Internacional U20 | |
Top goal scorer | |
N/D |
Group 1
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Londrina U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | ... V V D | |
2 | Ponte Preta U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | ... V D E |
3 | São José PA U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ... D V E | |
4 | Osvaldo Cruz U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | ... D D V |
Group 10
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Joinville U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | +4 | ... V V V | ||
2 | Mirassol U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | ... V V D | |
3 | Nova Iguaçu U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | ... D D V | |
4 | Linhares U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | -10 | ... D D D |
Group 11
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 12
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Juventude U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | +3 | ... V V V | ||
2 | Cuiabá U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | ... D V V | |
3 | Perilima U20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | ... E D D | |
4 | Comercial U20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | ... E D D |
Group 13
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 14
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 15
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Fluminense U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | +8 | ... V V V | |||
2 | Ituano U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | ... V V D | |
3 | Vilhenense U20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | ... D D E | |
4 | Socorrense U20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | ... D D E |
Group 16
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 17
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Ferroviária U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | +8 | ... V V V | ||
2 | Palmeiras U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | ... V V D | |
3 | União MT U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | ... D D V | |
4 | Petrolina U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -7 | ... D D D |
Group 18
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 19
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Vasco da Gama U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | ... V E V | |
2 | Itapirense U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | ... V V D | |
3 | Jacuipense U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | ... D E V |
4 | Carajás U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | -12 | ... D D D |
Group 2
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Santos U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 2 | +11 | ... V V V | ||
2 | Timon MA U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | ... D V V | |
3 | Marília U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | ... V D D | |
4 | Olímpico SE U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -12 | ... D D D |
Group 20
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Criciuma U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | ... E V V | |
2 | Nautico U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | ... E V V | |
3 | Jaguariúna U20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | ... E D D | |
4 | Santo André U20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | ... E D D |
Group 21
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Grêmio U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | ... V E V | |
2 | Real FC U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | ... D V V | |
3 | Juventus U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | ... V E D | |
4 | União Mogi U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | ... D D D |
Group 22
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Chapecoense U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | ... V E V | |
2 | União ABC U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | ... D V V | |
3 | São Raimundo RR U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | ... V E D |
4 | União Suzano SP U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | ... D D D |
Group 23
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 24
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 25
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 26
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 27
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 28
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Desportiva Paraense U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | ... D V V | |
2 | Sport Recife U20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | ... V E E | |
3 | Osasco Audax U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ... V D E | |
4 | Moto Club MA U20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | ... D E D |
Group 29
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | São Paulo U20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | +8 | ... E V E | |
2 | Operário PR U20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | ... E E V | |
3 | EC São Bernardo U20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | ... V E E | |
4 | Palmeira U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | -11 | ... D D D |
Group 3
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Botafogo SP U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | +5 | ... V E V | ||
2 | Atlético GO U20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | +4 | ... E E V | |
3 | Assisense U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | ... D V D | |
4 | Dimensão Capela U20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | ... E D D |
Group 30
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Santa Cruz U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | +7 | ... V V V | ||
2 | Flamengo SP U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | ... V V D | |
3 | América RJ U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | ... D D V | |
4 | Guarulhos U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -9 | ... D D D |
Group 31
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 32
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 4
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Novorizontino U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | ... V E V | |
2 | Botafogo U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | ... V E V | |
3 | Noroeste U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | ... D V D | |
4 | Visão Celeste U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | ... D D D |
Group 5
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Group 6
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | RB Brasil U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | ... D V V | |
2 | Paraná U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | ... V D E |
3 | Velo Clube U20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ... V D E | |
4 | Nacional AM U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | ... D V D |
Group 7
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Internacional U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | +6 | ... V V E | ||
2 | Capivariano U20 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | ... V V E | |
3 | Linense U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | ... D D V | |
4 | Confiança PB U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | ... D D D |
Group 8
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Desportivo Brasil U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | ... D V V | |
2 | Volta Redonda U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | ... V D V | |
3 | América Mineiro U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | ... D V D | |
4 | Galvez U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | ... V D D |
Group 9
Matches | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
# | Team | Points | Games | W | D | L | GS | GC | ΔG | Sequence |
1 | Votuporanguense U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | +9 | ... V V V | ||
2 | Tanabi SP U20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | ... D V V | |
3 | Fortaleza U20 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | ... V D D | |
4 | Brasil de Pelotas U20 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -5 | ... D D D |
Previous Winners
Season | Winner | Runnerup |
2022 | Palmeiras U20 | Santos U20 |
2020 | Internacional U20 | Grêmio U20 |
2019 | São Paulo U20 | Vasco da Gama U20 |
2018 | Flamengo U20 | São Paulo U20 |
The team with the best attack of São Paulo Youth Cup is Gremio U20, with 29 goals scored in 6 matches.
The top scorer of São Paulo Youth Cup is Weliton Santos do Amaral of Flamengo U20, with 0 goals scored in 0 matches.
Currently, in the São Paulo Youth Cup 2024 763 goals have been scored in 252 matches, an average of 3.03 goals per match.
Football Competitions
| São Paulo Youth Cup |
---|---|
Final | |
Semi-finals | |
Quarter-finals | |
8th Finals | |
3rd Round | |
2nd Round | |
Group Stage |
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR N/C WOR WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR SOU AFR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
São Paulo Youth Cup - 2020
- 100% 255 / 255 Games
- Home team wins 47.84%
- Draws 13.73%
- Away team wins 38.43%
- Over 1.5 81.18%
- Over 2.5 56.86%
- Over 3.5 34.9%
- Goals 780
- Goals /match 3.06
- Goals /match home 1.6
- Goals /match away 1.46
- Both teams score 52.55%
- Goals after 80' 0%